Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Area residents graduate from Western Technical College
0 Comments
top story

Area residents graduate from Western Technical College

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Western Technical College graduation 2021

Western Technical College 2021 graduates show off celebratory signs at last weekend's drive-thru ceremony.

Western Technical College has announced the names of  Spring 2021 graduates from our region.

Bangor:

Hayden Dovenberg, Agri-Business Science Technology; Jaclynn Freit, Dental Assistant; Madison Gade, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Melissa Szeflinski, Medical Administrative Professional; Karyn Wehrs, Welding & Fabrication

Genoa:

Anthony Garvalia, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Maggie Gillespie, Business Specialist; Olivia Mueller, Respiratory Therapist; Hannah Rach, Nursing; Ally Stilwell, Medical Assistant

Holmen:

Kortney Belz, Nursing; Janelle Conder, Medical Lab Technician; Isaac Elsen, Welding & Fabrication; Carter Englerth, Medical Lab Technician; Hannah Erickson, Automotive Technician; Undray Farmer, Digital Media Production; Jaymie Genardo, Business Management; Molly Giese, Respiratory Therapist; Anna Gunderson, Criminal Justice; Macala Hale, Nursing; Benjamin Hendrickson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Benjamin Hesch, Digital Marketing; Brianna Holt, Digital Marketing; Hannah Jorstad, Nursing Assistant; Madeline Kamrowski, Nursing Assistant; Branden Kazynski, Business Management; Kylee Kelemen, Dental Assistant; Matthew Kosin, Business Management; Kue Lee, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Jordan Lerch, Nursing Assistant; Joseph Mally, Nursing Assistant; Naleah Nerby, Dental Assistant; Jennifer Nolte, Physical Therapist Assistant; Cynthia Passow, Business Analyst; Kayla Peterson-Stein, Nursing; Wyatt Sachen, Emergency Medical Technician - Advanced; Kala Sader, Nursing Assistant; Jeremiah Sesvold, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Joshua Sesvold, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Kevin Shepeck, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Weiwei Song, Medical Assistant; Haley Spreuer, Radiography; Carolyn Swift, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Paul Thompson, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Tabitha Wisted, Nursing; Alanson Xiong, Accounting; Yue Pheng Yang, Bio-Medical Electronics

La Crescent:

Michael Clanin, Automation Systems Technology; Jess Fechner, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Lynn Janka, Medical Assistant; Amy Jore, Accounting; Heidi Kieffer-Wieser, Nursing Assistant; Kaitlyn Lintelman, Nursing Assistant; Patrick McNamara, Digital Marketing; Dylan Owens, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Zachary Steele, IT-Computer Support Technician; Cullen Vickery, Accounting; Joshua Weigel, Welding & Fabrication; Brandon Wieser, Accounting

Support Local Journalism

Your membership makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

La Crosse:

Nicole Achenbach, Graphic Design; Travis Alexander, Automotive Technician; Britton Alexander, Nursing Assistant; Joshua Ames, Bio-Medical Electronics; Brinn Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ashley Anstedt Ramirez, Radiography; Tasian Arjes, Emergency Medical Technician - Advanced; Joanna Aspenson, Human Services Associate; Shannon Bagstad, Surgical Technology; Mekenzie Banasik, Nursing Assistant; Makayla Beggs, Marketing Management; Grace Bell, Nursing; Dravin Boardman, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Christian Bonilla, IT-Web & Software Developer; Joab Brever, Welding & Fabrication; Matthew Bruch, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Rachel Cain, Digital Marketing; Reymon Carreon Acosta, Automotive Technician; Ben Chavalas, Business Management; Gregory Cheek Jr, Radiography; Aubrey Clements, Nursing Assistant; Abdul Cole, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Ethan Coleman, Business Management; Nicolas Collar, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Tanya Czechowicz, Accounting; Baylee Darling, Paralegal; Derek Davis, Human Resource Management; Ginger Dent, Graphic Design; Jacob Dobbs, Welding & Fabrication; Michael Duff, IT-Network Systems Administration; Jada Duncanson, Human Services Associate; Hallie Everts, Business Management; Makensie Farr, Nursing; Madeline Flanery, Radiography; Joshua Ford, Automation Systems Technology; Nicole Franck, Nursing; Coby Gemein, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Alana Gruntzel, Business Management; Alexandra Gustafson, Nursing; Ellie Hagen, Business Management; Tianna Hail, Human Services Associate; Helen Hale, Nursing Assistant; David Hanson, Nursing; Nathan Hartkopf, Bio-Medical Electronics; Danielle Heilman, Accounting; Kayia Her, Nursing; Mikel Herman, Nursing; Claudia Hernandez, Human Services Associate; Cydni Hess, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Elizabeth Hoffman, Business Management; Natalie Holty, Landscape Horticulture Technician; Nathan Houchin, Digital Marketing and Marketing Management; Alexander Houlihan, Business Management; Tylar Howard, Graphic Design; Samuel Hynek, Fire Protection Technician; Joshua Hyttinen, Accounting; Noah Jacobson, Nursing Assistant; Justin Jambois, Health Information Technology; Megan Justice, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Austin Kennebeck, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Mariusz Kicilinski, Digital Media Production; Amy Kimmet-Humfeld, Respiratory Therapist; Taylor Koch, Business Management; Colton Kolman, Respiratory Therapist; Samuel Kruck, IT-Network Systems Administration; Amos Kue, Radiography; Barry Lenser, Digital Marketing; Douglas Linberg, Building Science & Energy Management; Lauren Lochner, Human Services Associate; Matthew Loncki, Physical Therapist Assistant; Konnor Lyons, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Annemarie Malone, Human Resource Management; Casey McHugh, Physical Therapist Assistant; Lauren Mesar, Medical Assistant; Hunter Miller, IT-Web & Software Developer; Gregory Milligan, Nursing Assistant; Cole Monson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Hailey Moss, Medical Assistant; Brandyn Nelson, Business Management; Deven Newquist, Business Analyst; David Nilles, Mechanical Design Technology; Bradley O'Connell, Physical Therapist Assistant; Cara Papenfuss, Radiography; Leah Peterson, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Joshua Phelps, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Kassandra Proulx, Financial Services; Rowan Reynolds, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Adrien Rhodes, Welding & Fabrication; Grady Rosin, Paralegal; Kaitlyn Rowe, Business Management; Hannah Rusch, Respiratory Therapist; Eleanor Sans Crainte, Nursing Assistant; Kimberly Schmitz, Nursing Assistant; Jordan Schreier, Accounting; Jessica Schroeder, Human Services Associate; Kiara Schultz, Nursing; Alexandra Seitz, Graphic Design; Jibrail Shaikh, Nursing; James Sherry, Accounting; Desiree Smith, Architectural Technology; Andrea Smith, Respiratory Therapist; Keith Smith, Welding & Fabrication; Brianna Stefanski, Human Services Associate; Mchale Sterba, Nursing Assistant; Mackayla Susag, Nursing Assistant; Willow Tagesen, Culinary Assistant; Amber Thompson, Nursing; Zachary Tienhaara, Administrative Professional; Alyssa Tulley, Graphic Design; Garth Tymeson, Graphic Design; Ricky Vang, Bio-Medical Electronics; Mai Vue, Business Management; Pa See Vue, Medical Administrative Professional; Jakob Waite, Human Services Associate; Isabelle Warner, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Darius Williams, Culinary Management; Danteja Williams, Human Services Associate; Angelina Winchel, Nursing Assistant; Angela Witmer, Business Management; Autumn Wooden, Digital Marketing; Chai Xiong, Business Management; Aek Yang, Digital Marketing; Cody Zehnder, Emergency Medical Technician - Advanced; Joseph Zimmerman, IT-Web & Software Developer; Rebecca Ziolek, Surgical Technology

Onalaska:

Amber Alsteen, Criminal Justice; Nicolette Becker, Nursing; Brock Bena, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Heather Bjorge, Agri-Business Science Technology; Candi Bjorge, IT-Computer Support Technician; D'artagnan Brandt, Nursing Assistant; Carter Briggs, Nursing Assistant; Nicholas Buege, Welding & Fabrication; Dawn Cimperman, Nursing Assistant; Taylor Cowden, Graphic Design; Ian Cromheecke, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Matthew Dutton, Business Management; Jacob Follansbee, Financial Services; Seth Gillson, Automotive Technician; Manuel Grenert, Landscape Horticulture Technician; Meiliyawati Helgerson, Digital Marketing Specialist; Gabriel Henry, Mechanical Design Technology; Tyler Henson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Pasha Her, IT-Web & Software Developer; Dakota Horstman, IT-Network Systems Administration; Clara Ingalls, Nursing; Larissa Jacobson, Respiratory Therapist; Abigail Lamprech, Medical Administrative Professional; Gao Chi Lee, Radiography; Tanner Leis, Business Management; Keelin McGrath, Dental Assistant; Rachael Molstad, Medical Administrative Professional; Ronald Nedland, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Drew Nelson, Bio-Medical Electronics; Sawyer Nelson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Mackenzie Page, Dental Assistant; Jessica Pena, Office Support Specialist; Autumn Pfaff, Radiography; Alyzey Ray, Culinary Management; Jeremiah Samuelson, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Misty Schindler, Nursing Assistant; Hunter Stout, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Angie Switz, Human Services Associate; Leandra Thomson, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Tori Tralmer, Nursing Assistant; Christian Van Handel, Sales Management; Chia See Vang, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Jade Willette, Radiography; Aidan Wuensch, IT-Network Systems Administration; Kyle Xiong, Nursing Assistant; Skyler Yang, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Susan Yang, Surgical Technology; Jace York, IT-Network Systems Administration; Allison Zebell, Foundations of Teacher Education; Cassandra Zlabek, Respiratory Therapist

Stoddard:

Colton Peterson, Accounting; Cynda Protsman, Nursing Assistant

West Salem:

Danica Adams, Accounting; Eric Ekern, Automation Systems Technology; Dustin Garavalia, Welding & Fabrication; Emily Geske, Human Services Associate; Eric Kriewald, Nursing Assistant; Kristine Murphy, Business Management; Alyssa Ross, Business Management; Jonah Van Cleave, Refrigeration, Air Conditioning & Heat Service Technician; Clayton Weber, Sales Management

To learn more information on Western’s programs or services, call 608.785.9200 or visit www.westerntc.edu.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The Holmen Area Community Center is continuing to provide daily programming! Check out all of our in-person and virtual programs below! Sign u…

The Holmen Area Community Center is continuing to provide daily programming! Check out all of our in-person and virtual programs below! Sign u…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News