BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

ONALASKA 69, HOLMEN 64

Onalaska 27 42 — 69

Holmen 26 38 — 64

ONALASKA (3-1, 1-0): Carson Arenz 6, Tyrell Stuttley 17, Sam Kick 11, Noah Skifton 26, Gavin McGrath 2, Landon Skemp 4, Jonathan Flanagan 3.

HOLMEN (1-3, 1-1): Craig Newsome Jr. 20, Jacob Clements 4, Jimmy Gillespie 6, Cameron Weber 7, Kevin Koelbl 13, Sawyer Phillips 12, Tate Grass 2.

TOMAH 79, LOGAN 71 (OT)

Tomah 36 28 15— 79

Logan 33 31 7— 71

TOMAH (3-1, 1-0): Trey Gnewikow 17, Kyle Kroener 6, Mason Brandt 1, Josh Dahlke 24, Peter Brey 19, Trevor Shutter 12.

LOGAN (3-2, 0-1): CJ Siegel 20, Devin Moran 3, Jacksun Hamilton 14, Matthew Borsheim 10, McGuire Werner 5, Calvin Mavin 17, Jahkai Funchess 2.

AQUINAS 76, SPARTA 57

Aquinas 32 44 — 76

Sparta 25 32 — 57

AQUINAS (4-1, 1-0): Jacob Savoldelli 5, Conley Malone 24, Gavin Wetzel 4, Brandon Merfeld 24, Randy Jacobson 19.

SPARTA (4-3, 0-2): Juan Aguilar 2, Ryan Finch 2, Alex Burke 15, Nick Church 15, Jayden Raymer 13, Wesley Yahnke 2, Bryce Edwards 8.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BANGOR 62, NECEDAH 43

Bangor 31 31 — 62

Necedah 21 22 — 43

BANGOR (3-0, 2-0): Caleb Miedema 15, Ethan Jacobson 1, Drew Johnson 15, Luke Reader 19, Cade Amborn 8, Grant Manke 4.

NECEDAH: Miles Saylor 8, Jaron Murphy 9, Noah Waltermatt 7, Taylor Raichel 13, Kayden Yoss 6.

WONEWOC-CENTER 82, CASHTON 78

Cashton 48 30 — 78

W-C 34 48 — 82

CASHTON (0-5): Damon Lukaszewski 4, Kristt Hilden 21, Isaac Hemmersbach 6, Brady Butzler 20, Kole Ripley 19, Tyler Schendel 4, Brett Butzler 4.

WONEWOC-CENTER: Dawson Miller 17, Andrew Jacobson 19, Joey Krueger 8, Tucker Needham 3, Noah Shore 2, Kory Helm 17, Taylor Geitz 5, Dillon Deger 11.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

DE SOTO 47, WAUZEKA 46

Wauzeka 26 20 — 46

De Soto 21 26 — 47

WAUZEKA: Carter Lomas 23, Gavin Ralph 5, Bradon Folbrecht 8, Drew Zimmerman 8, Nick Denish 2.

DE SOTO (5-2, 3-1): Dylan Chapes 17, Tony Boardman 2, Riggin Beck 9, Grant Chapes 2, Isaiah Zink 11, Brock Venner 6.

SWC

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 56, PLATTEVILLE 55

PdC 26 30 — 56

Platteville 26 29 — 55

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (3-2): Gavin Gillitzer 14, Mark Welter 12, Mason Kramer 14, Corey Check 6, Hunter Davis 10.

PLATTEVILLE: Andy Eggers 12, Donovan Blevins 12, Cade Rohrbach 13, Zach White 8, Connor Ryley 6, Trey Bartels 4.

NONCONFERENCE

CENTRAL 58, STEVENS POINT 55

Central 24 34 — 58

Stevens Point 30 25 — 55

CENTRAL (4-1): David Hayden 2, Deandre Davis 3, Jacob Servais 3, Terrance Thompson 10, Jordan Davis 7, Johnny Davis 28, Charlie Masewicz 2, Tyrese Schultz 3.

STEVENS POINT (3-2): Nolan Blair 5, Drew Blair 15, Andrew Erdman 8, Drew Cullen 15, Brennan Mueller 12.

other score

Royal 51, Hillsboro 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

TOMAH 80, LOGAN 36

Tomah 50 30 — 80

Logan 22 14 — 36

TOMAH (7-1, 2-1): Madison Lindauer 27, Reis Derousseau 18, Madison Brey 13, Mallory Pierce 11, Emma Liek 9, Linsey Conway 2.

LOGAN (0-7, 0-3): Jenna Davis 18, Brittany Wieland 6, Claire Borsheim 5, Ally Geszvain 2, Avery Werner 2, Sydnie Adams 2, Leah Surprenant 1.

AQUINAS 87, SPARTA 33

Sparta 15 18 — 33

Aquinas 53 34 — 87

SPARTA (1-6, 0-2): Callahan Zibell 11, Rorie Marx 4, Alexcie Pieper 2, Julianna Pokorny 7, Laney Schell 9.

AQUINAS (6-0, 3-0): Jessa Peterson 12, Taylor Theusch 8, Shealyn McCoy 9, Lexi Donarski 17, Whittni Rezin 3, Madessa Collins 8, Kyah Steiner 9, Courtney Becker 18, Zoey Koblitz 1, Libby Hlavacka 2.

ONALASKA 60, HOLMEN 55

Onalaska 36 24 — 60

Holmen 27 28 — 55

ONALASKA (8-1, 2-0): Emma Gamoke 22, Lexi Miller 10, Kenzie Miller 1, Mariah Wick 2, Olivia Gamoke 13, Molly Garrity 2, Kay Dale 1, Jalyn Dobbins 9.

HOLMEN (6-1, 2-1): Sydney Jahr 7, Savannah King 3, Brooklyn Paulson 10, Caitlin Young 8, Kylee Jostad 2, Haley Valiska 10, Kendra Leis 15.

COULEE

WEST SALEM 71, BLACK RIVER FALLS 30

BRF 7 23 — 30

West Salem 41 30 — 71

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-8, 0-3): Katie Dobson 3, Abby Ross 9, McKenna Dutton 2, Zyanna Deloney 3, Miyako Deloney 6, Asia Rave 2, Jaelyn Cloud 3, Alayna Cornelius 2.

WEST SALEM (5-2, 4-0): Brooke Bentzen 8, Olivia Haun 6, Abbie Niemeier 7, Kennah Olson 3, Haylee Gilster 21, Justine Rich 9, Mya Jacobsen 7, Kendall Gerke 9, Emily Fteo 1.

G-E-T 59, WESTBY 34

G-E-T 26 33 — 59

Westby 14 20 — 34

G-E-T (7-1, 4-0): Kate Kulas 4, Madison Schmidt 2, Macy Doerr 3, Cassy Schmitz 2, Elise Higley 1, Molly Schmitz 9, Alexa Hammond 2, Lexi Wagner 25, Olivia Zielke 11.

WESTBY (3-5, 1-2): Lexi Crume 2, Macy Stellner 3, Kiarra Keenlance 6, Kenzie Von Ruden 7, Miranda Del Medico 3, Molly Stenslien 4, Josi Bishop 3, Alayna Winterfield 2, Claire Griffin 1, Grace Hebel 4.

SWC

PLATTEVILLE 62, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 32

PdC 15 17 — 32

Platteville 26 40 — 62

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (2-5, 1-2): Ella Hager 6, Molly Mason 2, Kenzie Knapp 9, Kia Welch 2, McKenna Keeney 3, Macy Banasik 2, Gabby Ritchie 8.

PLATTEVILLE: Josie Nies 7, Rachel Baliey 4, Becca Hoyer 8, Sami Martin 10, Izzy Carroll 4, Sami Knockel 8, Sky Digman 22.

SOUTHEAST

HOUSTON 55, SPRING GROVE 44

Spring Grove 17 27 — 44

Houston 30 25 — 55

SPRING GROVE: Lauryn Bohr 13, Alyssa Johnson 6, Mariah Edgington 11, Kailee Olerud 4, Sydnie Kampschroer 6, Kaitlyn Gross 4.

HOUSTON (7-1, 3-1): Becca Lee 2, Jessica Hitching 15, Alyssa Rostad 23, Amber Chapel 11, Jenny Albrecht 4.

NONCONFERENCE

ONALASKA LUTHER 50, CASHTON 36

Ona. Luther 24 26 — 50

Cashton 22 14 — 36

ONALASKA LUTHER (1-4): Emily Dobberstein 4, Kaitlyn Kennedy 7, Allison Beagle 12, Jessica Maedke 7, Jalen Schwitchenberg 2, Lauren Kick 2, Grace Manke 4, Jenna Wahl 10, Annabelle Koening 2.

CASHTON (3-4): Maddy Leis 4, Brianna Wanek 2, Odessa Hemmersbach 5, Olivia Hemmersbach 4, Hailey Huntzicker 7, Ally Peterson 3, Shelby Hanson 8, Olivia Meyers 3.

OTHER SCORES

Independence 64, Gilmanton 24

Eleva-Strum 54, Augusta 53

Alma Center Lincoln 69, Whitehall 16

0
0
0
0
0