BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

TOMAH 57, SPARTA 37

Sparta 24 13 — 37

Tomah 24 33 — 57

SPARTA (4-15, 0-10): Alex Burke 5, Raymond Brown 9, Dadrian Allen 4, Jayden Raymer 4, Wesley Yahnke 4, Bryce Edwards 11.

TOMAH (11-6, 4-4): Trey Gnewikow 20, Kyle Kroener 7, Mason Gerke 5, Josh Dahlke 13, Seth Huneck 1, Pete Brey 4, Easton Maeder 1, Trevor Shutter 6.

CENTRAL 77, AQUINAS 67

Aquinas 35 32 — 67

Central 32 45 — 77

AQUINAS (10-9, 3-6): Jacob Savoldelli 10, Conley Malone 24, Gavin Wetzel 9, Brandon Merfeld 18, Randy Jacobson 6.

CENTRAL (16-2, 7-1): David Hayden 9, Deandre Davis 1, Terrance Thompson 10, Noah Parcher 10, Jordan Davis 16, Jonathan Davis 31.

COULEE

BLACK RIVER FALLS 70, WEST SALEM 60

BRF 38 32 — 70

West Salem 29 31 — 60

BLACK RIVER FALLS (14-5, 8-1): Isaac Cowles 7, Brandon Nicholas 2, Ethan Anderson 26, Elliot Bird 15, Jacob Woods 5, Bryce Seiber 15.

WEST SALEM (7-12, 4-6): Marshall Pierce 5, Nick Crogan 2, Malachi Athnos 23, Trenton Foreman 4, Seth Parsons 3, Hunter Wakefield 20, David Lattos 3.

ARCADIA 76, VIROQUA 47

Viroqua 23 24 — 47

Arcadia 38 38 — 76

VIROQUA (2-15, 1-8): Sam Jett 12, Jared Anderson 5, Andrew Wedwick 4, Brett Skrede 3, Steve Diehl 9, Christian Schneider 3, Dawson Swenson 7, Ben Tunks 3, Sam Saner 1.

ARCADIA (12-6, 6-4): Tyler Berg 1, Trace Bjorge 2, Brennan Scow 4, Isaac Andre 11, Ben Suchla 3, Damian Boberg 7, Michael Schweisthal 12, Curtis Weltzien 9, Randy Pronschinske 1, Nolan Martin 26.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BANGOR 74, WONEWOC-CENTER 55

Bangor;38;36;—;74

Won.-Center;25;30;—;55

BANGOR (15-1, 10-0): Caleb Miedema 2, Trevor Jones 6, Adam Tallman 4, Drew Johnson 13, Theo Muellenberg 2, Nick Miller 2, Luke Reader 9, Hank Reader 6, Cade Amborn 8, Grant Manke 19, Zane Langrehr 3.

WONEWOC-CENTER: Dawson Miller 17, Joey Krueger 16, Jon Fanta 4, Noah Shore 6, Kory Helm 7, Taylor Geitz 5.

BROOKWOOD 64, CASHTON 38

Brookwood 28 36 — 64

Cashton 13 25 — 38

BROOKWOOD (13-4, 6-4): Robert Cunitz 19, Lukas Sommerfield 6, Jack Mulvaney 2, Garrett Gerke 12, Brayden Leis 1, Orrie Maurhoff 13, Kaden Laufenberg 11.

CASHTON (4-13, 2-8): Kristt Hilden 12, Isaac Hemmersbach 2, Carter Hall 2, Brady Butzler 14, Kole Ripley 4, Austin Schaldach 4.

DAIRYLAND

WHITEHALL 75, BLAIR-TAYLOR 64

Whitehall 42 33 — 75

Blair-Taylor 29 35 — 64

WHITEHALL (11-6, 9-2): Cody Trimberger 15, Tristan Wohlhoefer 4, Parker Winjue 9, James Breska 5, Mitchell Thompson 31, Jacob Fremstad 8, Ty Lunde 3.

BLAIR-TAYLOR (6-10, 3-7): Isaac Nerby 7, Tyler Kirchner 14, Josh Olson 10, Alec Reismann 8, Nick Sheperd 2, Matt Waldera 9, Logan Smith 5, Kyle Steien 9.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

DE SOTO 65, WAUZEKA 54

De Soto 35 30 — 65

Wauzeka 26 29 — 54

DE SOTO (13-4, 9-2): Kaden Pedretti 3, Dylan Chapes 22, Tony Boardman 1, Evan Overby 4, Riggin Beck 25, Isaiah Dink 4, Brock Venner 6.

WAUZEKA: Jake Reichmann 5, Carter Lomas 16, Gavin Ralph 21, Preston Crowley-Lee 3, Braden Folbrecht 7, Nick Benish 2.

NONCONFERENCE

HOLMEN 66, G-E-T 53

G-E-T 27 26 — 53

Holmen 31 35 — 66

G-E-T (10-6): Alex Pearson 3, Ben Behan 2, David Kvistad 1, Blake Thiesse 5, Chris Thompson 18, Davis Wenthe 2, Kevin Kriesel 11, Tyler Scherr 9, Nathan Riehle 2.

HOLMEN (8-11): Robert Hart 12, Jimmy Gillespie 16, Cameron Weber 11, Kevin Koelbl 7, Sawyer Phillips 9, Tate Grass 11.

WESTBY 50, ROYALL 47

Royall 24 23 — 47

Westby 26 24 — 50

ROYALL: Emma Gruen 3, Jessica Brueggeman 3, Cheyenne Harris 10, Emily Olson 14, McKenzie Baesman 16, Madelyn Wainwright 1.

WESTBY (7-12): Macy Stellner 3, Grace Hebel 14, Kiara Keenlance 5, Miranda DelMedico 8, Lexi Crume 10, Molly Stenslien 2, Claire Griffin 2, Kenzie Von Ruden 6.

OTHER SCORES

Bangor 74, Wonewoc-Center 55

Spring Valley 54, Independence 49

Royall 55, Necedah 46

Kickapoo 68, La Farge 22

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

AQUINAS 85, CENTRAL 49

Aquinas 51 34 — 85

Central 19 30 — 49

AQUINAS (18-0, 10-0): Kyah Steiner 10, Courtney Becker 15, Jessa Peterson 12, Taylor Theusch 13, Lexi Donarski 8, Madessa Collins 6, Shealyn McCoy 3, Whittni Rezin 9, Megan Scheidt 7, Kayla Bahr 2.

CENTRAL (7-13, 3-7): Avalon Miller 4, Ally Pangier 4, Madison Trussoni 8, Sophie Leinfelder 15, Heather Opitz 4, Val Hilby 2, Whitney Mislivecek 7, Beth Meyers 1, Grace Amundson 2, Emily Secord 2.

ONALASKA 76, LOGAN 33

Logan 11 22 — 33

Onalaska 48 28 — 76

LOGAN (2-18, 0-10): Brittany Weiland 7, Claire Borsheim 7, Jenna Davis 7, Ally Erickson 5, Leah Surprenant 4, Emily Sagen 2.

ONALASKA (15-3, 8-2): Emma Gamoke 15, Lexi Miller 11, Molly Garrity 11, Jalyn Dobbins 10, Kay Dale 8, Jaclyn Thomas 8, Kenzie Miller 7, Maria Wick 2, Olivia Gamoke 2, Berke Rabbe 2.

NONCONFERENCE

HOLMEN 60, G-E-T 50

G-E-T 26 24 — 50

Holmen 14 46 — 60

G-E-T (16-3) Cassy Schmitz 2, Molly Schmitz 8, Alexa Hammond 2, Lexi Wagner 32, Olivia Zielke 6.

HOLMEN (11-9): Sydney Jahr 6, Brooklyn Paulson 30, Caitlin Young 10, Braidyn Ruetten 3, McKayla Rasmussen 5, Kendra Leis 6.

ONALASKA LUTHER 36, NECEDAH 31

Necedah 14 17 — 31

Ona. Luther 16 20 — 36

NECEDAH: Lindsey Murphy 10, Emily Herried 5, Kyra Saylor 2, Danielle Becker 7, Miah Hanson 3, Izzi Corcoran 2, Gabrielle Wilhorn 2.

ONALASKA LUTHER (6-11): Kaitlyn Kennedy 10, Jessie Maedke 8, Allison Beagle 7, Cynda Protsman 6, Jalen Schwichtenberg 2, Emily Dobberstein 3.

OTHER SCORES

Independence 83, Alma/Pepin 42

Eleva-Strum 58, C-FC 56

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Onalaska 7, Tomah 1. Records: O 18-5, 7-1.

Aquinas co-op 8, Central/Logan 2. Records: O 18-5, 7-1.

0
0
0
0
0