BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

HOLMEN 63, SPARTA 43

Holmen 32 31 — 63

Sparta 24 19 — 43

HOLMEN (6-9, 3-4): Craig Newsome Jr. 7, Ryland Wall 6, Robert Hart 5, Jimmy Gillespie 22, Cam Weber 2, Kevin Koelbl 7, Derek Lenz 1, Sawyer Phillips 5, Tate Grass 6, Jacob Clements 2.

SPARTA (4-11, 0-7): Alex Burke 8, Raymond Brown 1, Dadrian Allen 23, Jayden Raymer 2, Wesley Yahnke 4, Bryce Edwards 5.

LOGAN 74, AQUINAS 62

Logan 33 41 — 74

Aquinas 21 41 — 62

LOGAN (5-8, 3-3): CJ Siegel 22, Devin Moran 5, Jacksun Hamilton 5, Matthew Borsheim 15, Maguire Werner 10, Calvin Mavin 17.

AQUINAS (8-6, 2-4): Jacob Savoldelli 7, Gavin Wetzel 1, Brandon Merfeld 25, Jared Everson 3, Jonathan Klauke 2, Randy Jacobson 22, Bryce Lee 2.

CENTRAL 69, TOMAH 52

Central 38 31 — 69

Tomah 30 22 — 52

CENTRAL (12-3, 5-1): David Hayden 9, Deandre Davis 4, Terrance Thompson 20, Noah Parcher 8, Jordan Davis 9, Brecken Austin 3, Johnny Davis 16.

TOMAH (9-5, 3-3): Kyle Kroener 23, Mason Brandt 3, Mason Gerke 3, Josh Dahlke 14, Peter Brey 4, Trevor Shutter 5.

COULEE

WEST SALEM 77, VIROQUA 55

Viroqua 21 34 — 55

West Salem 47 30 — 77

VIROQUA (2-10, 1-4): Sam Jett 6, Nathan Tunks 3, Jared Anderson 10, Andrew Wedwick 16, Steve Diehl 2, Anthony Rappl 12, Christian Schneider 2, Ben Tunks 3, Sam Saner 1.

WEST SALEM (10-4, 6-1): Marshall Pierce 5, Nick Crogan 3, Malachi Athnos 23, Josh Hauser 2, Trenton Foreman 12, Dylan Godlewski 2, Nathan Selck 3, Hunter Wakefield 24, David Lattos 3.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BANGOR 89, BROOKWOOD 65

Bangor;37;52;—;89

Brookwood;31;34;—;65

BANGOR (11-0, 7-0): Grant Manke 33, Caleb Miedema 14, Cade Amborn 12, Drew Johnson 11, Luke Reader 9, Ethan Jacobson 3, Theo Muellenberg 3, Trevor Jones 2, Hank Reader 2.

BROOKWOOD (10-3, 4-3): Robert Cunitz 24, Kaden Laufenberg 15, Lukas Summerfield 10, Jesse Rueckheim 9, Garrett Gerke 6, Tristan Watters 1.

HILLSBORO 75, CASHTON 63

Hillsboro 36 39 — 75

Cashton 30 33 — 63

HILLSBORO (7-7, 3-4): Gunner Hynek 5, Noah Feala 18, Nick Stekel 2, Peyton Miller 3, Ashton Mislivecek 15, Bronson Borchardt 1, Trent Thorson 8, Lee Richardson 16, James Anderson 7.

CASHTON (2-11, 1-6): Kristt Hilden 23, Isaac Hemmersbach 3, Carter Hall 8, Brady Butzler 12, Kole Ripley 3, Bennett Helgerson 10, Austin Aschaldach 4.

NONCONFERENCE

ONALASKA 47, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 34

Onalaska 23 24 — 47

PdC 17 17 — 34

ONALASKA (12-1): Hank Olson 2, Carson Arenz 7, Tyrell Stuttley 6, Sam Kick 5, Noah Skifton 14, Parker Mannel 2, Gavin McGrath 4, Landon Skemp 7.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (8-6): Gavin Gillitzer 2, Mark Welter 10, Mason Kramer 17, Corey Check 1, Hunter Davis 4.

BLACK RIVER FALLS 70, MELROSE-MINDORO 40

BRF 41 29 — 70

Mel.-Min. 16 24 — 40

BLACK RIVER FALLS (10-4): Chase Yaeger 3, Brandon Nicholas 2, Ethan Anderson 28, Elliot Bird 12, Nate Beckes 6, Jacob Woods 10, Bryce Sieber 9.

MELROSE-MINDORO (8-4): Connor Christopherson 8, Drew Blaken 9, Victor Ponterio 1, Andrew Scafe 2, Andrew Antony 9, Payton Corcoran 2, Eli Hasen 2, Jimmy Polenz 7.

EAU CLAIRE REGIS 72, ARCADIA 45

EC Regis 29 43 — 72

Arcadia 31 14 — 45

EAU CLAIRE REGIS (10-4): Hayden Reinders 6, Jacob Salonek 3, Keelin Norman-Klatt 34, Cade Osborn 6, Abe Rocksvold 4, Carter Brown 18, Rooney 1.

ARCADIA (10-3): Ben Teske 2, Isaac Andre 22, Damion Boberg 4, Michael Schweisthal 4, Curtis Weltzien 6, Nolan Martin 7.

Other scores

Bangor 89, Brookwood 65

Whitehall 92, Gilmanton 53

Independence 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 36

Royal 82, New Lisbon 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

CENTRAL 67, TOMAH 59

Tomah 23 36 — 59

Central 35 32 — 67

TOMAH (11-6, 3-5): Lindsey Conway 5, Madison Lindauer 19, Madisyn Brey 19, Reis Derousseau 7, Emma Liek 9.

CENTRAL (6-10, 2-6): Maddie Trussoni 14, Sophie Leinfeder 8, Heather Opitz 2, Ally Pangier 5, Rachel Peterson 8, Avalon Miller 7, Emily Secord 21, Brittany Williams 2.

HOLMEN 67, SPARTA 38

Holmen 42 25 — 67

Sparta 18 20 — 38

HOLMEN (10-6, 6-2): Sydney Jahr 6, Savannah King 2, Ricki Lemke 2, Brooklyn Paulson 16, Caitlin Young 13, Braidyn Rvetlen 4, Kylee Jostad 2, McKayla Rasmussen 5, Haley Valiska 5, Kendra Leis 12.

SPARTA (4-11, 2-5): Callie Ziebelle 10, Brielle Savor 6, Rory Marx 8, Emma Smith 2, Lexi Pieper 2, Laney Schell 6, Carly Muller 4.

DAIRYLAND

C-FC 67, BLAIR-TAYLOR 53

C-FC 25 42 — 67

Blair-Taylor 25 28 — 53

C-FC (10-5, 9-1): Lexi Schmidtknecht 20, Makenna Gabel 7, Karen Scharlau 2, Melani Skroch 8, Emily Rivers 8, Lexy Peterson 13, Dacotah Rollinger 1, Isabelle Ostrem 8.

BLAIR-TAYLOR (9-7, 7-3): Marlee Nehring 8, Sam Fuselier 7, Sophia Hammond 6, Felicity Pooler 7, Danyelle Waldera 16, Lauren Kidd 9.

MELROSE-MINDORO 84, GILMANTON 10

Mel.-Min. 55 29 — 84

Gilmanton 4 6 — 10

MELROSE-MINDORO (15-0, 10-0): Sheradyn Johnson 3, Teagan Frey 4, Jacqueline Brown 4, Collette Lockington 5, Mesa Byom 11, Katie Christopherson 20, Erika Simmons 9, Christine Berger 3, Emily Herzberg 25.

GILMANTON (3-11): Katelyn Johnson 2, Liz Meier 2, Emily Olson 2, Grace Serum 4.

Other scores

Chatfield 45, La Crescent 43

Lyle-Pacelli 82, Spring Grove 31

GYMNASTICS

COULEE

Arcadia 120.425, Westby 107.225

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Sparta 3, Tomah 1. Records: S 5-9-1, 2-5; L 4-14-1, 0-6-1.

NONCONFERENCE

Reedsburg 6, Aquinas co-op 2. Records: R 13-5-1; L 15-3.

GIRLS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

Black River Falls 3, Wisconsin Valley 1. Records: BRF 8-6-1; WV 12-2-2.

Onalaska co-op 1, Viroqua co-op 0. Records: O 8-10-1.

WRESTLING

NONCONFERENCE

Holmen 49, Mel.-Min./G-E-T 15

0
0
0
0
0