BOYS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

AQUINAS 45, PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 40

Aquinas;20;25;—;45

PdC;17;23;—;40

AQUINAS (2-0): Jake Savoldelli 7, Conley Malone 10, Gavin Wetzel 8, Brandon Merfeld 9, Randy Jacobson 11.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN (0-1): Gavin Gillitzer 7, Mark Welter 2, Nathan Kramer 14, Ben Teynor 4, Cory Check 3, Hunter Davis 10.

TOMAH 56, ONALASKA LUTHER 46

Ona. Luther;29;17;—;46

Tomah;35;21;—;56

ONALASKA LUTHER (0-1): Emry Byus 11, Joey McNamara 3, Ben Kutz 10, Noah Matzke 3, Nick Koenig 2, Bennett Loersch 17.

TOMAH (1-0): Trey Gnewikow 6, Kyle Kroener 4, Mason Brandt 17, Mason Gerke 6, Seth Huneck 6, Pete Brey 12, Trevor Shutter 5.

SPARTA 68, MAUSTON 64 (OT)

Mauston;26;32;6;—;64

Sparta;34;24;10;—;68

MAUSTON (0-1): Trevor Gallagher 3, Cade Hall 17, Dakota Barnier 11, Joe Bauer 23, Daniel Raabe 4, Kyran Fitzgerald 2, owen Kattenbraker 1, Kevin Kustief 3

SPARTA (2-0): Juan Aguilar 6, Alex Burke 20, Nick Church 8, Raymond Brown 6, Jaden Raymer 18, Jacob Burchardt 5, Wesley Yahnke 1, Bryce Edwards 4.

MARSHFIELD 68, HOLMEN 53

Holmen;24;29;—;53

Marshfield;38;30;—;68

HOLMEN (0-1): Craig Newsome Jr. 13, Jacob Clements 7, Jimmy Gillespie 6, Cameron Weber 6, Kevin Koelbl 14, Sawyer Phillips 7.

MARSHFIELD: Meuerden 5, Bohmen 14, Olson 3, Miller 11, Anderson 23, Posteluk 9, Reigel 3.

RIVER VALLEY 55, VIROQUA 40

River Valley;26;29;—;55

Viroqua;23;17;—;40

RIVER VALLEY (1-1): Sammy Rosenberg 3, Bailey Amble 14, Taylor Knutson 10, Brett Nachreiner 13, Garrett Prem 3, Ben Fortney 7, Connor Mickelson 1, Billy Schluter 2, Will Jewell 2.

VIROQUA (0-2): Sam Jett 8, Jared Anderson 3, Andrew Wedwick 3, Steve Diehl 6, Anthony Rappl 16, Ben Tunks 4.

ARCADIA 70, OSSEO-FAIRCHILD 59

Osseo;26;33;—;59

Arcadia;38;32;—;70

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD (0-1): Priyank Patel 2, Ryan Myhers 6, Andrew Christopherson 2, Logan Mulhern 14, Caden Boettcher 7, Ethan Dahl 9, Jakob Lawrence 9 Corey Myhers 10.

ARCADIA (1-0): Trace Bjorge 2, Ben Peske 5, Brennan Skow 7, Isaac Andre 6, Damian Boberg 4, Michael Schweisthal 2, Curtis Welzien 19, Nolan Martin 25.

BROOKWOOD 66, ALMA CENTER LINCOLN 39

Brookwood;41;25;—;66

Lincoln;21;18;—;39

BROOKWOOD (2-0): Robert Cunitz 25, Lukas Summerfield 2, Jack Mulvaney 2, Garrett Gerke 4, Alek Martin 2, Braden Leis 3, Orrie Muarhoff 16, Kaden Laufenberg 10, Aaron Dwyer 2, Tristan Waters 1.

ALMA CENTER LINCOLN (0-1): Nathan Lucas 8, Macaid Stanley 2, Ryder Wyss 2, Ethan Breheim 10, Justin Rowekamp 10, Mitchell Olson 5, Zach Vetterkind 2.

WISCONSIN DELLS 85, BLACK RIVER FALLS 66

BRF;27;39;—;66

Wis. Dells;48;37;—;85

BLACK RIVER FALLS: Isaac Cowles 8, Nicholas 2, Ethan Anderson 23, Elliot Bird 15, Natre Becker 1, Jacob Woods 8, Bryce Seiber 6, Mitchell Iverson 3.

WISCONSIN DELLS: Brett Hirst 11, Dennis Mackinnis 5, Bryson Funmaker 2, Riley Eck 5, Alex Weiss 14, Dylan Musiedlak 3, John Pikula 3, Jackson Sveum 18, Ethan Gutzmer 1, Tanner Brandt 23.

Other scores

Richland Center 57, Westby 42

Kickapoo 55, Hillsboro 45

Spring Valley 61, Eau Claire Immanuel 34

Coulee Christian 79, Gilmanton 65

GIRLS BASKETBALL

DAIRYLAND

MELROSE-MINDORO 74, ELEVA-STRUM 38

Eleva-Strum;13;25;—;38

Mel.-Min.;41;33;—;74

ELEVA-STRUM: Taylor Everson 3, Briana Nelson 18, Khloe Hollestad 2, Kylie Putey 8, Alexandra Schick 2, Kelli Hanson 2, Aubrey Lasher 2, Olivia Windjue 1.

MELROSE-MINDORO: Sheradyn Johnson 2, Calette Lockington 10, Mesa Byom 13, Katie Christopherson 14, Erika Simmons 21, Emily Herzberg 14.

BLAIR-TAYLOR 47, INDEPENDENCE 41

Blair-Taylor;19;28;—;47

Independence;20;21;—;41

BLAIR-TAYLOR (2-1, 1-0): Marley Nehring 6, Kayla Fredrickson 4, Sam Fuselier 6, McKenna Nehring 14, Sophia Hammond 1, Felicity Pooler 7, Daniella Waldera 5, Lauren Kidd 4.

INDEPENDENCE (0-1, 0-1): Cassidy Kabus 3, Brianna Troug 6, Ryley Guza 8, Daniella Warner 5, Lynnsey Tuschner 17, Nicole Filla 2.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

LA FARGE 24, DE SOTO 23

La Farge;10;14;—;24

De Soto;12;11;—;23

LA FARGE (1-2, 1-0): Laura Boardinot 9, Natalie Marron 4, Natalie Boardman 2, Hayden Benson 6, Emily Jacobs 2, Abbey Jacobs 1.

DE SOTO (0-2, 0-1): Riley Anderson 2, Jenna Trussoni 4, Ava Brosinski 5, Jenna Krzewinski 5, Brianna Carmen 3, Brooke Lockington 2, Joanna Kunert 2.

NONCONFERENCE

CENTRAL 68, WISCONSIN RAPIDS 59

Wis. Rapids;23;36;—;59

Central;35;33;—;68

WISCONSIN RAPIDS (0-2): Cassidy Kohls 8, Breally Kautzer 17, Kayla Huglen 9, Vanessa Vechinski 8, Maddie Paitel 17.

CENTRAL (2-1): Madison Trussoni 13, Sophie Leinfelder 14, Heather Opitz 10, Ally Pangier 16, Emily Secord 2, Rachel Peterson 7, Beth Myers 4, Grace Amundson 2.

ONALASKA 66, WEST SALEM 45

Onalaska;34;32;—;66

West Salem;16;29;—;45

ONALASKA (3-1): Emma Gamoke 15, Lexi Miller 9, Kenzie Miller 9, Cailie Kowal 3, Lauren Arenz 6, Olivia Gamoke 13, Molly Garrity 4, Berke Radde 2, Kay Dale 3, Jalyn Dobbins 2.

WEST SALEM (1-1): Brooke Bentzen 18, Abbie Niemeier 1, Kenah Olson 8, Haylee Gilster 8, Justine Rich 5, Mya Jacobson 1, Emily Steele 4.

HOLMEN 57, ARCADIA 42

Arcadia;18;24;—;42

Holmen;31;26;—;57

ARCADIA (2-1): Olivia Schlesser 3, Mercedes Romo 4, Chloe Halverson 3, Annika Anderson 9, Abby Suchla 3, Ellie Hoesley 8, Hannah Suchla 4, Nicole Madden 3, Linzy Sendelbach 5.

HOLMEN (3-0): Sydney Gahr 4, Savannah King 2, Brooklyn Paulson 20, Caitlin Young 9, McKayla Rasmussen 5, Haley Valiska 4, Kendra Leis 13.

TOMAH 49, STRATFORD 29

Stratford;19;10;—;29

Tomah;22;27;—;49

STRATFORD : Callie Lehman 2, Taya Nett 2, Marie Shillinger 3, Mariah Zawislan 3, Chelsey Gliniecki 12, Kaylee Hollatz 3, Breanna Ackley 4

TOMAH (4-0): Lindsey Conway 4, Madison Lindauer 12, Madisyn Brey 8, Reis Derousseau 18, Mallory Pierce 3, Emma Liek 4.

G-E-T 45, BANGOR 29

G-E-T;25;20;—;45

Bangor;13;16;—;29

G-E-T (3-1): Madison Schmidt 3, Macy Doerr 4, McKenna Vetsch 2, Casey Schmitz 3, Molly Schmitz 14, Lexi Wagner 13, Olivia Zielke 6.

BANGOR (1-1): Ariana Hundt 5, Alea Fortier 7, Elizabeth Nicolai 2, Emma Wittmershaus 11, Jaclynn Freit 4.

NEILLSVILLE 60, BLACK RIVER FALLS 20

Neillsville;42;18;—;60

BRF;8;12;—;20

NEILLSVILLE: Bella Opelt 9, Ali Schoengarth 7, Emily Voigt 7, Makayla Knuth 3, Kelly Barth 12, Samantha Capadora 9, Lauren Mesar 13.

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-4): Katie Dobson 2, Abby Ross 6, Zyanna Deloney 1, Miyako Deloney 9, Jaelyn Cloud 2.

ROCHESTER CENTURY 64, LOGAN 42

Logan;15;27;—;42

Century;40;24;—;64

LOGAN (0-2): Jenna Davis 15, Brittany Wieland 2, Ally Erickson 4, Leah Surprenant 7, Ally Geszvain 5, Emily Sagen 7, Ally Foust 2.

ROCHESTER CENTURY (1-0): Kiara Lindsey 28, Ellie Luienemberg 14, Rylee Kanne 12, Haylee Crosby 5, Ellie Kupfer 3, Nicole Powell 2.

Other scores

Caledonia 74, Fillmore Central 41

Lewiston-Altura 71, La Crescent 41

C-FC 69, Whitehall 19

Kickapoo 36, Seneca 35

North Crawford 43, Weston 39

Spring Grove 63, Schaeffer Academy 54

Alma/Pepin 61, Eau Claire Immanuel 49

BOYS HOCKEY

MVC

Onalaska 11, Sparta 0. Records: O 3-0, 1-0; S 0-11, 0-1.

Aquinas co-op 6, Tomah 0. Records: A 2-0, 1-0; T 0-3, 0-1.

COULEE

West Salem/Bangor 9, Viroqua 0. Records: WS 2-0; V 0-2.

NONCONFERENCE

Winona 6, La Crescent 1. Records: W 1-0; LC 0-1

0
0
0
0
0