FOOTBALL

WIAA PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY'S SECOND ROUND

DIVISION 1

Muskego 36, Racine Horlick 15

Franklin 24, Lake Geneva Badger 17

Appleton North 45, Neenah 7

Kimberly 49, Milw. Marquette University 33

Fond du Lac 17, Hartland Arrowhead 14

Sun Prairie 38, Kettle Moraine 14

Madison West 30, Middleton 27

Bay Port 57, Stevens Point 51 (4 OT)

DIVISION 2

Brookfield Center 51, Greenfield 7

Menomonie 34, Holmen 20

Waunakee 28, Slinger 7

Monona Grove 40, Waterford 14

Waukesha West 35, Stoughton 0

Green Bay Southwest 27, Pulaski 17

Brookfield East 28, Mequon Homestead 23

Hartford 31, Menasha 28 (2 OT)

DIVISION 3

Antigo 21, West Salem 0

Rice Lake 42, Onalaska 13

Whitefish Bay 35, Plymouth 0

New Berlin Eisenhower 38, Pewaukee 21

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 26, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20

Greendale 42, Whitnall 13

Notre Dame 12, Kewaskum 7

West De Pere 28, Berlin 12

DIVISION 4

St. Croix Central 28, Northwestern 0

Wrightsville 14, Appleton Xavier 8

Freedom 22, Little Chute 12

Lodi 47, Platteville 21

Lake Mills 30, Racine Saint Catherine’s 13

Two Rivers 17, Sheboygan Falls 14

Greendale Martin Luther 34, Kiel 28

Bloomer 18, Osceola 12

DIVISION 5

Elk Mound 33, Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 6

Cedar Grove-Belgium 28, New Holstein 18

Grantsburg 30, Durand 20

Valders 21, Laconia 14

Amherst 49, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 18

Stratford 38, Stanley-Boyd 0

Lake County Lutheran 44, Westby 6

Clinton 28, Prairie du Chien 6

DIVISION 6

Eau Claire Regis 25, Spring Valley 6

Iola-Scandinavia 59, Crivitz 26

Marathon 27, Auburndale 6

Racine Lutheran 34, Manitowoc Lutheran 23

Unity 34, Melrose-Mindoro 31

Mineral Point 14, Cuba City 7

Markesan 15, Fennimore 7

Fond du Lac Springs 47, Dodgeland 0

DIVISION 7

Clear Lake 31, Hurley 14

Edgar 35, Pittsville 0

Bangor 60, Independence/Gilmanton 6

Black Hawk 68, Iowa-Grant 0

Abbotsford 17, Loyal 0

Potosi/Cassville 56, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 18

Wild Rose 19, Hilbert/Stockbridge 0

Fall River 28, Oshkosh Lourdes Academy Lourdes 25

0
0
0
0
0