BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

TOMAH 64, HOLMEN 41

Tomah;26;38;—;64

Holmen;12;29;—;41

TOMAH (12-6, 5-4): Trey Gnewikow 10, Kyle Kroner 9, Mason Brandt 6, Josh Dahlke 17, Seth Huneck 6, Peter Brey 16.

HOLMEN (8-12, 3-7): Craig Newsome 11, Evan Troyanek 3, Jacob Clements 2, Robert Hart 11, Jimmy Gillespie 3, Sawyer Phillips 6, Tate Grass 3, Ben Olson 2.

DAIRYLAND

BLAIR-TAYLOR 90, GILMANTON 61

Gilmanton;23;38;—;61

Blair-Taylor;34;56;—;90

GILMANTON (3-14): Jaren Rud 4, Tanner Hovey 9, Carter Rud 25, Chandler Plank 9, Cody Serum 2, Lance Larson 5, Caleb Rud 7.

BLAIR-TAYLOR (4-7, 7-10): Issac Nerby 18, Tyler Kerchner 20, Josh Olson 13, Alec Reismann 7, Nick Shepherd 5, Mathew Waldera 14, Logan Smith 3, Kyle Steien 6, Tyler Thompson 4.

THREE RIVERS

CALEDONIA 101, WINONA COTTER 64

Winona Cotter;32;32;—;64

Caledonia;55;46;—;101

WINONA COTTER (4-15, 0-12): Charles Reilly 3, Connor Zukowski 7, Austin Kerrigan 9, Parker Nelton 6, Josiah Sandcork 15, Talyn Gilbertson 4, Laken Macal 18.

CALEDONIA (17-3, 10-2): Eli King 4, Riley Gavin 2, Jordan Burg 4, Andrew Goergen 8, Austin Heim 15, Casey Storlie 2, Tate Meiners 4, Noah King 17, Marten Morem 16, Noah Kearney 6, Sam Barthel 5, Arick Bauer 6, Riley Augedahl 3, Walter Spier 2, Eric Augedahl 5, Brady Rosendahl 2.

NONCONFERENCE

COULEE CHRISTIAN 70, LNAK 38

Kee;27;11;—;38

Coulee Christian;39;31;—;70

LNAK: Josh Walleser 15, Dylan Walleser 4, Lewis Peters 1, Ryan Whalen 3, Brock Flock 5, Jacob Berns 10.

COULEE CHRISTIAN (8-9): Jesse Miller 17, Eric Chen 2, Jordan Wilkins 13, Tim Heberlein 6, Mike Mertes 3, Eric Katsma 2, Braeden Keeney 26, Matt Root 1.

OTHER SCORES

Alma Center Lincoln 69, Cochrane-Fountain City 59

Independence 63, Eau Claire Immanuel 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

CENTRAL 64, LOGAN 42

Logan;15;27;—;42

Central;30;34;—;64

LOGAN (2-19, 0-11): Leah Surprenant 9, Brittany Weiland 2, Michelle Eid 2, Sydney Adams 4, Claire Borsheim 8, Marcy Szafran 2, Emily Sagen 2, Ally Erickson 2, Jenna Davis 11.

CENTRAL (8-13, 4-7): Maddie Trussoni 16, Sophie Leinfelder 7, Heather Opitz 14, Whitney Mislibecek 2, Ava Parcher 6, Avalon Miller 7, Val Hilby 4, Emily Secord 3, Beth Meyers 2, Brittany Williams 3.

COULEE

ONALASKA LUTHER 61, BLACK RIVER FALLS 45

Black River Falls;27;18;—;45

Ona. Luther;33;28;—;61

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-20, 0-10): Madison Eberhardt 2, Katie Dobson 12, Abby Ross 11, McKenna Dutton 2, Zyanna Deloney 2, Asia Rave 9, Jaelyn Cloud 7.

ONA. LUTHER (7-11, 3-7): Emme Rogers 2, Emily Dobberstein 9, Kaitlyn Kennedy 22, Allison Beagle 7, Cynda Protsman 4, Jessie Maedke 3, Jalen Schwichtenberg 4, Jenna Wahl 8, Annabelle Koenig 2.

G-E-T 54, WEST SALEM 48

G-E-T;22;32;—;54

West Salem;24;24;—;48

G-E-T (17-3, 11-0): Madison Schmidt 1, Macy Doerr 9, Cassy Schmitz 5, Molly Schmitz 11, Lexi Wagner 17, Olivia Zielke 11.

WEST SALEM (15-6, 9-2): Brooke Bentzen 11, Abbie Niemeier 4, McKenah Olson 8, Haylee Giltser 9, Justine Rich 6, Mya Jacobson 8, Mel Weigel 2.

WESTBY 61, VIROQUA 22

Viroqua;12;10;—;22

Westby;26;35;—;61

VIROQUA (1-9, 2-18): Lauren Brendel 11, Natalie Waldenberger 2, Autumn Goodwin 2, Claire Anderson 7.

WESTBY (5-5, 8-12): Lexi Crume 2, Kiarra Keenlance 4, Kenzie VonRuden 15, Miranda Del Medico 7, Macy Stellner 16, Grace Hebel 11, Claire Griffin 2, Lauren Jacobs 2, Kennedy Ornes 2, Alyana Winterfield 2.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BROOKWOOD 72, ROYALL 37

Royall;20;17;—;37

Brookwood;30;42;—;72

ROYALL: Emily Olson 3, Tenley Wopat 7, Paige Britzman 2, Emma Gruen 2, Molly Olson 2, Cheyenne Harris 3, Jessica Brueggeman 4, Madeline Wainwright 4, McKenzie Baeseman 10.

BROOKWOOD (18-1, 11-1): Amy Berg 20, Angel Brueggen 6, Allyson Nelson 26, Kate Hyatt 6, Lydia Madrigal 12, Ellen Marriott 2.

BANGOR 66, HILLSBORO 38

Bangor;45;19;—;66

Hillsboro;13;25;—;38

BANGOR (12-0, 17-3): Ashlie Lockington 6, Haylee Leonard 16, Alea Fortier 9, Elizabeth Nicolai 6, Emma Wittmershaus 19, Jaclynn Freit 10.

HILLSBORO (14-5): Grace Stockwell 2, Molly Crandall 11, Courtney Fanta 2, Hannah Munson 3, Sydney Johnson 20.

CASHTON 54, NECEDAH 42

Cashton;32;22;—;54

Necedah;19;23;—;42

CASHTON (8-11, 6-6): Bri Wanek 2, Allison Brownell 6, Odessa Hemmersbach 5, Olivia Hemmersbach 8, Hailey Huntzicker 9, Ally Peterson 3, Shelby Hanson 7, Adelynn Hyatt 14.

NECEDAH (x-x, x-x): Saylor 4, Becker 2, Murphy 15, Hansen 11, Corcoran 6, Wilhorn 4.

NONCONFERENCE

AQUINAS 76, ARCADIA 27

Arcadia;14;13;—;27

Aquinas;45;32;—;76

ARCADIA (12-7): Mercedes Romo 9, Chloe Halverson 7, Annika Anderson 2, Nicole Madden 1, Linzy Sendelbach 2, Ali Pronschinske 6.

AQUINAS (19-0): Jessa Peterson 7, Taylor Theusch 3, Megan Scheidt 5, Shealyn McCoy 5, Carley Morgan 2, Maya Reichenbacher 2, Kayla Bahr 7, Lexi Donarski 15, Whittni Rezin 9, Madessa Collins 2, Kyah Steiner 10, Courtney Becker 9.

ONALASKA 62, DEFOREST 38

DeForest;13;25;—;38

Onalaska;33;29;—;62

DEFOREST (7-13): Aleah Grundahl 9, Grace Roth 6, Alyssa Laufenberg 4, Delaney Kramar 7, Breely Minick 2, Bryn Smith 2, Katie Salerno 2, Taylor Tschumper 2, Hannah Trautsch 1, Maggie Trautsch 1, Kennedy Wittman 1, Quincy Midehun 1.

ONALASKA (16-3): Lexi Miller 19, Kenzie Miller 13, Emma Gamoke 8, Molly Garrity 7, Jalyn Dobbins 6, Kay Dale 3, Lauren Arenz 2, Olivia Gamoke 2, Berke Radde 2.

OTHER SCORES

Wauzeka 56, La Farge 36

Kingsland 58, Spring Grove 57

BOYS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

La Crescent 5, Viroqua 0.

Logan/Central 3, Black River Falls 2 (OT).

0
0
0
0
0