BOYS BASKETBALL

COULEE

ONALASKA LUTHER 77, WEST SALEM 59

West Salem 28 31 — 59

Ona. Luther 42 35 — 77

WEST SALEM: Mitchell Dunham 3, Malachai Athnos 8, Trenton Foreman 6, Dylan Godlewski 12, Seth Parsons 3, Nathan Selck 3, Hunter Wakefield 20, David Lattos 4.

ONALASKA LUTHER: Emery Byus 16, Joey McNamara 20, Noah Matzke 10, Alex Kish 5, Nick Koenig 4, Bennett Loersch 22.

G-E-T 91, VIROQUA 46

Viroqua 20 26 — 46

G-E-T 54 37 — 91

VIROQUA (0-6, 0-2): Sam Jett 9, Jared Anderson 6, Andrew Wedwick 7, Brett Skrede 6, Steve Diehl 2, Anthony Rappl 6, Christian Schneider 2, Ben Tunks 5.

G-E-T (3-0, 3-0): Alex Pearson 12, Ben Behan 13, Ben Thompson 6, David Kvistad 3, Blake Thiesse 2, Chris Thompson 17, Davis Wenthe 1, Kevin Kriesel 8, Zack Thiesse 10, Jake Jumbeck 4, Tyler Scherr 4, Cameron Hanson 4, Nathan Riehle 7.

WESTBY 49, ARCADIA 48

Arcadia 21 27 — 48

Westby 19 30 — 49

ARCADIA (4-1, 2-1): Brennan Scow 6, Isaac Andre 3, Mike Schwiesthal 2, Curtis Weltzien 8, Nolan Martin 29 7 3’s.

WESTBY (2-4, 1-1): Sam Strangstalien 12, Griffin Grass 6, Alex Gluch 13, Davonte Spears 2, Grant Dayton 2, Joe Armbruster 4, Ryan Daines 10.

NONCONFERENCE

GREENWOOD 61, BLAIR-TAYLOR 59

Greenwood 28 33 — 61

Blair-Taylor 27 32 — 59

GREENWOOD (2-3): Cole Lindner 3, Cole Zimbauer 12, Trey Bogdonovich 3, Trenton Klabon 10, Devon Toburen 26, Alex Zimbauer 7.

BLAIR-TAYLOR (2-3): Isaac Nerby 7, Tyler Kirchner 12, Josh Olson 2, Nick Shepherd 5, Matt Waldora 21, Logan Smith 6, Kyle Steien 2, Dakota Garrett 4.

COULEE CHRISTIAN 67, INDEPENDENCE 56

Independence 25 31 — 56

CC 30 37 — 67

INDEPENDENCE (3-3): Isaac Pape 5, Dayne Keenan 10, Jesse Pientok 14, Hunter Fredrickson 4, Sam Killian 20, Ian Pfaff 3.

CC (4-5): Jesse Miller 15, Jordan Wilkins 14, Tim Heberlein 2, Eric Katsma 6, Braeden Keeney 19, Parker Knope 4, Matt Root 7.

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD 79, BLACK RIVER FALLS 75 (OT)

Osseo-Fairchild;17;50;12—;79

BRF;42;25;8—;75

Osseo-Fairchild : Ryan Myhers 11, Logan Mulhern 21, Caden Boettcher 9, Sawyer Trieburg 2, Ethan Dahl 8, Jacob Lawrence 8, Corey Myhers 20.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (3-4): Isaac Cowles 6, Brandon Nicholas 4, Ethan Anderson 20, Elliot Bird 13, Nate Becker 8, Jacob Woods 8, Bryce Seiber 15, Mitchell Iverson 3.

Other Scores

Eleva-Strum 76, Alma Center Lincoln 65

Melrose-Mindoro 45, Whitehall 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

HILLSBORO 62, DE SOTO 26

Hillsboro 37 25 — 62

De Soto 8 18 — 26

HILLSBORO (8-0, 3-0): Grace Stockwell 3, Molly Crandell 18, Courtney Foote 10, Hannah Munson 2, Sydney Johnson 23, Paige Verodsy 6.

DE SOTO (0-7, 0-5): Vilde Norvik 4, Rachel Gianoli 3, Riley Anderson 4, Jenna Trussoni 2, Ava Brosinski 9, Jenna Krzewinski 2, Jo Hanna Kunert 2.

HOUSTON 54, LA CRESCENT 33

Houston 31 23 — 54

La Crescent 22 11 — 33

HOUSTON: Rebecca Lee 3, Jessica Kitching 2, Alyssa Rostad 24, Amber Chapel 7, Emma Geiwitz 3, Becca Rostad 7, Jenny Albrecht 8.

LA CRESCENT: Paige McKinnon 2, Piper Walton 6, Riley Von Arx 6, Lexi Newson 2, Hayley Furlong 2, Rachel Ekker 7, Lola Baudek 2, Kiley McQuin 4, Jada Reider 2.

OTHER SCORES

Seneca 85, Weston 20

BOYS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

Central/Logan 4, West Salem/Bangor 3 (OT). Records: C/L 2-4-1; WS 5-2.

Tomah 3, La Crescent 2. Records: T 2-6; LC 2-4.

Onalaska 3, Viroqua 1. Records: O 6-2, V 1-7-1.

WRESTLING

MVC

Tomah 57, Logan/Central 21

Holmen 82, Onalaska/Luther 0. Records: H 1-0; O/L 0-1.

Sparta 56, Aquinas 15

COULEE

Mel.-Min./G-E-T 55, Viroqua 15.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments