{{featured_button_text}}

BASEBALL

MVC

First Team

Brandon Merfeld, sr., Aquinas; Logan Stauffer, sr., Holmen; Nevin Wall, sr., Holmen; Trevon Van Egtern, sr., Central; Dylan Lapic, so., Central; Connor Haggerty, jr., Onalaska; Austin Stuessel, so., Sparta; Connor Prielipp, sr., Tomah; Kevin Koelbl, sr., Holmen.

Player of the Year: Kevin Koelbl, sr., Holmen. Pitcher of the Year: Connor Prielipp, sr., Tomah; Coach of the Year: Mark Wall, Holman.

Second Team

Ryland Wall, so., Holmen; Caleb Matl, jr., Holmen; Ben Byom, sr., Holmen; Andrew Fischer, jr., Central; Ethan Hanewall, sr., Logan; Carter Stobb, jr., Onalaska; Nick Pica, jr., Phillip Richards, sr,. Sparta; Adam McKee, jr., Sparta; Dakota Riedesel, jr., Tomah.

Honorable Mention

Justin Bausch, jr., Aquinas; Jared Everson, so., Aquinas; Ty Deml, sr., Central; Zach Fellenz, sr., Central; Hunter Steinhoff, sr., Sparta; Isaac Stuessel, jr., Sparta; Alex Gavrilos, jr., Logan; Nick Frey, sr., Logan; Cameron Weber, jr., Holmen; Adam Quam, jr., Holmen; Nathan Hagen, sr., Onalaska; Sam Aspseter, jr., Onalaska; Evan Long, so., Tomah; Tyler Torkelson, jr., Tomah.

Sportsmanship

Matt Jankowski, sr., Aquinas; Hunter Elsen, sr., Central; Ethan Habhegger, sr., Sparta; Caden Boge, sr., Logan; Ben Reichert, sr., Holmen; Austin Reaves, sr., Onalaska; Ryan Bernhardt, sr., Tomah.


COULEE

First Team

Chase Patzner, jr., Arcadia; Chase Yeager, jr., Black River Falls; Alex Pearson, sr., G-E-T; Mason Skrede, sr., Viroqua; Hunter Vikemyr, sr., Viroqua; Andrew Wedwick, sr., Viroqua; Clayton Slack, so., Viroqua; Christian Reimer, sr., West Salem; Alex Gluch, sr., Westby.

Athlete of the Year: Hunter Vikemyr, sr., Viroqua. Pitcher of the Year: Hunter Vikemyr, sr., Viroqua.

Second Team

Trace Bjorge, sr., Arcadia; Alijas Whitegull, jr., Black River Falls; Brandon Boos, jr., G-E-T; Isaac Marley, sr., G-E-T; Brandon Stadtler, jr., Luther; Ryan Zemla, jr., Viroqua; Justin Barney, so., West Salem; Ethan Gregerson, jr., West Salem; Hunter Ward, sr., Westby; Nolan Rux, sr., Westby.

Honorable Mention

Brody Larson, jr., Arcadia; Nathan Breska, sr., Arcadia; Jacob Potter, sr., Black River Falls; Eric Rogers, jr., Luther; Ethan Diehm, jr., Luther; Evan Hubatch, so., Viroqua; Trenton Foreman, sr., West Salem; Gunnar Hanson, sr., Westby.


SCENIC BLUFFS

First Team

Noah Freit, sr., Bangor; Ashton Michek, fr., Bangor; Dylan Sprain, sr., Bangor; Kaden Brandau, so., Brookwood; Aaron Dwyer, sr,. Brookwood; Ty Costello, sr., Cashton; Kole Ripley, sr., Cashton; Dane Bach, sr., Hillsboro; Jaron Murphy, jr., Necedah; Sam Rogers, sr., New Lisbon; Arien Nordstrom, sr., Royall.

Player of the Year: Sam Rogers, sr., New Lisbon. Pitcher of the Year: Ashton Michek, fr., Bangor

Honorable Mention

Trevor Jones, Bangor; Carter Horstman, Bangor; Mitch Klinker, Brookwood; Ricky Myers, Brookwood; Carter Hall, Cashton; Damon Lukaszeski, Cashton; Bronson Borchardt, Hillsboro; Gunner Hynek, Hillsboro; Ryan Nixon, Necedah; Mekhi Baradji, Necedah; Jon Olson, New Lisbon; Cody Haschke, New Lisbon; Max Benish, Royall; Keith Schnurr, Royall; Andrew Jacobson, Wonewoc-Center; Taylor Geitz, Wonewoc-Center.

Sportsmanship

Dalton Peters, Bangor; Weston Muehlenkamp, Brookwood; Brett Butzler, Cashton; Garrett Sagert, Hillsboro; Logan Willams, Necedah; James Steele, New Lisbon; Fletcher Green, Royall; Dylan Degner, Wonewoc-Center.


DAIRYLAND

First Team

Cole Nisbit, C-FC; Sam Killian, Ind./Gil.; Parker Windjue, Whitehall; Michael Proft, Blair-Taylor; Logan Brown, augusta; Brett Gerdes, Melrose-Mindoro; Chris Killian, Ind./Gil.; Noah Sydow, Eau Claire Immanuel; Landon Stoppelmoor, C-FC; Cody Breaker, Augusta; Ryan Grunewald, Augusta; Sam Killian, Ind./Gil.

Second Team

Kelby Estenson, Whitehall; Logan Shramek, Blair-Taylor; Seth Peterson, Melrose-Mindoro; Logan Smith, Blair-Taylor; Kyle Stair, Melrose-Mindoro; Christian Schaller, Eau Claire Immanuel; Brady Drazkowski, C-FC; Kyle Steien, Blair-Taylor; John Halama, Ind./Gil.; Ryan Johnson, Eleva-Strum; Drake Bakkum, C-FC; Brett Gerdes, Melrose-Mindoro


RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Isaiah Zink, sr., De Soto; Brock Venner, sr., De Soto; Jake Sikora, sr., De Soto; Benji Clary, fr., Ithaca; Owen Cauffman, sr., Kickapoo; Jared Payne, sr., Seneca; Matt Hall, jr., Seneca; Carter Lomas, jr., Wauzeka; Jake Riechmann, jr., Wauzeka; Brady McGlynn, jr., Weston; Jake Wagner, jr., Weston; Hunter Schmitt, so., Weston

Second Team

Matt Boardman, sr., De Soto; Riggin Beck, sr., De Soto; Tyson Sheldon, so., Kickapoo; Sandon McClurg, sr., North Crawford; Ashton Swanson, fr., Seneca; Jonah Reichmann, fr., Wauzeka; Grant Kapinuis, fr., Wauzeka.

Honorable Mention

Alex Scoville, sr., De Soto; Jordan Deal, sr., Ithaca; Ryne Wiegel, sr., Kickapoo; Kadin Wallin, fr., Seneca; Monte Jennings, jr., Weston

Athlete of the Year: Isaiah Zink, sr., De Soto. Pitchers of the Year: Carter Lomas, jr., Wauzeka; Isaiah Zink, sr., De Soto. Coaches of the Year: Tad Boardman, De Soto; Mark Schmitt, Weston.



SOFTBALL

MVC

First Team

Beth Meyers, sr., Central; Samantha Chapman, sr., Holmen; Delaney Sacia, sr., Holmen; Chariell Butler, so., Logan; Josie Mathison, jr., Tomah; Mariah Wick, sr., Onalaska; Alyssa Achenreiner, sr., Onalaska; Sarah Kraus, jr., Onalaska; Gracie Malin, sr., Aquinas; Megan Scheidt, sr., Aquinas.

Player of the Year: Josie Mathison. Pitcher of the Year: Sarah Kraus. Coach of the Year: Mesa Heit.

Second Team

Maddie Trussoni, sr., Central; Ellie Kline, fr., Holmen; Sydney Jahr, so., Holmen; Alecia Kirchoff, sr., Sparta; Claire Borsheim, jr., Logan; Meghan Perry, sr., Tomah; Joanna Cree, sr., Onalaska; JT Thomas, sr., Onalaska; Cokie Binegar, fr., Onalaska; Kayla Bahr, jr., Aquinas.

Honorable Mention

Zoe Heintz, jr., Central; Helena Wehrs, sr., Central; McKenzie Winker, sr., Holmen; Lynsey Anderson, jr., Holmen; Payton Jones, fr., Sparta; Kennedy Struessel, so., Sparta; Marissa Kleman, jr., Logan; Ally Erickson, jr., Logan; Sam Shamhardt, so., Tomah; Ella Plueger, so., Tomah; Cailie Kowal, jr., Onalaska; Ava Smith, fr., Onalaska; Sydney Schamberger, sr., Aquinas; Elizabeth Horstman, sr., Aquinas.

Sportsmanship

Alexis Holter, jr., Central; Hannah Lazarescu, sr., Holmen; Myah Kenyon, jr., Sparta; Ellie Johnson, sr., Logan; Journey Smith, sr., Tomah; Kendra Bauer, jr., Onalaska; Annie Balduzzi, sr., Aquinas.


COULEE

First Team

Cynda Protsman, sr., Luther; Abbie Cavadini, jr., West Salem; Samantha Thompson, sr., West Salem; Jenna Wahl, jr., Luther; Linzy Sendelbach, jr., Arcadia; Alexa Hammond, jr., G-E-T; Amy Gappa, sr., G-E-T; Abby Suchla, jr., Arcadia; Taylor Feyen, jr., West Salem; Hannah Suchla, jr., Arcadia.

Athlete of the Year: Cynda Protsman, sr., Luther. Pitcher of the Year: Samantha Thompson, sr., West Salem

Second Team

Genna O’Neill, fr., G-E-T; Claire Griffin, jr., Westby; Ciera Gunderson, jr., G-E-T; Kendall Gerke, so., West Salem; Chloe Halverson, so., Arcadia; McKenna Manske, jr., Westby; Norma Dick, jr., Black River Falls; Naomi Lloyd, jr., Black River Falls; Mya Jacobson, jr., West Salem; Kay Frydenlund, sr., Westby.

Honorable Mention

Megan Yonkovich, so., Luther; Hallie Sherry, so., Viroqua; Quinn Cerda-Reyes, so., Black River Falls, Ali Pronschinske, jr., Arcadia; Cassy Schmitz, jr., G-E-T; Macy Stellner, so., Westby; Chloe Stellner, jr., Westby; Maddie Quick, so., West Salem; Kavani Blackdeer, jr., Black River Falls; Olivia Thew, sr., Viroqua.


SCENIC BLUFFS

First Team

Hannah Crenshaw, sr., Bangor; Jadyn Larson, so., Bangor; aliya Langrehr, fr., Bangor; Faith Wathke, jr., Brookwood; Haylee Connelly, sr., Cashton; Allison Brownell, jr., Cashton; Molly Crandall, jr., Hillsboro; Kyra Saylor, jr., Necedah; Miah Hansen, jr., Necedah; Callie Bever, sr., New Lisbon; Kayla Steele, sr., New Lisbon; Kaylin Gruen, jr., Royall.

Player of the Year: Molly Crandall, Hillsboro. Pitcher of the Year: Kayla Steele, New Lisbon.

Honorable Mention

Haley Jones, Bangor; Madelyn England, Bangor; Alyssa Ottum, Brookwood; Hailey Schueller, Brookwood; Brianna Wanek, Cashton’ Natalie Kramer, Cashton; Malia Liska, Hillsboro; Brookelyn Borchardt, Hillsboro; Braedynn Jones, Necedah; Taylor Anderson, Necedah; Megan Froh, New Lisbon; Hope Baumgart, New Lisbon; Kirstin Lunde, Royall; Molly Olson, Royall; Vanessa Miller, Wonewoc Center; Riley Nielsen, Wonewoc Center.

Sportsmanship

Madison Brownell, Bangor; Katrina Hansen, Brookwood; alyssa hooker, Cashton; Sierra Johnson, Hillsboro; Makenzie Mootz, Necedah; Sabrina wolf, New Lisbon; Kirstin Lunde, Royall; Deena Degner, Wonewoc Center.


RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Val Ostoff, fr., De Soto; riley Anderson, sr., De Soto; Jordan Young, so., De Soto; Zoey Boardman, so., De Soto; Amara Cockroft, sr., Ithaca; Madeline roh, so., Ithaca; Megan Burnley, sr., Ithaca; Ireland Wiegel, jr., Kickapoo; Abbey Jacobs, sr., La Farge; Liv Swanson, sr., Seneca; Savanna Wallin, jr., Seneca; Taylor Sime, sr., Seneca; Tabitha Check, jr., Wauzeka; Erin Krachey, sr., Wauzeka; Ravyn Krachey, sr., Wauzeka; Jordan Mormann, sr., Wauzeka; Jordan Crary, sr., Weston; Noel Spencer, sr., Weston

Honorable Mention

Delaney Brown, so., Ithaca; Leah Richards, sr., Ithaca; Carrigan Hoffine, sr., Ithaca; Lindsey Neefe, sr., Kickapoo; Kayla Turgeson, sr., Kickapoo; Krystal Abbey, sr., North Crawford; Grace Babb, sr., North Crawford; Makenna Greene, jr., Seneca; Anya Aspenson, sr., Seneca; Jenna McCarthy, sr., Wauzeka; Parker Mindham, sr., Wauzeka; Peyton Mindham, so., Wauzeka; Kylie Donovan, sr., Weston

Player of the Year: Ravyn Krachey, sr., Wauzeka. Pitcher of the Year: Amara Cockroft, sr., Ithaca. Coach of the Year: Angie Check, Wauzeka.


DAIRYLAND

First Team

Cierra Curran, sr., Blair-Taylor; Myah Ehlenfeldt, jr., C-FC; Ari Charles, jr., Blair-Taylor; Lily Meyer, sr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Brianna Krueger, so., Augusta; Amber Sanborn, sr., C-FC; Danyelle Waldera, sr., Blair-Taylor; Lynnsey Tuschner, sr., Ind./Gil.; Ashlyn Korger, sr., Augusta; Faith Kazemba, fr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Lauren Steien, jr., Blair-Taylor; Emma Baures, so., C-FC.

Second Team

Lauren Steien, jr., Blair-Taylor; Brianna Nelson, jr., Eleva-Strum; Rylie Guza, sr., Ind./Gil.; Emma Baures, so., Cochrane-Fountain City; Sidney Franz, jr., C-FC; Marlee Nehring, jr., Blair-Taylor; Geri Fredrickson, sr., Ind./Gil.; Claire Schierenbeck, fr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Jordan Ausen, jr., Eleva-Strum; Sierra Mayer, jr., Alma Center Lincoln; Lauren Kidd, jr., Blair-Taylor; Faith Kazemba, fr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Camryn Grunewald, jr., Augusta.



BOYS GOLF

MVC

First Team

Austin Erickson, jr., Sparta; Carson Brock, jr., Holmen; Cody Dirks, sr., Holmen; Nathan Damaschke, jr., Holmen; Hunter Neumann, so., Tomah.

Golfer of the Year: Austin Erickson, jr., Sparta. Coach of the Year: Paul Laxton.

Second Team

Nolan Stees, sr., Tomah; Max Breiling, fr., Onalaska; Kaleb Lycke, so., Logan; Brennan Dirks, fr., Holmen; Sam Evenson, so., Holmen.

Honorable Mention

Kale Gnewikow, so., Tomah; Jack Christen, so., Tomah; Kade Knewikow, so., Tomah; Andy Odom, jr., Onalaska; Jordan Degaetano, so., Onalaska; Sam Dobbins, fr., Aquinas; Tony Dodge, sr., Central.

Sportsmanship

TJ Nix, jr., Onalaska; Ty Lietzau, fr., Sparta; Aaron Gotham, sr., Holmen; Ben Swift, fr., Aquinas; Nolan Stees, sr., Tomah; Kaleb Lycke, so., Logan; Jake Kirchner, sr., Central.


COULEE

First Team

Sawyer Schmidt, G-E-T; Joey McNamara, Luther; Noah Nelson, Westby; Ty Breese, Black River Falls; Chandler Sonsalla, Arcadia.

Athlete of the Year: Sawyer Schmidt, so., G-E-T.

Second Team

Ryan Schlimgen, West Salem; Cale Wilber, G-E-T; Maxwell Goetz, West Salem; Caden Skelding, Black River Falls; Jake Krause, Westby

Honorable Mention

Ross Theige, Westby; Riley Matzke, Luther; Jake Zukowski, Black River Falls; Gavin Parr, Arcadia; Mike Antonelli, Black River Falls


DAIRYLAND

First Team

Nick Higley, Eleva-Strum; Isaac Larrabee, Eleva-Strum; Jacob Jandro, C-FC; Jaxon Wiersgalla, C-FC; Daniel Krause, C-FC.

Second Team

Nick Shepherd, Blair-Taylor; Karson Holien, C-FC; Tanner Hovey, Gilmanton; Cody Serum, Gilmanton; James Breska, Whitehall



BOYS TENNIS

MVC

First Team

Ben Fowler, sr., Logan; Ian Hofland, jr., Logan; Sam Gelder sr., Holmen; Michael Emerich, sr., Central; Avery Schams, sr., Garrett Simmons, sr., Logan; Eric Kriewald, sr., Brandon Schmit, sr., Onalaska; Peter Fleming, jr., Russell Heise, jr., Central.

Singles Player of the Year: Ben Fowler, sr., Logan. Doubles Team of the Year: Avery Schams/Garrett Simmons, sr., Logan. Coach of the Year: Lee Retzlaff, Logan.

Second Team

Paul Kulmaczewksi, sr., Holmen; Zach Van Craenenbroeck, jr., Onalaska; Tyler Pochanayon, jr., Onalaska; Ryan Emerich, sr., Central; Aaron Puent, sr., Aquinas; Colin Hiederscheit, sr., Holmen; Sam Novak, sr., Johnathan Marcou, sr., Logan; Dylan Pierce, sr., Jarett Knoepker, sr., Tomah.

Honorable Mention

Kyler Peterson, jr., Holmen; Dan Musselwhite, sr., Sparta; Jay Yoo, jr., Onalaska; Evan Lord, sr., Tomah; Mark Fortney, jr., Aquinas; Nathan Janvrin, sr., Central; Josh Beach, sr., Lucas Oelfke, sr., Onalaska; Chase Podurgiel, so., Joseph Griebel, fr., Onalaska.

Sportsmanship

Aaron Puent, sr., Aquinas; Xavier Marcon, so., Holmen; Simone Toribio, jr., Central; Max Roswall, jr., Logan; Josh Beach, sr., Onalaska; Toby Mohr, sr., Sparta; Dylan Pierce, sr., Tomah.


COULEE

First Team

Paul Barbe, sr., Black River Falls; Jaimin Davis, jr., Mauston; Michael Roou, fr., Black River Falls; Weston Gerke, fr., West Salem; Josh Eckerman, jr., Brandon Langer, sr., Mauston; Lucas Oldham, sr., Tony Garvalia, sr., Viroqua; Sam Lund, jr., Jacob Howe, fr., Black River Falls.

Player of the Year: Paul Barbe, sr., Black River Falls.

Second Team

Jack Hehli, fr., West Salem; Dustin Kenyen, fr., Viroqua; Justin Johnson, jr., Mauston; Breken Fortney, so., Viroqua; Mitchell Hanson, jr., Gary Mischler, so., Viroqua; Ethan Marsh, so., Chase Severson, so., Black River Falls; Eric Jerdee, so., Ben Kane, fr., Viroqua.


BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MVC

First Team

100: Tyler Harris, sr., Logan; 200: Lukas Beck, sr., Aquinas; 400: Tarek Schraith, sr., Central; 800: Aidan Robinson, jr., Onalaska; 1,600: Zach Slevin, jr., Logan; 3,200: Zach Slevin, jr., Logan; 400 relay: Central (Rayhan Siddiqui, Devin BoCook, Cameron Weilandt, Jamar Davis); 800 relay: Central (Devin BoCook, Isaac Dauffenbach, Gabe Bryant, Steven Cross); 1,600 relay: Sparta (Alden Sprackling, Keaton Hauser, Corbin Hauser, Bryce Edwards); 3,200 relay: Tomah (Eric Tollefson, Coy Nelson, Jesse Smith, Caleb Lenning); 110 hurdles: Landon Peterson, so., Onalaska; 300 hurdles: Landon Peterson, so., Onalaska; High jump: Bryce Edwards, sr., Sparta; Pole vault: Dexter Larson, sr., Holmen; Long jump: Landon Peterson, so., Onalaska; Triple jump: Landon Peterson, so,. Onalaska; Shot put: Jaden Nesseth, jr., Holmen; Discus: Caleb Butler, sr., Holmen.

Athlete of the Year: Zack Slevin, jr., Logan. Field Athlete of the Year: Landon Peterson, so., Onalaska. Coach of the Year: Joe Hackbarth, Logan.

Second Team

100: Jamar Davis, sr., Central; 200: Jamar Davis, sr., Central; 400: Tyler Harris, sr., Logan; 800: Zach Slevin, jr., Onalaska; 1,600: Aidan Robinson, jr., Onalaska; 3,200: Ethan Gregg, sr., Aquinas; 400 relay: Tomah (Logan Rego, Baily Hyatt, Nathaniel Spears, Jalen Figgins); 800 relay: Sparta (Bryce Edwards, Corbin Hauser, Cole Wisniewski, Rrig Falmager); 1,600 relay: Holmen (Brett Holden, Jacob Clements, Deven Nesseth, Mitchell Beinborn); 3,200 relay: Central (Carver Stenslien, Ahmad Jandal, Kody Pretasky, Job Neisius); 110 hurdles: Sterling Roper, sr., Logan; 300 hurdles: Tyler Rodriguez, jr., Holmen; High jump: Justin Jones, jr., Holmen; Pole vault: Andrew Brown, sr., Onalaska; Long jump: Tyler Harris, sr., Logan; Triple jump: Tarek Schraith, sr., Central; Shot put: Bryce Lee, jr., Aquinas; Discus: Jaden Nesseth, jr., Holmen.

Honorable Mention

100: Ben Labuzzetta, jr., Holmen; 200: Tyler Harris, sr., Logan; 400: Evan Weber, sr., Aquinas; 800: Tanner Boge, sr., Logan; 1,600: Tracy Bye, so., Logan; 3,200: Dylan Mitchell, jr., Logan; 400 relay: Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Jackson Mashak, Jack Keil); 800 relay: Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Jack Keil, Jackson Mashak); 1,600 relay: Central (Cameron Weilandt, Gabe Bryant, Job Neisius, Tarek Schraith); 3,200 relay: Holmen (Cameron La Mere, Dustin Goins, Anthony Behringer, Hunter George); 110 hurdles: Calvin Mavin, jr., Logan; 300 hurdles: Sterling Roper, sr., Logan; High jump: Max LaClaire, fr., Holmen; Pole vault: Adrian Arellano, jr., Logan; Long jump: Calvin Mavin, jr., Logan; Triple jump: Sterling Roper, sr., Logan; Shot put: Tatum Grass, sr., Holmen; Discus: Evan Westpfahl, so., Tomah.

Sportsmanship

Peter Glodosky, Aquinas; Jimmy Gillespie, Holmen; Cameron Weilandt, Central; Austin Sather, Logan; Alex Franzini, Onalaska; Froilan Ibanez, Sparta; Cahil Arity, Tomah.


COULEE

First Team

Luke Vance, so., G-E-T; Davis Wenthe, jr., G-E-T; David Vannuchi, sr., Onalaska Luther; Michael Schweisthal, jr., Arcadia; Daniel Fernandez, jr., Westby; Austin Mowery, jr., Westby; Ryan Daines, s.r, Westby; Brett Jorgenson, so., Westby; Ben Stenberg, sr., G-E-T; Garrett Eddy, sr., G-E-T; Keagan Wall, sr., G-E-T; Luke Vance, so., G-E-T; Nathan Bremer, jr., Arcadia; Tyler Klar, sr., Arcadia; Kaden Liskowski, jr., Arcadia; Jose Monroy, fr., Arcadia; John Severson, so., Arcadia; Cameron Nelson, sr., Westby; Ethan Bible, sr., Black River Falls; Joe Wopat, sr., West Salem; Dawson Frydenlund, so., West Salem; John Glassmaker, sr., West Salem.

Athlete of the Year: Davis Wenth, jr., G-E-T.

Second Team

Davontae Spears, jr., Westby; Luke Vance, so., G-E-T; Erik Jorgenson, sr., Westby; Blake Johnson, sr., G-E-T; Josh Jumbeck, sr., G-E-T; Doug Feyen, sr., G-E-T; Haakon Mathison, sr., Westby; Garrett Eddy, sr., G-E-T; Therrick Roberts, jr., West Salem; Isaac Corbin, fr., West Salem; Hunter Wehrenberg, jr., West Salem; Teegan Hansen, sr., West Salem; Austin Mowrey, jr., Westby; Dawson Marshall, sr., Westby; Ryan Daines, sr., Westby; Brett Jorgenson, s., Westby; Gabe Engh, jr., Westby; Carson Mooney, so., West Salem; Brady Scallon, fr., West Salem; Liam Sjoquist, jr., West Salem; Adam Rogge, so., West Salem; Austin Zastrow, so., Arcadia; Randy Pronschinske, sr., Arcadia; John Glassmaker, sr., West Salem.

Honorable Mention

Keagan Wall, sr., G-E-T; Joe Wopat, sr., West Salem; Kaden Lisowski, jr., Arcadia; Quaid Handy, sr., Onalaska Luther; Brady Niemeier, so., West Salem; Matt Becker, so., Black River Falls; Nathan Bremer, jr., Arcadia; Benny Jimenez, so., Arcadia; Austin Zastrow, so., Arcadia; Ben Suchla, sr., Arcadia; Therrick Roberts, jr., West Salem; Hunter Wehrenberg, jr., West Salem; Josh Iliff, so., West Salem; Teegan Hansen, so., West Salem; Jake Jumbeck, sr., G-E-T; Carter Gold, fr., G-E-T; Garrett Eddy, sr., G-E-T; Blake Johnson, sr., G-E-T; Ethan Burton, jr., G-E-T; Doug Feyen, sr., G-E-T; Trevor Howe, sr., Viroqua; Grant LeDoux, jr., West Salem; Ryan Daines, sr., Westby; Kaiden Boberg, jr., Arcadia.


DAIRYLAND

First Team

100: Patrick Corcoran, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; 200: Justin Rowekamp, jr., Lincoln; 400: Aaron Dorf, jr., Augusta; 800: Aaron Dorf, jr., Augusta; 1,600: Preston Guttenberg, sr., Blair-Taylor; 3,200: Preston Guttenberg, sr., Blair-Taylor; 400 relay: Eleva-Strum (Kade Felce, Wyatt Miland, Charlie Dyer, Andrew Schoen); 800 relay: Melrose-Mindoro (Payton Corcoran, Ethan Stanton, Raef Radcliffe, Patrick Corcoran, Mike Terry); 1,600 relay: Augusta (Traven Fabian, Will Clark, Grant Goodell, Aaron Dorf); 3,200 relay: C-FC (Damian Jilk, Tony Thorsell, Kaleb Doerr, Jake Callahan); 110 hurdles: Austin George, sr., Alma/Pepin; 300 hurdles: Jon Schwartz, jr., Whitehall; High jump: Tony Thorsell, sr., C-FC; Pole vault: Xavier Bergmann, sr., Alma/Pepin; Long jump: Traven Fabian, jr., Augusta; Triple jump: Traven Fabian, jr., Augusta; Shot put: Connor Windjue, sr., Eleva-Strum; Discus: Connor Windjue, sr., Eleva-Strum.

Second Team

100: Justin Rowekamp, jr., Lincoln; 200: Patrick Corcoran, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; 400: Brandon Dick, jr., Whitehall; 800: Brandon Dick, jr., Whitehall; 1,600: Colton Sime, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; 3,200: Colton Sime, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; 400 relay: Blair-Taylor (Daniel Lambright, Kaiden Keller, Adam Gill, Matt Brandenburg, Alec Reismann, Isaac Payne); 800 relay: Eleva-Strum (Charlie Dyer, Kade Felce, Cade McSorley, Andrew Schoen, Wyatt Miland); 1,600 relay: Blair-Taylor (Aiden Huseboe, Justin Rowekamp, Ryder Wyss, Nathaniel Lerhke, Dylan Frey); 3,200 relay: Lincoln (Lance Mikel, Jack Anderson, Ryder Wyss, Jackson Mikel, Jaden Rowekamp); 110 hurdles: Dylan Frey, sr., Lincoln; 300 hurdles: Dylan Frey, sr., Lincoln; High jump: Brandon Dick, jr., Whitehall; Pole vault: Conrad Domine, sr., C-FC; Long jump: Jacob Bjorge, sr., C-FC; Triple jump: Jacob Bjorge, sr., C-FC; Shot put: Mitchell Stegerwald, sr., Blair-Taylor; Discus: Isaac Wilks, sr., Blair-Taylor.


RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Cezar Garcia, so., De Soto; Wyland Wagner, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Austin Conley, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Mitchell Geary, sr., Kickapoo.La Farge; Anthony Cina, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Cody Krueger, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Spencer Vanek, so., Kickapoo/La Farge; Liam Sullivan, so., Kickapoo/La Farge; Stephen Munson, fr., North Crawford; Taylor Perry, jr., North Crawford; Dominic Carstens, sr., North Crawford; Joaquin Perez, jr., North Crawford; Hunter Aspenson, jr., Seneca; Nate Klema, jr., Seneca; Tyler Walters, sr., Wauzeka; Tanner Gillitzer, sr., Wauzeka; Hunter Marfilius, sr., Wauzeka; Nate Martin, so., Wauzeka

Honorable Mention

Kyle Kuhnke, jr., De Soto; Devon Grymala, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Brent Jelinek, sr., North Crawford; Gavin Forkash, sr., North Crawford; Brenden Roling, sr., Seneca; TJ Clark, sr., Seneca; Ethan Karnopp, so., Wauzeka; Adam Martin, sr., Wauzeka.



GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MVC

First Team

100: Lexi Donarski, jr., Aquinas; 200: Lexi Donarski, jr., Aquinas; 400: Lydia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 800: Lydia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 1,600: Kora Malecek, so., Onalaska; 3,200: Kora Malecek, so., Onalaska; 400 relay: Holmen (Makayla Radtke, Megan Zittlow, Emerson Rhoades, Kamryn McNally); 800 relay: Logan (Lauren Boge, Shelby Klobuchar, Elsa Hirsch, Kallie Knoble); 1,600 relay: Logan (Sophie Baggett, Anya Hirsch, Greta Trapp, Avery Trohkimoinen); 3,200 relay: Central (Megan Degenhardt, Kacy Eckhardt, Ava Wintin, Jane Pinkowski); 110 hurdles: Leah Surprenant, sr., Logan; 300 hurdles: Shelby Thicke, sr., Aquinas; High jump: Kallie Knoble, fr., Logan; Pole vault: Violette Hanson-Mye, sr., Logan; Long jump: Lexi Donarski, jr., Aquinas; Triple jump: Amanda Walest, so., Tomah; Shot put: Aurora Waite, sr., Logan; Discus: Aurora Waite, sr., Logan.

Athlete of the Year: Kora Malecek, so., Onalaska. Field Athlete of the Year: Aurora Waite, sr., Logan. Coach of the Year: Tom Kammer, Logan.

Second Team

100: Andrea White, fr., Aquinas; 200: Avery Trohkimoinen, so., Logan; 400: Avery Trohkimoinen, so., Logan; 800: Kora Malecek, so., Onalaska; 1,600: Amalia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 3,200: Amalia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 400 relay: Aquinas (Shelby Thicke, Madison Kratt, Grace Gyllander, Lexi Donarski); 800 relay: Holmen (Morgan Butterfield, Emerson Rhoades, Eryn DuCharme, Delaney Gelder); 1,600 relay: Aquinas (Karlie Meyer, Angela Ellis, Megan Scheidt, Madison Kratt); 3,200 relay: Onalaska (Jillian Lonning, Aubrey Clements, Brooke Waldner, Carolyn Kearns); 110 hurdles: Iris Vang, sr., Holmen; 300 hurdles: Kalli Knoble, fr., Logan; High jump: Morgan Butterfield, sr., Holmen; Pole vault: Megan Zittlow, jr., Holmen; Long jump: Kalli Knoble, fr., Logan; Triple jump: Julia Gasper, jr., Central; Shot put: Tori Witcraft, jr., Logan; Discus: Molly Graff, sr., Holmen.

Honorable Mention

100: Kamryn McNally, fr., Holmen; 200: Makayla Radtke, sr., Holmen; 400: Andrea White, fr., Aquinas; 800: Amalia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 1,600: Aubrey Clements, so., Onalaska; 3,200: Lydia Malecek, so., Onalaska; 400 relay: Central (Ahnikah Wichelt, Kaylee Streeton, Anna Whitford-Hawkins, Cleopatra Tillman); 800 relay: Central (Ahnikah Wichelt, Emma Ehlers, Julia Gasper, Clepatra Tillman); 1,600 relay: Central (Ahnihak Wichelt, Clepatra Tillman, Ava Wintin, Jane Pinkowski); 3,200 relay: Logan (Sophie Baggett, Brooke Thurman, Anya Hirsch, Ashley Janisch); 110 hurdles: Shelby Thicke, sr., Aquinas; 300 hurdles: Leah Suprenant, sr., Logan; High jump: Haley Oliver, sr., Sparta; Pole vault: Gabriella Geszvain, sr., Logan; Long jump: Iris Vain, sr., Logan; Triple jump: Leah Suprenant, sr., Logan; Shot put: Maddy Glynn, sr., Onalaska; Discus: Maddy Glynn, sr., Onalaska.

Sportsmanship

Emma Burke, Aquinas; Kaylie Lindberg, Holmen; Megan Degenhardt, Central; Janelle Jarrett, Logan; Kayla Krueger, Onalaska; Lily Schmitz, Sparta; Charlotte Luebke, Tomah.


COULEE

First Team

Grace Gebel, so., Westby; Rachel Amoth, so., G-E-T; Jillian Weston, sr., Viroqua; Dana Feyen, sr., G-E-T; Charlie Halverson, so., Arcadia; Xana Leum, sr., Viroqua; Maddie Reichwein, sr., Arcadia; Emily Kupka, sr., Arcadia; Jessica Kupka, so., Arcadia; Taylor Ely, fr., Arcadia; Daina Clemmensen, fr., Onalaska Luther; Cassie Warren so., Onalaska Luther; Emily Wintrone, jr., Onalaska Luther; Cianna Hoppe, sr., Onalaska Luther; Jessica Anderson, fr., Viroqua; Avery Yaeger, fr., Black River Falls; Karyn Millis, jr., Black River Falls; Ellie Wirtz, so., Black River Falls; Abby Ross, sr., Black River Falls; Kylie Schmitz, fr., G-E-T; Caden Miralles, so., G-E-T; Jordan Hein, jr., G-E-T; Quinn Wenthe, fr., G-E-T; Asia Rave, so., Black River Falls.

Athlete of the Year: Grace Hebel, so., Westby.

Second Team

Grace Hebel, so., Westby; Xana Leum, sr., Viroqua; Mikayla Wright, so., G-E-T; Kylie Schmitz, fr., G-E-T; Sarah Gimurtu, jr., Westby; Rachel Amoth, so., G-E-T; Lauren Brendel, sr., Viroqua; Celia Amrhein, fr., Viroqua; Anna Dlugi, so., Viroqua; Josie Dobbs, jr., Viroqua; Sarah Gimurtu, jr., Westby; Molly Forgues, fr., Westby; Sierra Cade, sr., Westby; Allison Weninger, so., Westby; Emma Ries, so., Onalaska Luther; Grace Komay, so., Onalaska Luther; Kyler Ernst, so., Onalaska Luther; Kaitlyn Kennedy, sr., Onalaska Luther; Quinn Wenthe, fr., G-E-T; Mercedes Romo, so., Arcadia; Katrina Koppa, so., Viroqua; Caden Miralles, so., G-E-T; Brooklyn Golden, sr., Arcadia; Dana Feyen, sr., G-E-T; Jillian Weston, sr., Viroqua.

Honorable Mention

Caden Miralles, so., G-E-T; Abby Ross, sr., Black River Falls; Evelyn Gimurtu, sr., Westby; Cianna Hoppe, sr., Onalaska Luther; Mercedes Romo, so., Arcadia; Katrina Koppa, so., Viroqua; Jessica Anderson, fr., Viroqua; Gracie Wagemester, fr., Viroqua; Jenna Harless, sr., Viroqua; Abby Koch, fr., Viroqua; Jillian Weston, sr., Viroqua; Emma Ries, so., Onalaska Luther; Aleah Hunter, fr., G-E-T; Breann Harris, fr., G-E-T; Avali Bratberg, fr., G-E-T; Quinn Wenthe, fr., G-E-T; Natalie Jeranek, so., West Salem; Elsa Luebke, sr., Westby; Maddie Reichwein, sr., Arcadia; Emily Kupka, sr., Arcadia; Sky Reit, fr., Arcadia; Taylor Ely, fr., Arcadia; Isabel Myers, sr., Arcadia; Charlie Halverson, so., Arcadia; Emily Kupka, sr., Arcadia; Rachel Amoth, so., G-E-T; Jordyn Bahr, jr., Viroqua; Mikayla Wright, so., G-E-T.


DAIRYLAND

First Team

100: Eviana Radcliffe, so., Melrose-Mindoro ; 200: Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; 400: Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; 800: Bailey Peterson, fr., Augusta; 1,600: Carolyn Shult, sr., Augusta; 3,200: Carolyn Shult, sr., Augusta; 400 relay: Independence (Daniella Warner, Aubrie Pronschinske, Emmerson Pronschinske, Ziyannah Conner); 800 relay: Independence (Daniella Warner, Aubrie Pronschinske, Emmerson Pronschinske, Ziyannah Conner); 1,600 relay: Blair-Taylor (Hannah Berg, Ceziah Chandler, Kylah Fredrixon, Kaelyn Lejcher, Gen Janczak); 3,200 relay: Blair-Taylor (Thea McAdams, Sophie Lynar, Dena Maldonado, Macie Berg, Zoe Kraemer); 110 hurdles: Ziyannah Conner, sr., Independence; High jump: Ashley Holmgreen, so., Lincoln; Pole vault: Brooke Allemann, so., C-FC; Long jump: Cassidy Noeldner, sr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Triple jump: Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Shot put: Isabelle Ostrem, sr., C-FC; Discus: Isabelle Ostrem, sr., C-FC.

Second Team

100: Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; 200: Eviana Radcliffe, so., Melrose-Mindoro; 400: Kaelyn Lejcher, jr., Blair-Taylor; 800: Kaelyn Lejcher, jr., Blair-Taylor; 1,600: Laura Brevick, sr., Alma/Pepin; 3,200: Laura Brevick, sr., Alma/Pepin; 400 relay: Blair-Taylor (Marissa Eckel, Kylah Fredrixon, Macy Lien, Julieta Murillo, Ceziah Chandler, Anicka Koxlien); 800 relay: Blair-Taylor (Julieta Murillo, Anicka Koxlien, Marissa Eckel, Ceziah Chandler, Maddy Janczak, Dena Maldonado); 1,600 relay: Lincoln (Tori Johnson, Marena Reich, Lizzy Prindle, Jacquelyn Paul, Macy Johnson); 3,200 relay: Cochrane-Fountain City (Teigan Ehrat, Casidi Schieffer, Jordan Sweno, Leah Hager); 100 hurdles: Riley Naumann, fr., Eau Claire Immanuel; High jump: Josie Naumann, jr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Pole vault: Jessica Mohan, sr., Whitehall; Long jump: Ziyannah Conner, so., Independence; Triple jump: Cassidy Noeldner, sr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Shot put: Carly Nelson, jr., Blair-Taylor; Discus: Carly Nelson, jr., Blair-Taylor.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Lila Tully, sr., De Soto; Lilly Milleren, fr., De Soto; Haley Durst, sr., Ithaca/Weston; Megan Brisbois, sr., Ithaca/Weston; Anna Durst, sr., Ithaca/Weston; Emma Schoen, fr., Ithaca/Weston; Anelise Egge, fr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Rebecca Baker, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Ayden Fleeharty, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Josefine Jaynes, jr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Mara Matthes, so., Kickapoo/La Farge; Helen Carstens, so., North Crawford; Brianna Mack, sr., North Crawford; Kolee Chamberlain, so., North Crawford; Rachel Peterson, sr., North Crawford; Maxine Grover, so., Seneca; Haley Atkinson, sr., Wauzeka; Morga Hurda, so., Wauzeka.

Honorable Mention

Natalie Rondo, so., De Soto; Trinity Vento, so., De Soto; Tymber Huebner, jr., De Soto; Julia Schoen, sr., Ithaca/Weston; Tierney Powell, fr., Ithaca/Weston; Therese Honer, sr., Ithaca/Weston; Lydia Wallace, sr., Kickapoo/La Farge; Karlee Leatherberry, sr., La Farge; Martha Bransky, sr., North Crawford; Nora O’Brien, sr., North Crawford; Josie McCarthy, sr., Wauzeka; Rose Cooley, sr., Wauzeka.



GIRLS SOCCER

MVC

First Team

Brooke Benson, sr., West Salem; Olivia Gamoke, so., Onalaska; Kara Gavaghan, jr., West Salem; Finley Harkness, fr., Aquinas; Natalie Linebarger, so., Central; Kaley Manglitz, sr., Onalaska; Jayda Nelson, sr., Holmen; Sam Olson, sr., West Salem; Ellie Smith, so., ONalaska; Abby Wagenson, sr., Tomah; Natalie Warren, so., Aquinas.

Player of the Year: Kaley Manglitz, Onalaska. Coach of the Year: Tyler Ludeking, Onalaska.

Second Team

Kiya Bronston, fr., Onalaska; Laura Burdick, sr., West Salem; Savannah Holcomb, so., Sparta; Alexis Jeffers, so., Holmen; Charlotte Linebarger, sr., Central; Sam Plantz, jr., Onalaska; Malory Russ, fr., Sparta; Sierra Szymanski, sr., west Salem; Marina Thompson, fr., West Saelm; Lily Wehrs, fr., Central; Andrea Wink, so., Holmen.

Honorable Mention

Ella Reichenbacher, so., Aquinas; Natalie Horstman, so., Aquinas; Catherine Cunningham, jr., Central; Avalon Miller, sr., Central; Haley Valiska, so., Holmen; Jesi Burds, so., Holmen; Alivia Kind, fr., Logan; Kayla Korish, so., Logan; Kenzie Miller, jr., Onalaska; Lexi Miller, jr., Onalaska; Paige Winterton, so., Sparta; Madi Steinhoff, sr., Sparta; Rachel Vennner, jr., Tomah; Lillie McMullen, sr., Tomah; Sydney Hammes, so., West Salem; Taylor Sackett, jr., West Salem.

Sportsmanship

Claire Dolan, sr., Aquinas; Tessa Edge, sr., Central; Abby Koza, sr., Holmen; Oneide Vang, jr., Logan; Kay Dalem sr., Onalaska; Michelle Maceda, sr., Sparta; Casie Lasko, sr., Tomah; Bria Fitzgerald, sr., West Salem.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
1

Assistant Sports Editor

Todd Sommerfeldt has covered sports for the La Crosse Tribune since 2003 after doing the same previously in the Fox Cities and Rock County.