BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

HOLMEN 86, SPARTA 50

Sparta 21 29 — 50

Holmen 41 45 — 86

SPARTA: Ryan Finch 2, Alex Burke 7, Nick Church 11, Raymond Brown 7, Jayden Raymer 7, Jacob Burckhardt 3, Wesley Yahnke 5, Bryce Edwards 8.

HOLMEN: Craig Newsome Jr. 10, Jacob Clements 15, Jimmy Gillespie 19, Cameron Weber 11, Kevin Koelbl 13, Sawyer Phillips 3, Tate Grass 7, Zach Schaumberg 3, Ben Olson 5.

NONCONFERENCE

CENTRAL 89, MENOMONIE 39

Menomonie 25 14 — 39

Central 47 42 — 89

MENOMONIE: Ethan Wurtzel 2, Dylan Boecker 1, Jake Ebert 3, Jace Kressin 14, Sam Sleichert 6, Davis Barthen 3, Brenden Johnston 6, Sam Zbornik 4.

CENTRAL (3-1): David Hayden 13, Deandre Davis 6, Jacob Servais 2, Deondre Winchel 3, Isaac Goldstein 2, Terrance Thompson 20, Noah Parcher 12, Jordan Davis 4, Johnny Davis 16, Charlie Masewicz 4, Tyrese Schultz 7.

ONALASKA 83, WEST SALEM 40

West Salem 19 21 — 40

Onalaska 41 42 — 83

WEST SALEM (1-3): Mitchell Dunham 4, Nick Crogan 2, Malachi Athnos 6, Trenton Foreman 7, Hunter Wakefield 11, David Lattos 2, Seth Parsons 6, Josh Hauser 2.

ONALASKA (2-1): Hank Olsen 7, Carson Arenz 18, Tyrell Stuttley 18, Tim Valk 4, Noah Skifton 12, Landon Skemp 5, Sam Kick 9, Gavin McGrath 8, Zane Moldenhauer 2.

BANGOR 94, BLACK RIVER FALLS 79

BRF;37;42;—;79

Bangor;47;47;—;94

BLACK RIVER FALLS (3-3): Isaac Cowles 3, Ethan Anderson 36, Elliot Bird 19, Nate Becker 3, Jacob Woods 2, Tanner Strumness 2, Bryce Seiber 2, Mitchell Iverson 2.

BANGOR (2-0): Caleb Miedema 25, Trevor Jones 2, Adam Tallman 3, Drew Johnson 21, Theo Muellenberg 2, Luke Reader 14, Cade Amborn 13, Grant Manke 12, Garrett Krueger 2.

ARCADIA 54, FALL CREEK 42

Arcadia 19 35 — 54

Fall Creek 15 27 — 42

ARCADIA (4-0): Trace Bjorge 2, Brennan Scow 6, Isaac Andre 12, Damien Boberg 3, Michael Schweisthal 2, Curtis Weltzien 13, Nolan Martin 16.

FALL CREEK (1-4): JJ Pritzl 4, Logan Dallas 2, Joey Kinderman 10, Marcus Kline 5, Dylan Schulz 7, David Anderson 11, Taylor Anders 2, Jaren Burghardt 1.

Other scores

North Crawford 73, La Farge 36

Onalaska Luther 70, C-FC 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

HOLMEN 57, SPARTA 40

Sparta 25 15 — 40

Holmen 29 28 — 57

SPARTA (1-5, 0-1): Kirsten Blaha 6, Callie Ziebell 12, Brielle Savor 8, Rorie Marx 4, Emma Smith 8, Laney Schell 2.

HOLMEN (6-0, 2-0): Sydney Jahr 3, Savannah King 1, Brooklyn Paulson 19, Caitlin Young 9, Kylee Jostad 4, McKayla Rasmussen 3, Haley Valiska 2, Kendra Leis 16.

AQUINAS 81, LOGAN 25

Logan 14 11 — 25

Aquinas 50 31 — 81

LOGAN (0-6, 0-2): Leah Suprenant 4, Brittany Wieland 3, Sydnie Adams 3, Claire Borsheim 7, Jenna Davis 8.

AQUINAS (5-0, 2-0): Jessa Peterson 12, Taylor Theusch 12, Megan Scheidt 2, McCoy 4, Lexi Donarski 15, Whittni Rezin 8, Madessa Collins 6, Kyah Steiner 9, Courtney Becker 11, Libby Hlavacka 2.

TOMAH 55, CENTRAL 42

Central 21 21 — 42

Tomah 32 23 — 55

CENTRAL (3-4, 0-2): Madison Trussoni 8, Sophie Leinfelder 10, Heather Opitz 9, Rachel Peterson 8, Avalon Miller 3, Beth Myers 3, Brittany Williams 1.

TOMAH (6-1, 1-1): Lindsey Conway 4, Madison Lindauer 23, Madisyn Brey 5, Reis Derousseau 6, Mallory Pierce 9, Emma Liek 8.

WEST SALEM 67, ONALASKA LUTHER 37

Ona. Luther 21 16 — 37

West Salem 32 35 — 67

ONALASKA LUTHER (0-3): Kaitlyn Kennedy 8, Cynda Protsman 2, Jesse Maedke 12, Jalen Schwichtenberg 2, Lauren Kick 3, Grace Manke 2, Jenna Wahl 8.

WEST SALEM (4-2, 3-0): Brooke Bentzen 15, Olivia Haun 5, Abbie Niemeier 5, Kenah Olson 7, Haylee Gilster 12, Kara Gavaghan 2, Justine Rich 3, Mya Jacobson 10, Kendall Gerke 6, Emily Steele 2.

ARCADIA 47, WESTBY 42

Arcadia 17 30 — 47

Westby 25 17 — 42

ARCADIA (4-2, 2-1): Mercedes Romo 5, Chloe Halverson 12, Abby Suchla 2, Ellie Hoesley 7, Hannah Suchla 4, Nicole Madden 5, Linzy Sendelbach 12.

WESTBY (3-4, 1-1): Lexi Crume 10, Kenzie Von Ruden 17, Miranda DelMedico 4, Josie Bishop 7, Layna Winterfield 2, Grace Hebel 2.

SCENIC BLUFFS

BROOKWOOD 49, CASHTON 30

Brookwood 30 19 — 49

Cashton 15 15 — 30

BROOKWOOD: Amy Berg 8, Angel Brueggen 14, Allyson Nelson 19, Lydia Madrigal 5, Shelly Powell 3.

CASHTON: Maddy Leis 2, Allison Brownell 10, Odessa Hemmersbach 2, Olivia Hemmersbach 5, Hailey Huntzicker 1, Ally Peterson 2, Shelby Hanson 8.

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 77, WHITEHALL 17

Whitehall 6 11 — 17

Mel-Min 48 29 — 77

WHITEHALL: Ariel Koxlien 5, Olivia Youngbauer 5, Sami Huff 1, Mykenzie Beighley 2, Ellie Matejka 3, Ally Breska 1

MELROSE-MINDORO: Teagan Frey 7, Calette Lockington 10, Mesa Byom 12, Katie Christopherson 19, Erika Simmons 7, Aly Tracey 1, Christine Berger 4, Emily Herzberg 17.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

ITHACA 47, DE SOTO 37

De Soto 10 27 — 37

Ithaca 20 27 — 47

DE SOTO (0-6, 0-5): Riley Anderson 9, Jenna Krzewinski 6, Brooke Lockington 9, Brianna Carman 3, Jenna Trussoni 2, Ava Brosinski 5.

ITHACA (2-5, 2-3): Alexis Kast 5, Bailey Milles 11, Anna Durst 3, Bethany Weldon 7, Haley Kershner 3, Alicia Brisbois 2, Megan Brisbois 10.

CALEDONIA 54, WINONA COTTER 48

Winona Cotter 18 30 — 48

Caledonia 23 31 — 54

WINONA (6-1): Megan Morgan 3, Mary Morgan 5, Josie Huelskamp 13, Jordan Rubie 13, Isabel Northrop 12, Ellie Macal 2.

CALEDONIA (5-0): Kyley Shefelbine 10, Amber Conniff 2, Ashley Schroeder 5, Jenna Twite 10, Katie Tornstrom 14, Heidi Bolduan 2, Eva Welscher 11.

ONALASKA LUTHER 70, C-FC 45

Luther;35;35;—;70

C-FC;20;25;—;45

LUTHER: Emery Byus 12, Joey McNamara 3, Joshua Klawiter 2, Noah Matzke 8, Alex Kish 5, Zach Wendt 2, Isaiah Loersch 8, Zach Kohlmeier 3, Nick Koenig 2, Bennett Loersch 25.

C-FC: Jacob Bjorge 11, Landon Stoppelmoor 2, Niko Rich 2, Carter Theusch 6, Joey White 13, Aiden Coey 2, Conrad Domine 2, Austin Kelin 4, Braden Peterson 3.

Other scores

G-E-T 74, Viroqua 31

Alma/Pepin 56, Gilmanton 54

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Augusta 47

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Onalaska 7, Central/Logan 3. Records: LC 1-4-1.

COULEE

West Salem/Bangor 5, Black River Falls 0

WRESTLING

COULEE

Melrose-Mindoro/G-E-T 72, Black River Falls 6

0
0
0
0
0