BOWLING

COULEE GOLF BOWL

COULETTE

Team: Refined Designs 2063 (702)

Individual: Ellyn Sosalla 576 (216), Kaylene Hanson 557, Mandy Dawson 553, Mel Beeler 532

COULEE

Team: Designing Jewelers 3473, Holmen Features (1254)

Individual: Mike Linden 685, Scott Pataska 673, Kurt Peterson 661, Tony Cox 651, Brian Wilson (243)

PLA-MOR LANES

PLA-MOR FRIDAYS

Team: Minnesota Falcons 1793 (630)

Individual: Jacob Mattison 617 (227), Austin Hoffman 505, Haylie Feyen 377, Anna Hoffman 363 (138)

PLA-MOR MIXED

Team: Pla-Mor Bratz 1331 (488)

Individual: Cooper Hilton 353 (138), Jonah Gates 296, Destiny Vinson 306 (157), Leela Cooper 305

PLA-MOR REBELS

Team: Team 6 2457, Team 4 (851)

Individual: Nathan Lippert 603 (223), Matthew Dunnum 580, Kaitlin Bendel 517 (200), Mara Geiwitz 454

ALL STAR LANES

ROWBOAT

Team: Here 4 Beer 2667 (928)

Individual: Justin SMith 741 (264), Tim Micksehl 658, Terry Priebe 676, Glen Tolios 655

WINGDAMMERS

Team: FiFi 2783, Weiners Minions (1072)

Individual: Steve Pomplon 723, Steve Ness 698, Matt Bell 672, Jason Abraham 667

HIGH SCHOOL

CROSS COUNTRY

COULEE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

BOYS

Skyline Golf Course

Team scores: West Salem 69, G-E-T 74, Arcadia 75, Onalaska Luther 76, Westby 106, Viroqua 133, Black River Falls 141 .

Individual champion: David Vannucchi (OL) 16:06.6.

ONALASKA LUTHER: 1, Vannucchi 16:06.6; 5, Sam Larson 17:04.7; 7, Quaid Handy 17:31.2; 22, Micah Schibbelhut 19:13.6; 41, Blake Harle 20:30.3; WEST SALEM: 4, Charlie McKinney 16:43.7; 8, Brady Niemeier 17:43.7; 14, Andrew Murphy 18:35.0; 18, Jeff Krueger 18:58.1; ARCADIA: 3, Ramon Romero 16:40.8; 11, Marshall Nelson 18:23.9; 16, Kaden Liskowski 18:46.3; 17, James Ziegeweid 18:46.6; 28, John Severson 19:25.6; G-E-T: 6, Doug Feyen 17:10.7; 9, Josh Jumbeck 18:00.3; 13, Blake Johnson 18:31.4; 20, Nicholas Moen 19:06.3; 26, Jayden Campell 19:24.8; WESTBY: 2, Hayden Fredrickson 16:33.6; 15, Kade Sherry 18:41.3; 23, Derek Helgerson 19:15.5; 32, John Lucas 19:32.7; 36, Kin Hamilton 20:03.9; VIROQUA: 12, Mike Stuber 18:29.9; 24, Aaron Dobbs 19:21.1; 33, Joshua Frye 19:50.8; 51, Jay Lind 20:45.9; 53, Jackson Roels 20:52.8; BLACK RIVER FALLS: 10, Adam Wiesender 18:17.4; 19, John Kramer 19:04.3; 36, Kobe Nichols 19:51.4; 40, Benett Bucek 20:15.1; 41, Matthew Becker 20:18.7;

GIRLS

Skyline Golf Course

Team scores: Westby 31, Viroqua 46, West Salem 75, Arcadia 108, Onalaska Luther 124, G-E-T 135

Individual champion: Dana Feyen (GET) 18:45.5.

WESTBY: 3, Abbey Wedwick 20:55; 5, Sydney Sherry 21:25.5; 6, Elaina Schmidt 21:30.1; 7, Justice Franks 21:34.5; 10, Lexi Crume 22:01.1; VIROQUA: 2, Jillian Weston 20:33.5; 8, Josie Dobbs 21:45.6; 9, Lauren Brendel 21:54.6; 11, Katrina Koppa 22:03.8; 16, Caitlin Fox 22:42.9; WEST SALEM: 4, Kate Schroeder 21:14.7; 13, Kylie Wright 22:07.2; 17, Elizabeth Korn 22:47.7; 18, Emily Brueggeman 22:53.8; 24, Lexi Giblin 23:14.1; ARCADIA: 12, Mercedes Romo 22:05.2; 14, Isabella Myers 22:27.8; 23, Rylee Kostad 23:07.5; 26, Avrie Marsolek 23:28.2; ONALASKA LUTHER: 20, Cianne Hopp 22:59.5; 22, Grace Bain 23:00.9; 28, Abbigayle Las 23:36.8; 32, Lizzy Stuebs 24:00.8; 35, Karinna Handy 24:08.4; 34, Makayla Hansen 24:25.8; G-E-T: Feyen 18:45.5; 25, Rachel Amoth 23:24.7; 38, Mackenzie O’Neill 24:19.9; 55, Claire Corcoran 25:33.3; 63, Val Feyen 26:16.4.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments