BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

CENTRAL 83, AQUINAS 59

Central 40 43 — 83

Aquinas 27 32 — 59

CENTRAL (8-1, 2-0): David Hayden 10, Deandre Davis 1, Jacob Servais 2, Adian Roth 3, Cameron Crandall 2, Terrance Thompson 8, Noah Parcher 19, Jordan Davis 9, Johnny Davis 22, Charlie Masewicz 7.

AQUINAS (6-4, 1-2): Jacob Savoldelli 9, Conley Malone 19, Gavin Wetzel 4, Brandon Merfeld 9, Jonathan Klauke 4, Randy Jacobson 14.

THREE RIVERS

LA CRESCENT 49, DOVER-EYOTA 48

La Crescent 25 24 — 49

D-E 24 24 — 48

LA CRESCENT (5-4, 5-1): Romy Whitford 3, Thomas Kiesau 10, Josh Kerska 8, Tanner Corcoran 2, Zach Todd 9, Ben Nelson 11, Luke Schwartzhoff 6.

DOVER-EYOTA: Bailey Wallace 14, Jack Studer 7, Brady Glynn 8, Tyler Aeschlimann 3, Brady Williams 11, Connor Martin 5.

ST. CHARLES 79, CALEDONIA 75

Caledonia 36 39 — 75

St. Charles 38 41 — 79

CALEDONIA (8-1, 4-1): Eli King 10, Riley Gavin 8, Jordan Burg 2, Andrew Goergen 2, Noah King 11, Marten Morem 12, Owen King 23, Noah Kearney 4, Sam Barthel 2.

ST. CHARLES (11-0, 6-0): Keegan Maloney 9, Sam Holtz 8, Sawyer Hander 7, Kaden Vaughn 17, Drew Maloney 3, Hunter Oviatt 5, Drew Leistikow 24, Nolan Boice 6,

Other scores

Chippewa Falls 61, Holmen 57

Houston 64, Lansing-New Albin Kee 53

Necedah 67, Alma Center Lincoln 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

ONALASKA 74, LOGAN 42

Onalaska 43 31 — 74

Logan 15 27 — 42

ONALASKA (10-2, 3-1): Emma Gamoke 17, Berke Radde 9, Mariah Wick 8, Olivia Gamoke 8, Molly Garrity 8, Kay Dale 7, Lexi Miller 5, Kenzi Miller 4, McKenzie Marcon 4, Jalyn Dobbins 4.

LOGAN (1-11, 0-5): Jenna Davis 7, Ally Geszvain 7, Claire Borsheim 20, Sydnie Adams 4, Clara Havlik 2, Emily Sagen 2.

ONALASKA LUTHER 49, BLACK RIVER FALLS 44

Ona. Luther 22 27 — 49

BRF 22 22 — 44

ONALASKA LUTHER (3-6, 1-3): Kaitlyn Kennedy 18, Allison Beagle 7, Cynda Protsman 6, Jessie Maedke 7, Grace Manke 7, Jenna Wahl 2, Annabelle Koenig 2.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-12, 0-4): Katie Dobson 2, Abby Ross 8, Zyanna Deloney 20, Miyako Deloney 8, Asia Rave 6.

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 70, ALMA/PEPIN 26

Mel.-Min. 39 31 — 70

A/P 11 15 — 26

MELROSE-MINDORO (12-0, 7-0): Sheradyn Johnson 2, Autumn Johnson 1, Keegan Frey 3, Calette Lockington 15, Mesa Byom 11, Katie Christopherson 19, Erika Simmons 12, Emily Herzberg 7.

ALMA/PEPIN (3-6, 2-4): Erin Seifert 3, Macy Luff 15, Laura Brevick 4, Brilyn Bricka 6.

THREE RIVERS

CALEDONIA 69, ST. CHARLES 53

St. Charles 24 29 — 53

Caledonia 34 35 — 69

ST. CHARLES (8-5, 6-3): Cami Sternberg 8, Ashley Paul 2, Lindsey Root 3, Megan Shanahan 8, Elli Welch 6, Emilee Buringa 11, Abbie Disbrow 3, Natalia VanderZanden 8, Triniti Gbala 4.

CALEDONIA (8-4, 7-0): Brooke Stemper 3, Kylie Shefelbien 2, Kaitlin Conniff 5, Amber Conniff 3, Ashley Schroeder 8, Jenna Twite 10, Katie Tornstrom 23, Heidi Bolduan 7, Eva Welscher 8.

NONCONFERENCE

BROOKWOOD 46, ALMA-CENTER LINCOLN 41

Lincoln 20 11 — 41

Caledonia 24 22 — 46

LINCOLN (5-6): McKena Zimbauer 1, Natalie Fischer 6, Madison Shramek 8, Paige Sheffer 6, Elizabeth Stanley 6, Victoria Johnson 8, Cassidy Huber 4, Callie Frey 2.

BROOKWOOD (8-0): Amy Berg 10, Angel Brueggen 8, Allyson Nelson 16, Kate Hyatt 7, Cassidy Green 1, Lydia Madrigal 4.

OTHER SCORES

G-E-T 60, West Salem 31

Seneca 75, North Crawford 37

Eleva-Strum 77, Gilmanton 39

Kickapoo 52, LaFarge 27

Schaeffer Academy 63, Spring Grove 48

Ithaca 48, Weston 40

Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Independence 46 (OT)

WRESTLING

MVC

Standings: Sparta 3-0, Holmen 2-0, Tomah 2-0, Aquinas 0-2, Logan/Central 0-2, Onalaska 0-2.

Tomah 52, Onalaska 18. Records: T 2-0; O 0-3.

Holmen 76, Aquinas 0. Records: H 2-0; A 0-2.

Sparta 43, Logan/Central 27. Records: S 3-0; L/C 0-2.

COULEE

West Salem/Bangor 66, Arcadia 6

SCENIC BLUFFS

Brookwood 57, New Lisbon 22

SOUTHWEST

Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka 45, River Valley 24

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Standings: Aquinas co-op 4-0, Onalaska 3-1, Central/Logan 1-2, Sparta 1-3, Tomah 0-3.

Onalaska 5, Tomah 0. Records: O 9-4, 3-1; T 4-9-1, 0-3-1.

COULEE

West Salem/Bangor 8, Viroqua 0

NONCONFERENCE

Central/Logan 9, Winona 0

0
0
0
0
0