Sunday's results

ARCA Midwest Tour

Oktoberfest 200 (28 cars): 1. Johnny Sauter; 2. Ty Majeski; 3. Dan Fredrickson; 4. Dalton Zehr; 5. Andrew Morrissey; 6. Jonathan Eilen; 7. Paul Shafer; 8. Justin Mondeik; 9. Erik Darnell; 10. Skylar Holzhausen; 11. Derek Kraus; 12. Travis Sauter; 13. Casey Johnson; 14. Nick Murgic; 15. Travis Dassow; 16. Jacob Goede; 17. Michael Ostdiek; 18. Austin Nason; 19. Dean LaPointe; 20. Michael Sauter; 21. Jason Weinkauf; 22. Dillon Hammond; 23. Bubba Pollard; 24. Jim Sauter Jr.; 25. Matt Kocourek; 26. John DeAngelis Jr.; 27. Chris Weinkauf; 28. Dennis Prunty

Qualifying: 1. Johnny Sauter, 18.675 sec., 120.482 MPH 2. Skylar Holzhausen, 18.680 sec., 120.450 MPH 3. Paul Shafer Jr., 18.683 sec., 120.430 MPH 4. Jim Sauter Jr., 18.689 sec., 120.392 MPH 5. Derek Kraus, 18.745 sec., 120.032 MPH 6. Jason Weinkauf 7. Dalton Zehr 8. Dan Fredrickson 9. Travis Sauter 10. Nick Murgic 11. Ty Majeski 12. Jonathan Eilen 13. Andrew Morrissey 14. Jacob Goede 15. Austin Nason 16. Dillon Hammond 17. Casey Johnson 18. Chris Weinkauf 19. Dennis Prunty 20. Dean LaPointe 21. Travis Dassow 22. Michael Ostdiek 23. Justin Mondeik 24. Bryan Syer Keske 25. Erik Darnell 26. Matt Kocourek 27. Gabe Sommers 28. Michael Sauter 29. John DeAngelis Jr. 30. Bubba Pollard 31. Jerry Brickner 32. Tim Springstroh 33. Regan May 34. Bradley Tilton 35. Keith Tolf 36. Jeff Holmgren

Last Chance 1: 1. Casey Johnson 2. Dennis Prunty 3. Justin Mondeik 4. Erick Darnell 5. Travis Dassow

Last Chance 2: 1. Chris Weinkauf 2. Michael Ostdiek 3. Dean LaPointe 4. Bubba Pollard 5. Michael Sauter

JMck BIG 8 INVITATIONAL

Feature (21 cars): 1. Ty Majeski 2. Brody Willett 3. Zack Riddle 4. Derek Lemke 5. Jon Reynolds 6. John Baumeister 7. Jon Lemke 8. Thayran Rezin 9. Ryan Kamish 10. Bryan Back 11. Ty Reedy 12. Jesse Pokszyk 13. Tony Leis 14. Braisen Bennett 15. Ryan Gutknecht 16. Justin Mullikin 17. Craig Phillips 18. Carter Christenson 19. Bret Widdis 20. Gary Krueger 21. Bill Baumeister DNS. Owin Giles

Segment 1 (21 cars): 1. Ty Majeski 2. Brody Willet 3. Zack Riddle 4. John Lemke 5. Derek Lemke 6. Jon Reynolds Jr. 7. Ty Reedy 8. Tharyn Rezin 9. Ryan Gutknecht 10. Bryan Back 11. Jesse Pokszyk 12. Tony Leis 13. Johnny Baumeister 14. Ryan Kamish 15. Craig Phillips 16. Billy Baumeister 17. Justin Mullikin 18. Carter Christensen 19. Bret Widdis 20. Gary Krueger 21. Braisen Bennett

Segment 2 (20 cars): 1. Johnny Baumeister 2. Ty Majeski 3. Jesse Pokszyk 4. Ty Reedy 5. Brody Willet 6. Ryan Kamish 7. Zack Riddle 8. Tharyn Rezin 9. Derek Lemke 10. John Lemke 11. Jon Reynolds Jr. 12. Bryan Back 13. Braisen Bennett 14. Tony Leis 15. Justin Mullikin 16. Carter Christensen 17. Bret Widdis 18. Craig Phillips 19. Gary Krueger 20. Ryan Gutknecht

Segment 3 (20 cars): 1. Jon Reynolds Jr. 2. Ty Majeski 3. Derek Lemke 4. Johnny Baumeister 5. Zack Riddle 6. Brody Willet 7. Bryan Back 8. Ryan Kamish 9. John Lemke 10. Braisen Bennett 11. Tharyn Rezin 12. Craig Phillips 13. Carter Christensen 14. Justin Mullikin 15. Tony Leis 16. Bret Widdis 17. Ryan Gutknecht 18. Gary Krueger 19. Jesse Pokszyk 20. Ty Reedy

Qualifying: 1. Ty Majeski, 20.005 sec., 112.472 MPH 2. Zack Riddle, 20.394 sec., 110.327 MPH 3. Brody Willet, 20.400 sec., 110.294 MPH 4. Ryan Gutknecht, 20.433 sec., 110.116 MPH 5. Jon Lemke, 20.447 sec., 110.041 MPH 6. Derek Lemke 7. Jon Reynolds Jr. 8. Jesse Pokszyk 9. Tony Leis 10. Ty Reedy 11. Craig Phillips 12. Braisen Bennett 13. Bryan Back 14. Tharyn Rezin 15. Carter Christensen 16. Justin Mullikin 17. Ryan Kamish 18. Bret Widdis 19. Gary Krueger 20. Justin Neisius

MID-AMERICAN TOURING SERIES

Oktoberfest 30 Feature (18 cars): 1. Dan Gilster 2. Ryan Gutknecht 3. Ron Vandermeier Jr. 4. James Swan 5. Bill Prietzel 6. Kevin Berg 7. Bobby Gutknecht 8. Jeff McClintock 9. Dusty Mann 10. Taylor Dawson 11. Cole Neisius 12. Kenny Joosten 13. Andy Buhrow 14. Brad Warthan 15. Collin Neisius 16. Tyler Bauknecht 17. Rick Schermerhorn 18. Tom Luethe

Qualifying: 1. Dan Gilster, 20.958 sec., 107.358 MPH 2. Tyler Bauknecht, 21.218 sec., 106.042 MPH 3. Kevin Berg, 21.230 sec., 105.982 MPH 4. Rick Schermerhorn, 21.324 sec., 105.515 MPH 5. Ron Vandermeier Jr., 21.336 sec., 105.456 MPH 6. James Swan 7. Bill Prietzel 8. Dusty Mann 9. Bobby Gutknecht 10. Ryan Gutknecht 11. Tom Luethe 12. Jeff McClintock 13. Kenny Joosten 14. Andy Buhrow 15. Cole Neisius 16. Brad Warthan 17. Collin Neisius 18. Taylor Dawson

VINTAGE OKTOBERFEST FEATURE

Oktoberfest 15 Lap Feature (14 cars): 1. Woody Pool 2. Ken Hutchins 3. Dan Navrestad 4. Pat Echlin 5. JJ Meyer 6. John Gilbertson 7. Ron Demers 8. Jim Olson 9. Ed Reynolds 10. Rex Rossier 11. Roger Peterson 12. Ralph Cattone 13. Michael Young 14. Jason Bolster DNS. Dale Herrina DNS. Kenny Baum DNS. Paul Dolphy DNS. Andy Niles

Heat 1: 1. Ralph Cattone 2. Dan Navrestad 3. Roger Peterson 4. Ron Demers 5. Jim Olson

Heat 2: 1. Rex Rossier 2. Woody Pool 3. Pat Echlin 4. Ken Hutchins 5. JJ Meyer

Saturday's Late Results

BIG 8 LATE MODELS

Oktoberfest 68 Lap Feature (26 cars): 1. Ty Majeski 2. Jeremy Miller 3. Brody Willett 4. Tim Sargent 5. Jacob Geode 6. Derek Lemke 7. Ty Reedy 8. Austin Nason 9. Michael Bilderback 10. Griffin McGrath 11. Joe Neisius 12. Owin Giles 13. Michael Ostdiek 14. Justin Neisius 15. Zack Riddle 16. J Herbst 17. Johnny Baumeister Jr. 18. Ryan Kamish 19. Bobby Wilberg 20. Mike Ehde 21. Jacob Zellmer 22. Jon Lemke 23. Nick Clements 24. Brian Back 25. Jeremy Lepak 26. Nick Egan

GREAT NORTHERN SPORTSMEN SERIES

Oktoberfest 25 Lap Feature (26 cars): 1. Brad Warthan 2. Dave Trute 3. Dan Gilster 4. Rick Schermerhorn 5. Scott Luck 6. Randy Humfeld 7. Chris Webber 8. Jason Thoma 9. Chris Skrede 10. Jamie Dummer 11. Jason Stark 12. Tyler Sauter 13. Tom Luethe 14. Steve Bachman 15. Dan Harris 16. Colin Neisius 17. Jeremy Wolff 18. Marc Luethe 19. Dakota Miller 20. Sam Niles 21. Mark Challet 22. Carson Sillars 23. Blake Horstman 24. Cole Neisius 25. Dean Bleecker 26. Thomas Farra

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments