BOYS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

AQUINAS 87, VIROQUA 45

Viroqua;21;24;—;45

Aquinas;49;38;—;87

VIROQUA (0-1): Sam Jett 9, Jared Anderson 2, Andrew Wedwick 15, Brett Skrede 1, Steve Diehl 4, Anthony Rappl 2, Christian Schneider 7, Ben Tunks 3, Sam Saner 2.

AQUINAS (1-0): Jacob Savoldelli 2, Conley Malone 20, Gavin Wetzel 7, Brandon Merfeld 25, Nick Johnson 3, Jared Everson 2, Jonathan Klauke 2, Andrew Skemp 2, Randy Jacobson 20, Bryce Lee 4.

BROOKWOOD 79, NORTH CRAWFORD 54

N. Crawford;23;31;—;54

Brookwood;39;40;—;79

NORTH CRAWFORD (0-1): Grant Smith 37, Skyler Olsen 10, Moritz Reichelt 4, Johnathan Volden 2, Sandon McClurg 1

BROOKWOOD (1-0): Robert Cunitz 34, Gerrett Gerke 16, Kaden Laufenberg 8, Orrie Maurhoff 7, Lukas Summerfield 6, Aaron Dwyer 4, RJ Friske 2, Alek Martin 2.

SPARTA 41, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 30

Sparta;16;25;—;41

Adams-Friendship;12;18;—;30

SPARTA (1-0): Juan Aguilar 4, Alex Burke 11, Nick Church 9, Raymond Brown 1, Jaden Raymer 5, Wesley Yahnke 6, Bryce Edwards 5.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP (0-1): Hunter Smith 4, Cole Lamont 3, Braedyn Quinnell 4, Jaiquon Ingram 5, Vincent Moran 3, Nick Engle 4, Seth Ward 7.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

CASHTON 56, DE SOTO 23

Cashton;25;31;—;56

De Soto;8;15;—;23

CASHTON: Maddy Leis 8, Allison Brownell 2, Odessa Hemmersbach 2, Olivia Hemmersbach 8, Hailey Huntzicker 5, Ally Peterson 11, Shelby Hanson 18, Olivia Meyers 2.

DE SOTO: Jenna Krzeminski 8, Vilde Norrik 1, Riley Anderson 3, Jenna Trussoni 5, Brianna Carman 2, Olivia Strasser 2

EAU CLAIRE NORTH 70, LOGAN 19

EC North;35;35;—;70

Logan;14;5;—;19

EAU CLAIRE NORTH: Matte Peplinksi 18, Brook Becker 16, Haley DeSouza 6, Derica Ohms 6, Laure Swenson 6, Liz Black 6, Bailey Thompson 4, Sydnie Steinmetz 3, Maria Venna 3, Kellie Smrecek 2.

LOGAN: Claire Borsheim 8, Ally Erickson 4, Leah Surprenant 3, Jenna Davis 2, Ellie Johnson 1, Ally Geszvain 1.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 35, SPARTA 23

PdC;28;7;—;35

Sparta;17;6;—;23

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (1-1): Emily Steger 5, Molly Mason 1, MacKenzie Knapp 1, Keyla Welch 4, McKenna Keeney 2, Madeline LaRocque 9, Gabby Richie 11, Hope Meyer 2.

SPARTA (0-3): Callie Ziebell 13, Brielle Savor 2, Rorie Marx 4, Emma Smith 2, Laney Schell 1, Carly Muller 1.

MENOMONIE 72, CENTRAL 52

Central;31;41;—;72

Menomonie;18;34;—;52

CENTRAL (1-1): Sophie Leinfelder 9, Emily Secord 8, Heather Opitz 7, Ally Pangier 7, Maddie Trussoni 6, Gracie Groth 4, Beth Meyers 4, Ally Athnos 2, Brittney Williams 2, Grace Amundson 2.

MENOMONIE (1-1): Kylie Mogen 24, Tyra Boettcher 17, Elle Hemauer 8, Lexi Hastings 7, Emily Schwartz 4, Annie Behremd 4, Maddie Mcleod 4, Jordyn Helman 2, Lindsey Johnson 2

CHIPPEWA FALLS 77, ONALASKA 52

Onalaska;30;22;—;52

Chippewa Falls;28;49;—;77

ONALASKA (1-1): Emma Gamoke 24, Olivia Gamoke 15, Lexi Miller 9, Jalyn Dobbins 8, Kenzie Miller 3, Molly Garrity 2, Kay Dale 1.

CHIPPEWA FALLS (1-1): Caelan Givens 22, Alexis Zenner 13, Aaliyah McMillan 13, Kaylee Johnson 9, Kailee Lien 6, Maria Friedel 5.

MELROSE-MINDORO 81, ONALASKA LUTHER 37

Ona. Luther;18;19;—;37

Mel.-Min.;47;34;—;81

ONALASKA LUTHER (0-1): Emily Dobberstein 9, Kaitlyn Kennedy 11, Cianna Hoppe 1, Allison Beagle 2, Cynda Protsman 2, Jessie Maedke 2, Grace Manke 1, Jenna Wahl 9.

MELROSE-MINDORO (2-0): Autumn Johnson 2, Teagan Frey 6, Jackie Brown 2, Calette Lockington 15, Mesa Byom 11, Katie Christopherson 21, Erika Simmons 11, Emily Herzberg 13.

TOMAH 57, BLACK RIVER FALLS 21

Tomah;38;19;—;57

Black River Falls;7;14;—;21

TOMAH (3-0): Lindsey Conway 2, Ruth Schwitchenberg 4, Abby Sherwood 2, Madison Lindauer 14, Madisyn Brey 14, Abby Wagenson 1, Reis Derousseau 7, Mallory Pierce 7, Emma Lick 6.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-3): Katie Dobson 2, Abby Ross 5, McKenna Dutton 2, Zyanna Deloney 1, Maddie McCormick 7, Miyako Deloney 1, Jaelyn Cloud 3.

ARCADIA 47, FALL CREEK 25

Fall Creek;13;12;—;25

Arcadia;22;25;—;47

FALL CREEK (0-2): Olivia Costley 2, Katrina Klawitter 2, Ariel Heuer 5, Cailey Sorenson 7, Cassie Held 1, Katelyn Hong 3, Jessica Kuula 2, Tara Jescra 3

ARCADIA (2-0): Olivia Schlesser 3, Mercedes Romo 7, Anika Anderson 6, Abby Suchla 2, Allie Hoesley 4, Hannah Suchla 7, Nicole Madden 2, Linzy Sendelbach 16.

BROOKWOOD 64, VIROQUA 35

Brookwood;31;33;—;64

Viroqua;17;18;—;35

BROOKWOOD: Berg 8, Brueggen 6, Nelson 32, Nicholas 1, Hyatt 2, Green 5, Madrigal 8, Ottum 2.

VIROQUA: C. Anderson 19, Knutson 3, Dobbs 4, M. Anderson 2, Waldenberger 3, Goodwin 2, Gander 2.

G-E-T 49, C-FC 42

G-E-T;18;31;—;49

C-FC;19;23;—;42

G-E-T (2-1): Madison Schmidt 4, Makenna Vetsch 2, Molly Schmitz 3, Alexa Hammond 6, Lexi Wagner 16, Olivia Zielke 18.

C-FC: Lexi Schmidtknecht 8, Makenna Gabel 9, Melani Skroch 3, Lexy Peterson 11, Isabelle Ostrem 11.

Other Scores

Bangor 69, Blair-Taylor 57

Mauston 57, Royall 48

Alma Center Lincoln 51, New Lisbon 36

Kickapoo 61, Coulee Christian 46

BOYS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

West Salem/Bangor 12, Mosinee 1. Records: WS/B 1-0; M 0-1.

Onalaska 5, River Falls 0. Records: O 1-0; RF 0-1.

Eau Claire North 8, Central/Logan 0. Records: ECN 1-0; C/L 0-1.

GIRLS HOCKEY

NONCONFERENCE

Onalaska co-op 4, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1. Records: O 1-0; CF/M 0-1.

0
0
0
0
0

Reporter

Colten Bartholomew is a reporter and columnist for River Valley Media Group. Colten is the college sports coordinator for the La Crosse Tribune.

Load comments