OK-Winners
AP

OK-Winners

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

07-01-20 11:19,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Oklahoma.

U.S. Senate

Abby Broyles, Dem

U.S. Senate

Jim Inhofe (i), GOP

U.S. Senate

Robert Murphy, Lib

Corporation Commissioner

Todd Hagopian, Lib

U.S. House - District 1

Kojo Asamoa-Caesar, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Kevin Hern (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Danyell Lanier, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Markwayne Mullin (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Richie Castaldo, Lib

U.S. House - District 3

Zoe Midyett, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Frank Lucas (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Mary Brannon, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Tom Cole (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Bob White, Lib

U.S. House - District 5

Kendra Horn (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Stephanie Bice, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Terry Neese, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Question - 802 - Expand Medicaid

Yes,

Corporation Commissioner

Todd Hiett, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Micheal Bergstrom (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Dyllon Fite, Dem

State Senate - District 3

Blake Stephens, GOP

State Senate - District 5

Randy Coleman, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Justin Jackson, GOP -- Advances to runoff

George Burns, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State Senate - District 7

Jerry Donathan, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Larry Boggs (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

Warren Hamilton, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State Senate - District 9

Jack Reavis, Dem

State Senate - District 9

Dewayne Pemberton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

Kevin Matthews (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

Greg McCortney (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Alex Scott, Dem

State Senate - District 15

Rob Standridge (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

Ron Sharp (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

Shane Jett, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State Senate - District 17

Greg Sadler, Lib

State Senate - District 19

Roland Pederson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 21

Rick Dunham, Dem

State Senate - District 21

Tom Dugger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 23

Lonnie Paxton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Joe Newhouse (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Casey Murdock (i), GOP

State Senate - District 28 - Unexpired Term

Zack Taylor, GOP

State Senate - District 29

Julie Daniels (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Chris Kidd (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Nathan Dahm (i), GOP

State Senate - District 35

Jo Anna Dossett, Dem

State Senate - District 35

Kyden Creekpaum, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Cheryl Baber, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State Senate - District 37

Allison Ikley-Freeman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39

Shawna Mott-Right, Dem

State Senate - District 39

Dave Rader (i), GOP

State Senate - District 41

Adam Pugh (i), GOP

State Senate - District 43

Terri Reimer, Dem

State Senate - District 45

Jennifer Wilkinson, Dem

State Senate - District 45

Paul Rosino (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47

Andrea Stone, Dem

State Senate - District 47

Greg Treat (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Eddy Dempsey, GOP

State House - District 2

Jim Olsen (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Mike Sullivan, Dem

State House - District 3

Rick West, GOP

State House - District 4

Matt Meredith (i), Dem

State House - District 4

Bob Culver, GOP

State House - District 5

Josh West (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Rusty Cornwell (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Steve Bashore, GOP

State House - District 8

Tom Gann (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Mark Lepak (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Judd Strom (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Emilie Tindle, Dem

State House - District 11

Wendi Stearman, GOP

State House - District 12

Kevin McDugle (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Avery Frix (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Chris Sneed (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Randy Randleman (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Scott Fetgatter (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Jim Grego (i), GOP

State House - District 18

David Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Justin Humphrey (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Sherrie Conley (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Dustin Roberts (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Charles McCall (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Susan Carle Young, Dem

State House - District 23

Terry O'Donnell (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Steve Kouplen, Dem

State House - District 24

Logan Phillips (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Ronny Johns (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Bryce Barfield, Dem

State House - District 26

Dell Kerbs (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Danny Sterling (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Yasminda Choate, Dem

State House - District 28

Danny Williams, GOP

State House - District 29

Rick Parris, Dem

State House - District 29

Kyle Hilbert (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Chuck Threadgill, Dem

State House - District 30

Mark Lawson (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Garry Mize (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Kevin Wallace (i), GOP

State House - District 33

John Talley (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Trish Ranson (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Aaron Means, GOP

State House - District 35

Ty Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Sean Roberts (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Ken Luttrell (i), GOP

State House - District 38

John Pfeiffer (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Ryan Martinez (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Chad Caldwell (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Denise Crosswhite Hader (i), GOP

State House - District 42

Cynthia Roe (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Jay Steagall (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Emily Virgin (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Merleyn Bell (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Phillip Hillian, GOP

State House - District 46

Jacob Rosecrants (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Nancy Sangirardi, GOP

State House - District 47

Brian Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Tammy Townley (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Tommy Hardin (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Marcus McEntire (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Brad Boles (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Gerrid Kendrix, GOP

State House - District 53

Mark McBride, GOP

State House - District 54

Kevin West (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Austin Gipson-Black, Dem

State House - District 55

Todd Russ (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Craig Parham, Dem

State House - District 56

Dick Lowe, GOP

State House - District 57

Juan Garcia, Dem

State House - District 57

Anthony Moore, GOP

State House - District 58

Carl Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Mike Dobrinski, GOP

State House - District 60

Rhonda Baker (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Kenton Patzkowsky (i), GOP

State House - District 62

Larry Bush, Dem

State House - District 62

Daniel Pae (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Trey Caldwell (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Kyle Meraz, Dem

State House - District 64

Rande Worthen (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Jennifer Kerstetter, Dem

State House - District 65

Toni Hasenbeck (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Greg Laird, Dem

State House - District 66

Jadine Nollan (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Jeff Boatman (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Michael Ross, Dem

State House - District 68

Lonnie Sims (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Sheila Dills (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Carol Bush (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Denise Brewer (i), Dem

State House - District 72

Monroe Nichols (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Regina Goodwin (i), Dem

State House - District 74

Mark Vancuren (i), GOP

State House - District 75

T.J. Marti (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Ross Ford (i), GOP

State House - District 77

John Waldron (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Meloyde Blancett (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Paul Royse, GOP

State House - District 79

Melissa Provenzano (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Clay Iiams, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 80

Stan May (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Jacob Baccus, Dem

State House - District 81

Mike Osburn (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Nicole Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Chelsey Branham (i), Dem

State House - District 83

Eric Roberts, GOP

State House - District 84

Tammy West (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Cyndi Munson (i), Dem

State House - District 85

Bill Robinson, GOP

State House - District 86

David Hardin (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Collin Walke (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Valerie Walker, GOP

State House - District 88

Mauree Turner, Dem

State House - District 88

Kelly Barlean, GOP

State House - District 89

Jose Cruz, Dem

State House - District 89

John Hutton, GOP

State House - District 90

Wayne Hughes, Dem

State House - District 90

Jon Echols (i), GOP

State House - District 91

Chris Kannady (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Forrest Bennett (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Mickey Dollens (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Mike Christian, GOP

State House - District 94

Andy Fugate (i), Dem

State House - District 94

Lauren Rodebush, GOP

State House - District 95

Kelly Albright (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Max Wolfley, GOP

State House - District 96

Nicol Ragland, Dem

State House - District 96

Margaret Best, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Preston Stinson, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 97

Jason Lowe (i), Dem

State House - District 97

Ben Janloo, GOP

State House - District 98

Dean Davis (i), GOP

State House - District 99

Ajay Pittman (i), Dem

State House - District 100

Summer Wesley, Dem

State House - District 100

Marilyn Stark (i), GOP

State House - District 101

Madeline Scott, Dem

State House - District 101

Robert Manger (i), GOP

State House - District 101

A.J. Bailey, Lib

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Get Government & Politics updates in your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

NEW YORK (AP) — The U.S. Roman Catholic Church used a special and unprecedented exemption from federal rules to amass at least $1.4 billion in taxpayer-backed coronavirus aid, with many millions going to dioceses that have paid huge settlements or sought bankruptcy protection because of clergy sexual abuse cover-ups.

  • Updated

WASHINGTON (AP) — The Trump administration has formally notified the United Nations of its withdrawal from the World Health Organization, although the pullout won’t take effect until next year, meaning it could be rescinded under a new administration or if circumstances change. Former Vice President Joe Biden, the presumptive Democratic presidential nominee, said he would reverse the decision on his first day in office if elected.

  • Updated

MADISON, Wis. (AP) — A pair of President Donald Trump's top advisers touted him to Wisconsin Republicans on Saturday as a defender of law and order who will win over key Black voters, while casting presumed Democratic rival Joe Biden as out of touch and Biden's party as a “mob” bent on erasing American history.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News