GIRLS GOLF

WIAA SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1

At The Ridges Golf Course, par 72

Team scores (top 2 advance to state meet)</>strong>: Onalaska 359, Eau Claire Memorial 365, Stevens Point 366, Tomah 375, New Richmond 397, River Falls 399, Eau Claire North 409, Westby/Viroqua 441.

Medalist</>strong>: Lexi Meade (ECM) 76.

Individual sectional qualifiers (top 3 on non-qualifying teams): Brooke Knutson (W/V) 81; Molly Larsen (T) 83; Ginny Yahnke (S) 84.

LOCAL TEAM RESULTS

ONALASKA: Erin Ericson 83, Katie Chafoulias 90, Alyssa Achenreiner 93, Amber Nguyen 93, Ashley Soderberg 114; TOMAH: Larsen 83, Grace Pokela 94, Josie Mathison 99, Sarah Peterson 101, Abby Sherwood 99; WESTBY/VIROQUA: Knutson 81, Arianna Valle 109, April Roth 121, Heaven Saunders 130, Alicia Stuber 145.

CROSS COUNTRY

LA CROSSE CHILEDA CLASSIC

Boys

Maple Grove Venues

Team scores: Aquinas 48, Onalaska Luther 55, Arcadia 89, Central 98, Brookwood 124, G-E-T 127, Cashton 182, Blair-Taylor 191, Bangor 235.

Individual champion: David Vannucchi (OL) 16:52.3.

AQUINAS: Ethan Gregg 17:28.1, Jeremiah Degroot 17:56.9, Rory Campbell 17:57.5, Zachary Degroot 18:47.0, Aaron Puent 19:02.5;ONALASKA LUTHER: Vannucchi 16:52.3, Samuel Larson 17:15.6, Quaid Handy 17:44.2, Thomas Walsh 19:14.9, Micah Schibbelhut 19:47.5;ARCADIA: Ramon Romero 17:07.6, Marshall Nelson 18:37.6, James Ziegeweid 18:46.1, Kaden Liskowski 19:52.0, John Severson 20:17.8;CENTRAL: Michael Emerich 18:52.9, ryan Emerich 19:07.5, Nathan Janvrin 19:08.8, Marqes Fielding 19:21.6, Preston Graul 19:50.4; BROOKWOOD: Chase Ferries 18:27.9, Orrie Maurhoff 18:57.0, Cole Brandau 19:52.4, Colten Green 20:10.4, Adrian Degenhardt 20:29.7;G-E-T: Jack Marley 17:48.0, Nicholas Moen 19:40.4, Jayden Campbell 19:43.7, Hunter Anderson 20:13.9, Julian Purney 20:36.0;CASHTON: Rian Gronemus 19:20.7, Kristt Hilden 19:24.6, Keagen Kuhn 20:38.1, Sam Freiberg 21:20.2, Phillip Brueggen 22:14.;BLAIR-TAYLOR: Preston Guttenberg 18:06.5, Alec Reissman 19:27.4, Kaleb Smith 20:49.8, Chadd Williamson 24:42.7, Bryce Elvaker 27:52.8;BANGOR: Nate Crenshaw 20:00.7, Colin Buchholz 21:08.5, Isaac Bachmann 21:26.3, Carlyle Lyga 22:55.0, Trevor Theurer 23:11.6.

Girls

Maple Grove Venues

Team scores: Aquinas 63, Melrose-Mindoro 86, Cashton 89, Logan 89, Onalaska Luther 121, Independence/Gilmanton 174, Arcadia 179, Central 221, Blair-Taylor 233, G-E-T 271, Brookwood 279.

Individual champion: Sydney Becker (MM) 21:09.5.

AQUINAS: Ryanne Schneider 21:17.0, Karlie Meyer 21:44.2, Nora Reuteman 23:05.9, Katie Hilby 23:16.8, Shelby Thicke 23:44.2; MELROSE-MINDORO:Becker 21:09.5, Carrie Pfaff 22:02.7, Hannah Peterson 23:34.9, Brook Bunther 24:09.8, Chandler Deberg 24:10.0; CASHTON: Gracey Mlsna 22:38.5, Emma Schlesner 22:45.1, Izzi Mason 22:46.6, Lydia Korn 23:57.8, Alyssa Meyers 24:11.7; LOGAN: Greta Trapp 21:33.6, Marlie Voigt 22:21.6, Lieba Schwalbe 23:15.1, Chloe Barth 24:05.4, Leah Surprenant 24:23.0; LUTHER: Grace Bain 22:49.3, Cianna Hoppe 22:54.3, Lizzy Steubs 22:59.9, Abbigayle Las 24:33.1, Jessie Maedke 25:08.9; INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON: Cassidy Kabus 21:21.6, Lauren Sylla 22:36.4, Makayla Saul 23:36.8, Jaiden Newman 29:21.2, Amy Lien 47:28.2; ARCADIA:Mercedes Romo 22:24.4, Isabel Myers 23:20.1, Rylee Kolstad 25:35.8, Brooklynn Golden 25:54.1, Nicci Sendelbach 26:02.7;CENTRAL :Eden Winga 24:01.0, Emma Hannum 24:49.1, Macey Heath 25:15.9, Maddie Quackenbush 26:06.8, Emma Ehlers 25:40.4;BLAIR-TAYLOR: Macie Berg 24:07.3, Thea McAdams 24:51.6, Dea Maldonado 25:32.7, Ceziah Chandler 26:24.2, Zoe Kraemer 27:12.8;G-E-T: Rachel Amoth 25:02.6, Mackenzie O’Neill 25:13.5, Valerie Feyen 26:25.6, Claire Corcoran 27:47.8, Delaney Applin 28:34.2; BROOKWOOD: Samantha Atteln 25:02.7, Ingrid Ruiz 25:38.3, Shelly Powell 26:30.8, Hailey Schueller 27:58.0, Chelsey Letcher 28:29.2

BOYS SOCCER

NONCONFERENCE

Coulee Christian 4, Black River Falls 2. Records: CC 10-6-4; BRF 5-6-2.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0