BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

CENTRAL 68, LOGAN 57

Central 31 37 — 68

Logan 18 39 — 57

CENTRAL (9-1, 3-0): David Hayden 4, Deandre Davis 7, Jacob Servais 2, Terrance Thompson 16, Noah Parcher 12, Jordan Davis 5, Johnny Davis 22.

LOGAN (3-7, 1-3): CJ Siegel 25, Devin Moran 2, Jacksun Hamilton 1, Matthew Borsheim 4, Maguire Werner 4, Calvin Mavin 14, Jahkai Funches 7.

ONALASKA 67, SPARTA 40

Sparta 13 27 — 40

Onalaska 34 33 — 67

SPARTA (2-10, 1-4): Juan Aguilar 1, Alex Burke 2, Dadrian Allen 10, Jayden Raymer 11, Wesley Yahnke 1, Bryce Edwards 8, Haydn Guns 4, Ivan Sanchez 2.

ONALASKA (9-1, 4-0): Carson Arenz 10, Tyrell Stuttley 15, Sam Kick 17, Noah Skifton 10, Carter Melby 1, Gavin McGrath 12, Landon Skemp 3, Tim Valk 1.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BROOKWOOD 70, WONEWOC-CENTER 42

Wonewoc-Center 20 22 — 42

Brookwood 26 44 — 70

WONEWOC-CENTER : Dawson Miller 13, Andrew Jacobson 7, Joey Krueger 7, Kory Helm 6, Dylan Degner 3, Jon Fanta 2, Noah Shore 2, Taylor Geitz 2.

BROOKWOOD (8-1, 3-1): Robert Cunitz 24, Garrett Gerke 15, Orrie Maurhoff 11, Kaden Laufenberg 6, Jesse Rueckheim 5, Lukas Summerfield 4, R.J. Frieske 3, Jack Mulvaney 2.

BANGOR 66, ROYALL 56

Bangor 28 38 — 66

Royall 30 26 — 56

BANGOR (8-0, 4-0): Caleb Miedema 12, Drew Johnson 10, Luke Reader 19, Hank Reader 4, Cade Amborn 4, Grant Manke 17.

ROYALL: Jaden Enzenbacher 20, Josh Kolodcinski 4, Dayne Heyer 5, Nick Murray 3, Tristian Welchlin 12, Seth Brown 12.

NONCONFERENCE

MAUSTON 69, TOMAH 68

Tomah 28 40 — 68

Mauston 40 29 — 69

TOMAH (7-3): Trey Gnewikow 13, Kyle Kroener 14, Mason Brandt 6, Josh Dahlke 8, Pete Brey 14, Trevor Shutter 13.

MAUSTON (7-5): Trevor Gallagher 8, Cade Hall 17, Dakota Barnier 5, Joe Bauer 30, Daniel Raabe 3, Kyran Fitzgerald 6.

HOLMEN 70, WEST SALEM 52

Holmen 25 45 — 70

West Salem 28 24 — 52

HOLMEN (5-6): Craig Newsome 13, Jacob Clemments 3, Robert Hart 18, Jimmy Gillespie 10, Cameron Weber 4, Kevin Koelbl 11, Sawyer Phillips 4, Tatum Grass 5, Ben Olson 2.

WEST SALEM (5-6): Mitchell Dunham 5, Nick Crogan 2, Malachi Athnos 19, Trenton Foreman 4, Dylan Godlewski 7, Nathan Selck 6, Hunter Wakefield 9.

BLACK RIVER FALLS 60, CAMERON 50

Cameron 27 23 — 50

Black River Falls 26 34 — 60

CAMERON (7-3): Gunner Wilder 20, Logan Severt 2, Richie Murphy 7, McCormick Davison 10, Austin Weis 7, Clay Murray 2, Derek Gifford 2.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (7-4): Isaac Cowles 10, Brandon Nicholas 1, Ethan Anderson 26, Elliot Bird 9, Jacob Woods 6, Jaren Ekern 2, Bryce Sieber 6.

Other scores

Coulee Christian 68, La Farge 24

La Crescent 62, Southland 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

CENTRAL 50, LOGAN 22

Central 22 28 — 50

Logan 8 14 — 22

CENTRAL (5-8, 1-4): Madison Trussoni 6, Sophie Leinfelder 8, Heather Opitz 12, Ally Pangier 2, Whitney Mislivecek 2, Allyson Fergot 2, Rachel Peterson 8, Emily Secord 4, Beth Meyers 2, Brittany Williams 3, Grace Amundson 1.

LOGAN (1-13, 0-6): Ally Geszvain 2, Brittany Wieland 6, Claire Borsheim 10, Emily Sagen 2, Jenna Davis 2.

ONALASKA 70, SPARTA 33

Onalaska 39 31 — 70

Sparta 24 9 — 33

ONALASKA (11-2, 4-1): Emma Gamoke 25, Lexi Miller 13, Olivia Gamoke 8, Kenzie Miller 7, Molly Garrity 7, Mariah Wick 3, McKenzie Marcon 3, Cailie Kowal 2, Jalyn Dobbins 2.

SPARTA (2-10, 1-4): Callie Ziebell 7, Laney Schell 7, Carly Mueller 6, Julianna Pokorny 6, Lexi Pieper 3, Brielle Savor 2, Katelyn Humphrey 2.

HOLMEN 62, TOMAH 53

Tomah 24 29 — 53

Holmen 31 31 — 62

TOMAH (10-3, 3-2): Lindsey Conway 9, Madison Lindauer 9, Madisyn Brey 15, Reis Derousseau 6, Emma Liek 14.

HOLMEN (8-4, 4-1): Sydney Jahr 2, Brooklyn Paulson 25, Caitlin Young 17, Kylee Jostad 3, Hailey Valiska 2, Kendra Leis 13.

COULEE

ONALASKA LUTHER 59, VIROQUA 31

Viroqua 14 17 — 31

Ona. Luther 28 31 — 59

VIROQUA (0-11, 0-5): Claire Anderson 10, Brooke Knutson 1, Lauren Brendel 3, Natalie Waldenberger 10, Autumn Goodwin 5, Kendra Jerdee 2.

ONALASKA LUTHER (4-6, 2-3): Emily Dobberstein 2, Kaitlyn Kennedy 21, Allison Beagle 10, Cynda Protsman 5, Jalen Schwichtenberg 1, Lauren Kick 7, Grace Manke 2, Skylar Kasten 2, Jenna Wahl 7, Annabelle Koenig 2.

WEST SALEM 56, WESTBY 44

West Salem 30 26 — 56

Westby 20 24 — 44

WEST SALEM (8-4, 5-1): Brooke Bentzen 3, Abbie Niemeier 14, Kenah Olson 20, Haylee Gilster 7, Kara Gavaghan 9, Mya Jacobson 4, Kendall Gerke 2.

WESTBY (4-9, 2-3): Lexi Krume 2, Macy Stellner 2, Kiarra Keenlance 3, Kenzie VonRuden 9, Miranda Del Medico 8, Molly Stenslien 2, Josi Bishop 8, Claire Griffin 1, Grace Hebel 10.

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 67, INDEPENDENCE 39

Independence 17 19 — 36

Mel.-Min. 36 31 — 67

INDEPENDENCE : Cassidy Kabus 10, Brianna Tracy 5, Rylie Guza 4, DAniella Warner 6, Lynnsey Tuscher 3, Nicole Filla 6, Ziy Connor 6, Allison Bragger.

MELROSE-MINDORO (13-0, 8-0): Sheradyn Johnson 4, Teagan Frey 5, Jackie Brown 2, Calette Lockington 8, Mesa Byom 11, Katie Christopherson 11, Erka Simmons 15, Emily Herzberg 11.

Other scores

Alma-Pepin 55, Whitehall 38

Alma Center Lincoln 58, Gilmanton 40

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Aquinas 7, Tomah 2. Records: A 13-1, 5-0; T 4-11-1, 0-4-1.

NONCONFERENCE

West Salem/Bangor 8, La Crescent 0. Records: W 10-5; L 2-10.

WRESTLING

MVC

Holmen 52, Tomah 12

COULEE

Viroqua 81, Arcadia 0

West Salem/Bangor 38, Westby 21

THREE RIVERS

P-E-M 42, Caledonia/Houston 36

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments