{{featured_button_text}}

Western Technical College has announced the names of spring 2019 graduates from the La Crosse area:

Bangor: Steven Owen, Automotive Technician; Kathryn Hicke, Health Information Technology; Ethan Jacobson, Industrial & Electrical Technician; Christopher Hicke, IT-Network Systems Administration; Mariya Govin, Nursing-Associate Degree

Holmen: Mackenzie Bruce, Accounting; Ethan Holak, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Jared David, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Tyler Bohm, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Nathan King, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Christopher Priebe, Business Management; Nolan Van Dunk, Business Management; Mindy Marquardt, Business Specialist; Liam Oines, CAD Technician; Brett Dunkleberger, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Delaney Hanrahan, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Joseph Inglett, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; McKena Huffman, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Robert Pfaff, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Samuel Leinfelder, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Shane Potaracke, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Caitlyn Pittman, Dental Assistant; Jessa Waldenberger, Dental Assistant; Alex Hagen, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Almond Xiong, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; James Breu, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Frank Garrow, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Joshua Mathison, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Evan Londergan, Financial Services; Colton LeClaire, Fire Protection Technician; Lynsi Spreuer, Graphic Design; Rachel Grokowsky, Graphic Design; Lisa Zastrow, Health Information Technology; Miranda Alexander, Health Information Technology; Tou Sai Xiong, Health Information Technology; Jessica Lee, Human Resource Management; Kimberly Spangler, Human Resource Management; Sarah Schlegel, Human Resource Management; Schuyler Stendalen, Industrial Machine Controls; Raymond Stevens, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Nathaniel Nelson, IT-Network Systems Administration; Toulaly Vang, IT-Network Systems Administration; Bradley Ireland, IT-Network Technician; Jeremy Wright, IT-Network Technician; Aniela Cieslicki, Medical Assistant; Taylor Greenwold, Medical Assistant; Jamie Kessler, Medical Lab Technician; Lena Semann, Medical Lab Technician; Christine Granum, Nursing Assistant; Emily Wall, Nursing Assistant; Emma Goyette, Nursing Assistant; Jessica Lager, Nursing Assistant; Mckenzie Winker, Nursing Assistant; Olivia Lassa, Nursing Assistant; Rachel Sherman, Nursing Assistant; Ting-Jing Chen, Nursing Assistant; Megan Ritter, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Kayla Ward, Practical Nursing; Cala Saccoia, Radiography; Hannah Ellis, Radiography; Nichole Kowalsky, Radiography; Haley Lemke, Respiratory Therapist; Scott Bryant, Supervisory Management

La Crescent, Minn.: Maria Lusk, Agri-Business Science; Christopher Carlson, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Trenton Johnson, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Tristan Johnson, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Blake Johnson, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Tanner Haney, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Jacob Nelson, Electrician (Construction); Gabe McCormick, Electromechanical Technology; Kora Kuehl-Thompson, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Jake Hutchinson, Financial Services Representative; Brady Uffelman, Fire Protection Technician; Danielle Koch, Human Services Associate; Raina Abrahamson, Medical Assistant; Larkin Becker, Medical Coding Specialist; Amanda Liesch, Medical Lab Technician; Sierra Wood, Nursing Assistant; Kayla Minegar, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Abby Cravillion, Physical Therapist Assistant; Kaitlyn Becker, Physical Therapist Assistant; Lucas Massman, Respiratory Therapist; Benjamin Hoyt, Welding & Fabrication; Samuel Breuer, Welding & Fabrication

La Crosse: Amy McKnight, Accounting; Cheyanne Lambert, Accounting; Gabriel Sterba, Accounting; Kayla Foster, Accounting; Tyler Verdick, Accounting; Brittany Mighall, Accounting Assistant; Tanya Czechowicz, Accounting Assistant; Patrick Higley, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Hunter Hackel, Architectural Technology; Helen Hale, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Mara Lince, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Nichole Bartzen, Associate of Science - Liberal Arts; Austin Albrecht, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Brady McCoy, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Dayne Katula, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Richard De Walt, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; Connor Hogan, Automotive Technician; Jarrett Goodman, Automotive Technician; Jason Ransome, Automotive Technician; Jeremy Morris, Automotive Technician; Lance Bauer, Automotive Technician; Morgan Hampe, Automotive Technician; Ragan Yang, Automotive Technician; Shane Snorek, Automotive Technician; Alan Kubera, Basic Industrial Power; Hilary Kendhammer, Basic Industrial Power; Jordan Lass, Basic Industrial Power; Jason Myers, Basic Welding; Daniel Sutherland, Bio-Medical Electronics; Darren Budde, Bio-Medical Electronics; Heath Christianson, Bio-Medical Electronics; Kaleb Schuster, Bio-Medical Electronics; Benjamin Dannhoff, Building Science & Energy Management; Jakob Duesterbeck, Building Science & Energy Management; Jai Johnson, Business Analyst; Stanley WhiteEagle, Business Analyst; Tyler Zimmerman, Business Analyst; Danielle Arentz, Business Management; Elvis Rivera, Business Management; Jeffrey Richards, Business Management; Jonathon Le Tendre, Business Management; Katie Schultz, Business Management; Marcus Rackow, Business Management; Nickolas Worrell, Business Management; Dorothy Wolfe, Business Specialist; Hallie Everts, Business Specialist; Natalie Weber, Business Specialist; Cody Paulson, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Corey Hegberg, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Hannah Olson, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Nicholas Smith, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Pao Fue Moua, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Zachary Shenderovsky, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Dillon Siekert, Culinary Management; Ashlyn Kamke, Dental Assistant; Haley Rucker, Dental Assistant; Hayley Anderson, Dental Assistant; Michael Gierke, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Nicholas Rackow, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Nickolas Geraldson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Trevor Cox, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Assistant; Christian Bomar, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Cole Alberts, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Amanda Allen, Early Childhood Education; Chelsea Hamm, Early Childhood Education; Desiree Running, Early Childhood Education; Natalie Powers, Early Childhood Education; Taylor Kidd, Early Childhood Education; Kevin Kofta, Electrician (Construction); Nicholas Crowder, Electrician (Construction); Mitchell Starch, Electromechanical Technology; Robert Graybar, Electromechanical Technology; Taylor Haley, Electromechanical Technology; Peder Dohve, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Sidney Barber, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Matthew Heberlein, Emergency Medical Technician; Alexandra Viner, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Ashley Jandro, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Bobbi Medinger, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Grace Bujan, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Kayla Bonam, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Kendal McDonald, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Racheal Schreiber, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Brittni Smith, Entrepreneurship; Matthew Linn, Financial Services; Shawn Hamann, Financial Services; Joshua Watts, Financial Services Representative; Araina Clancy, Foundations of Teacher Education; Kristen Meyers, Foundations of Teacher Education; Bryan Rose, Graphic Design; Kace Coelin, Graphic Design; Levi Sobkowiak, Graphic Design; Myranda Schumacher, Graphic Design; Nicholas Peterson, Graphic Design; Teri Paletta, Graphic Design; Bobbie Jo Goyette, Health Information Technology; Katie Kish, Health Information Technology; Mary Oldenburg, Health Information Technology; Sheena Olsen, Health Information Technology; Brooke Gander, Health Office Professional; Crescent Hogden, Health Office Professional; Hannah Navrestad, Hospitality Management; Adam Kotek, Human Resource Management; Katherine Jore, Human Resource Management; Mai Thao, Human Resource Management; Emily Yang, Human Services Associate; Emily St. Sauver-Jackson, Human Services Associate; Julia Spears, Human Services Associate; Eldioju Reynolds, Individualized Technical Studies; Michael Parkes, Individualized Technical Studies; Cody Jostad, Industrial & Electrical Technician; David Larson, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Austin Newman, IT-Computer Support Technician; Austin Vue, IT-Computer Support Technician; Yong Vue, IT-Computer Support Technician; Zacary Zittel, IT-Computer Support Technician; Christopher Steuerwald, IT-Network Systems Administration; Curtis Sundlie, IT-Network Systems Administration; Matthew Eads, IT-Network Systems Administration; Austen Wuensch, IT-Network Technician; Avery Hanson, IT-Network Technician; Bee Vang, IT-Network Technician; Dallas Pataska, IT-Network Technician; William Fried, IT-Network Technician; Jared Colon-Rivera, IT-Web & Software Developer; Kelsey Pendergrass, Landscape Horticulture Technician; Pheng Vue, Leadership Development; Nathan Listle, Marketing Management; Austin Fischer, Mechanical Design Technology; Michael Miles, Mechanical Design Technology; Jason Myers, Mechanical Maintenance; Abigail Wendland, Medical Administrative Professional; Crescent Hogden, Medical Administrative Professional; Monica Timm, Medical Administrative Professional; Autumn Stehula, Medical Assistant; Leexay Vue, Medical Assistant; Sarah Callan, Medical Assistant; Angelina Wilson, Medical Lab Technician; Dana Anason, Medical Lab Technician; Timothy Verthein, Medical Lab Technician; Vasil Niamov, Medical Lab Technician; Alex Mason, Nursing Assistant; Alexandria Patraw, Nursing Assistant; Anita Reinart, Nursing Assistant; Anne Lefevre, Nursing Assistant; Austin Akey, Nursing Assistant; Bethany Hewuse, Nursing Assistant; Blakely Gooch, Nursing Assistant; Catherine Percy, Nursing Assistant; Chelsea Hohlfeld, Nursing Assistant; Damian Lewis, Nursing Assistant; Danielle Olin, Nursing Assistant; Dominic Hopke, Nursing Assistant; Elisabeth Percy, Nursing Assistant; Elizabeth Yamriska, Nursing Assistant; Emmerensia Yenyeh, Nursing Assistant; Ernest Lee, Nursing Assistant; Gracelyn Peterson, Nursing Assistant; Holly Axtell, Nursing Assistant; Jacob Gille, Nursing Assistant; Jessyca Koch, Nursing Assistant; Kalia Xiong, Nursing Assistant; Kassandra Schrader, Nursing Assistant; Katlyn Roesch, Nursing Assistant; Matthew Fesenmaier, Nursing Assistant; Megan Johnson, Nursing Assistant; Nicole Heller, Nursing Assistant; Noah Matzke, Nursing Assistant; Noah Kooiman, Nursing Assistant; Pa Chia Thao, Nursing Assistant; Pandora Pralle, Nursing Assistant; Raven Davis, Nursing Assistant; Rebecca Jenkins, Nursing Assistant; Rhea Anderson, Nursing Assistant; Robert Opelt, Nursing Assistant; Ryan Trussoni, Nursing Assistant; Travontay Taylor, Nursing Assistant; Tsering Dorjee, Nursing Assistant; Andrew Walter, Nursing-Associate Degree; Ashley Ransome, Nursing-Associate Degree; Ashlynne Simonet, Nursing-Associate Degree; Gwen Rood, Nursing-Associate Degree; Jessica Mergen, Nursing-Associate Degree; Jessica Foust, Nursing-Associate Degree; Kimberly Bakalars, Nursing-Associate Degree; Matthew Williams, Nursing-Associate Degree; Nicole Lorenz, Nursing-Associate Degree; Scott Stine, Nursing-Associate Degree; Susan Walters, Nursing-Associate Degree; Tatum Zuiker, Nursing-Associate Degree; Taylor Grosvold, Nursing-Associate Degree; Timothy Millen, Nursing-Associate Degree; Tyler Kleist, Nursing-Associate Degree; Alicia Starch, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Carisa Tacke, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Caroline Holsen, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Emily Morris, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; LaRae Tessman, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; Katrina Adickes, Paralegal; Sabrina Diehl, Paralegal; Mackenzie Hollowitsch, Physical Therapist Assistant; Skylar Bunnell, Physical Therapist Assistant; Amanda Neuhaus, Radiography; Brooklynn Blaser, Radiography; Macey Berg, Radiography; Olivia Aleckson, Radiography; Shelbi Carlson, Radiography; Anthony Ambrose, Refrigeration, Air Cond & Heat Service Technician; Greg Trammell, Refrigeration, Air Cond & Heat Service Technician; James Truss, Refrigeration, Air Cond & Heat Service Technician; Tyler Zellmer, Refrigeration, Air Cond & Heat Service Technician; Alyssa Pintz, Respiratory Therapist; Benton Krupicka, Respiratory Therapist; Marissa Holzer, Respiratory Therapist; Derek Helmila, Sales Management; Alyssa Zimmerman, Supervisory Management; Audreana Royer, Supervisory Management; Grace Onsrud, Surgical Technology; Pa Chia Moua, Surgical Technology; Gordon Murphy, Tool and Die; Kace Coelin, Visual Communications; Douglas O'Donahoe, Welding & Fabrication; Heidi Tagawa, Welding & Fabrication; John Gappa, Welding & Fabrication; Tristen Pink, Welding & Fabrication; Benjamin Cripe, Wood Tech; Isaias Bruggeman Cohen, Wood Tech; Nathan Alvin, Wood Tech

Onalaska: Paige Howell, Accounting; Brock MacEwen, Administrative Professional; Chong Xiong, Administrative Professional; Jill Heiser, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration; Christian Kerwin, Automotive Service Technician - Level 2; James Cobbins, Automotive Technician; Adam Pfaff, Bio-Medical Electronics; Devin Molter, Bio-Medical Electronics; Rhett Flock, Bio-Medical Electronics; Edward Ludington, Business Analyst; Jacqueline Pine, Business Analyst; Alexander Olson, Business Management; Matthew Dutton, Business Specialist; Neil Hickey, Business Specialist; David Scheel, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Jager Mitchell, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Donald Culver, Culinary Management; Hannah Klonecki, Dental Assistant; Jennifer Moua, Dental Assistant; Dakota True, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; David Stiehl, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Enoch Stamm, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Joel VanDyken, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; John Christopherson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Justin Hanson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Tori Kovacevich, Digital Marketing; Joshua Neitzel, Digital Media Production; Landon Briggs, Digital Media Production; Nathan Greene, Electrician (Construction); Richard Sobeck, Electromechanical Technology; Sean Tooke, Electromechanical Technology; Adam Quast, Electronic & Computer Engineering Technology; Brandon Hauser, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Genesis Thao, Financial Services; Mick Nisbet, Financial Services; Jessica Chavez-Escalera, Graphic Design; Brea Mitchell, Health Information Technology; Tracy Mace, Health Information Technology; Brad Botcher, Human Resource Management; Matsky Xiong, Human Resource Management; Nkaonyia Yang, Human Resource Management; John Stokes, Human Services Associate; Kerri Langen, Human Services Associate; Ian Cromheecke, Individualized Technical Studies; Griffen Bartheld, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Joseph Branhagen, IT-Computer Support Specialist; Hunter Stout, IT-Computer Support Technician; Cole Wilson, IT-Network Systems Administration; Kong Xiong, IT-Network Systems Administration; Louis Cortopassi, IT-Network Systems Administration; Michael Nelson, IT-Network Technician; Michael Dziedzic, IT-Network Technician; Rory Boardman, IT-Network Technician; Zion Lemson, IT-Network Technician; Alexander Klein, IT-Web & Software Developer; Alexis Stout, Landscape Horticulture Technician; Glen Vilim, Medical Assistant; Makaela Bushman, Medical Assistant; Rachael Bush, Medical Assistant; Justin Bailey, Medical Lab Technician; Abby Lenz, Nursing Assistant; Abigail Williams, Nursing Assistant; Alyssa Valk, Nursing Assistant; Anelita Larson, Nursing Assistant; Ashley Sordahl, Nursing Assistant; Caitlin Caretta, Nursing Assistant; Emily Gilbertson, Nursing Assistant; Gaosheng Thao, Nursing Assistant; Judy Vue, Nursing Assistant; Justin Walsh, Nursing Assistant; Lauren Garves, Nursing Assistant; Mayra Chavez Torres, Nursing Assistant; Mckay Wolsey, Nursing Assistant; Mckenzie Macewen, Nursing Assistant; Rithvik Hari, Nursing Assistant; Sayge Stojadinovic, Nursing Assistant; Tayler Garves, Nursing Assistant; Alyssa Houlihan, Nursing-Associate Degree; Amanda Middleton-Stellflue, Nursing-Associate Degree; Heather Every, Nursing-Associate Degree; Katie Ruud, Nursing-Associate Degree; Reagan Xiong, Occupational Therapy Asstistant; PaChia Vue, Paralegal; Adam Mattson, Radiography; Julia Koscianski, Radiography; Madelynn Wilson, Radiography; April Rossman, Sales Management; Kimberly Roraff, Supervisory Management; Nicholas Laylan, Supervisory Management; Nicole Ross, Surgical Technology; Stella Kruse, Surgical Technology; Alex Yount, Welding & Fabrication; Chase Roberts, Welding & Fabrication; Christopher Snow, Welding & Fabrication; Jacob Hulburt, Welding & Fabrication

Stoddard: Cassandra Nehring, Business Management; Hannah Koenig, Business Management; Chase Wedwick, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Quinten Larson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Pat Olson, Electrician (Construction); Molly Schultheis, Emergency Medical Technician-Basic; Jenna Deml, Landscape Horticulture Technician

West Salem: Alexis Trautsch, Accounting; Brandon Kindt, Accounting; Elaina Stendel, Automotive Technician; Evan Modlin, Automotive Technician; Alyssa Boggess, Business Management; Siri Hutchens, Business Specialist; Ally Waughtal, Digital Marketing; Hunter Graef, Digital Marketing; Christian Miller, Digital Media Production; Justin Wannemuehler, Electrician Apprentice; Trevor Groth, Electrician Apprentice; Alyssa Hansen, Health Information Technology; Alicia Gilbertson, Health Office Professional; Melissa Olver, Human Resource Management; Erica Vehrenkamp, Human Services Associate; Keegan Zimmerman, Industrial Machine Controls; Steve Vang, IT-Computer Support Technician; Mathew Batzel, IT-Network Systems Administration; Colton Meyer, Mechanical Design Technology; Katryna Kotek, Nursing Assistant; Kiele DeLeeuw, Nursing Assistant; Molly Arentz, Nursing-Associate Degree; Shawna Hutzenbuehler, Nursing-Associate Degree; Stephanie Miller, Paralegal; Keith O'Connell, Surgical Technology; Alexander Kinstler, Wood Tech

To learn more information on Western’s programs or services, call 608-785-9200 or go to www.westerntc.edu.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.