You are the owner of this article.
High school sports: Winter All-Conference teams
agate

High school sports: Winter All-Conference teams

{{featured_button_text}}

BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

First Team

Jordan Davis, sr., Central; Johnny Davis, sr., Central; Carson Arenz, sr., Onalaska; Tyrell Stuttley, sr., Onalaska; Sam Kick, jr., Onalaska.

Player of the Year: Johnny Davis, Central. Coach of the Year: Craig Kowal, Onalaska.

Second Team

Terrance Thompson, sr., Central; Cameron Weber, sr., Holmen; Jacksun Hamilton, sr., Logan; Dustin Derousseau, so., Tomah; Dakota Mannel, sr., Onalaska.

Honorable Mention

Devon Fielding, so., Central; Charlie Masewicz, sr., Central; Ben Olson, sr., Holmen; Max Hammond, jr., Holmen; Haydn Guns, sr., Sparta; Brett Stuessel, jr., Sparta; Jhaki Funches, sr., Logan; Floyd Thoomas, sr., Logan; Charlie Ella, sr., Tomah; Carson Lindauer, jr., Tomah; Victor Desmond, jr., Onalaska; Gavin McGrath, jr., Onalaska; Quinn Miskowski, so., Aquinas; Chris Wilson, so., Aquinas.

COULEE

First Team

Elliot Bird, sr., Black River Falls; Grant Beirne, sr., G-E-T; Joey McNamara, sr., Onalaska Luther; Josh Hauser, sr., West Salem; Sawyer Schmidt, sr., G-E-T.

Athlete of the Year: Grant Beirne, G-E-T

Second Team

Trey Cowley, fr., Black River Falls; Isaiah Loersch, jr., Onalaska Luther; Jacob Lotz, jr., Viroqua; Clayton Slack, jr., Viroqua; Jack Hehli, so., West Salem; David Lattos, sr., West Salem.

Honorable Mention

Michael Schweisthal, sr., Arcadia; Mike Roou, so., Black River Falls; Isaiah Schwichtenberg, fr., Onalaska Luther; Brandon Stadtler, sr., Onalaska Luther; Dawson Swenson, sr., Viroqua; Hudson Lipski, so., Westby.

SCENIC BLUFFS

First Team

Grant Manke, sr., Bangor; Zane Langrehr, jr., Bangor; Kristt Hilden, sr., Cashton; Noah Feala, sr., Hillsboro; Jaron Murphy, sr., Necedah; Keith Schnur, sr., Royall.

Player of the Year: Grant Manke, Bangor

Second Team

Hank Reader, jr., Hillsboro; Kade Brandau, sr., Brookwood; Bowdy Dempsey, so., Cashton; Cade Jensen, sr., Hillsboro; Landen Murphy, so., Necedah; Dawson Miller, sr., Wonewoc-Center.

Honorable Mention

Mathieu Oesterle, Bangor; Will Reader, Bangor; Mitch Klinkner, Brookwood; Alek Martin, Brookwood; Isaac Hemmersbach, Cashton; Trevin Freit, Cashton; Trent Thorson, Hillsboro; Seth Wallace, Hillsboro; Josiah Hansen, Necedah; Isaiah Herried, Necedah; Ashton Pfaff, New Lisbon; Gunnar Pedersen, New lisbon; Nathan Veith, Royall; Brendan Ziems, Royall; Tucker Needham, Wonewoc-Center; Ashton Spencer, Wonewoc-Center.

DAIRYLAND

First Team

Jason Arzt, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Ethan Breheim, sr., Alma Center Lincoln; Jacob Engstrom, sr., Augusta; Devon McCune, fr., Whitehall; Tristan McRoberts, so., Melrose-Mindoro; Justin Rowekamp, sr., Alma Center Lincoln; Kyle Steien, jr., Blair-Taylor; Matt Waldera, jr., Blair-Taylor; Ryan Zimmerman, jr., Eau Claire Immanuel.

Second Team

Blake Christianson, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Brandon Dick, sr., Whitehall; Chris Killian, jr., Independence; Cade McSorley, sr., Eleva-Strum; Issac Nerby, sr., Blair-Taylor; Ben Oster, sr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Jarin Rud, jr., Gilmanton; Logan Smith, sr., Blair-Taylor.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Kaden Pedretti, st., De Soto; Colton Svede sr., Kickapoo; Owen Cauffman, sr., Kickapoo; Stephen Munson, so., North Crawford; Quentin Lathrop, jr., North Crawford; Ashton Swanson, so., Seneca; Evan Payne, fr., Seneca; Carter Lomas, sr., Wauzeka-Steuben; Gavin Ralph, jr., Wauzeka-Steuben; Jake Reichmann, sr., Wauzeka-Steuben.

Player of the Year: Carter Lomas, Wauzeka-Steuben. Coach of the Year: Gary Hines, Wauzeka-Steuben.

Honorable Mention

Caleb Scallon, sr., Ithaca; Tyler Coppernoll, jr., Ithaca; Spencer Vanek, jr., Kickapoo; Reece Franke, sr., La Farge; Colton Chambers, sr., Seneca; Quinn Alexander, sr., Kickapoo; Daymain Mack, sr., North Crawford.

SWC

First Team

Mason Kramer, sr., Prairie du Chien; Dawson Bowen, sr., Lancaster; Josh Maier, sr., River Valley; Joe Ryan, sr., River Valley; Josh Dyer, sr., Prairie du Chien.

Player of the Year: Mason Kramer, Prairie du Chien. Coach of the Year: Luke Thatcher, River Valley.

Second Team

Wes Keller, jr., Richland Center; Dillon Garthwaite, so., Dodgeville; Jesse Martin, so., Platteville; Hayden Knapp, jr., Lancaster; Ryan Thein, sr., Prairie du Chien.

Honorable Mention

Tyler Nachreiner, jr., River Valley; Will Jewell, sr., River Valley; Tyler Rizner, so., Richland Center; Hayden Wagner, jr., Lancaster; Will Bailey, jr., River Valley; Nathan Busch, sr., Platteville; Easton Darling, jr., Richland Center; Aaron Murphy, sr., Lancaster.

THREE RIVERS

Eli King, Caledonia; Noah King, Caledonia; Austin Klug, Caledonia; Reid Johnson, Chatfield; Blake Blattner, Dover-Eyota; Brady Williams, Dover-Eyota; Isaac Petersen, La Crescent-Hokah; Luke Schwartzhoff, La Crescent-Hokah; Zach Todd, La Crescent-Hokah; Collin Bonow, Lewiston-Altura; Thomas Menk, Lewiston-Altura; Gunner Reed, Lewiston-Altura; Blake Herber, P-E-M; Connor Schumacher, P-E-M; Luke O’Hare, Rushford-Peterson; Justin Ruberg, Rushford-Peterson; Drew maloney, St. Charles; Kooper Vaughn, St. Charles; Chase Walters, St. Charles; Alex Avilez, Wabasha-Kellogg.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

First Team

Courtney Becker, sr., Aquinas; Claire Borsheim, sr., Logan; Lexi Donarski, sr., Aquinas; Olivia Gamoke, jr., Onalaska; Taylor Theusch, sr., Aquinas.

Co-Players of the Year: Lexi Donarski, Aquinas; Courtney Becker, Aquinas. Coach of the Year: Abby Wiedman, Logan.

Second Team

Lauren Arenz, sr., Onalaska; Jenna Davis, sr., Logan; Brittney Mislivecek, fr., Central; Jacy Weisbrod, so., Aquinas; Callahan Ziebell, jr., Sparta.

Honorable Mention

Macy Donarski, fr., Aquinas; Kayla bahr, sr., Aquinas; Ellie Kline, so., Holmen; Sydney Jahr, jr., Holmen; Rachel Peterson, sr., Central; Ava Parcher, jr., Central; Jojo Davis, so., Logan; Jazzy Davis, fr., Logan; Kenzie Miller, sr., Onalaska; Lexi Miller, sr., Onalaska; Laney Schell, sr., Sparta; Taneea Henderson, so., Sparta; Lexi Spiers, jr., Tomah; Ella Plueger, jr., Tomah.

COULEE

First Team

Linzy Sendelbach, sr., Arcadia; Macy Stellner, jr., Westby; Grace Manke, sr., Onalaska Luther; Chloe Halverson, jr., Arcadia; Ellie Hoesley, sr., Arcadia.

Athlete of the Year: Ellie Hoesley, Arcadia.

Second Team

Makayla Nortman, so., Black River Falls; Rachel Koenig, so., Onalaska Luther; Kendall Gerke, jr., West Salem; Ella Jordan, so., West Salem; Grace Hebel, jr., Westby.

Honorable Mention

Mercedes Romo, jr., Arcadia; Zyanna Deloney, sr., Black River Falls; Rachel Amoth, jr., G-E-T; Cassy Schmitz, sr., G-E-T; Annabelle Koenig, sr., Onalaska Luther; Hallie Sherry, jr., Viroqua; Abbie Cavadini, sr., West Salem; Maddie Quick, jr., West Salem; Alayna Winterfield, sr., Westby; Josi Bishop, sr., Westby; McKenna Manske, jr., Westby.

SCENIC BLUFFS

First Team

Karsen Kershner, sr., Bangor; Haley Jones, jr., Bangor; Adelynn Hyatt, jr., Cashton; Molly Crandall, sr., Hillsbnoro; Miah Hansen, sr., Necedah; Emma Gruen, jr., Royall.

Athlete of the Year: Adelynn Hyatt, Cashton

Second Team

Megan Miedema, jr., Bangor; Olivia Hemmersbach, sr., Cashton; Braylee Hyatt, fr., Cashton; Kyra Saylor, sr., Necedah; Mya Delgado, sr., New Lisbon; Jessica Brueggeman, jr., Royall.

Honorable Mention

Taylor Jacobson, Bangor; Aliyah Langrehr, Bangor; Shelly powell, Brookwood; Noemi Nicolas, Brookwood; Haily Huntzicker, Cashton; Brinna Wanek, Cashton; Malia Liska, Hillsboro; Grace Stockwell, Hillsboro; Danielle Becker, Necedah; Hannah Horak, Necedah; Morgan Sanders, New Lisbon; Libby Rogers, New Lisbon; Cheyanne Harris, Royall; Madeline Wainwright, Royall; Lindsay Peters, Wonewoc-Center; Shelby Justman, Wonewoc-Center.

DAIRYLAND

First Team

Mesa Byom, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; Ziy Conner, jr., Independence; Teagan Frey, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Emily Herzberg, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; Kloe Hillestad, sr., Eleva-Strum; Calette Lockington, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; Brianna Nelson, sr., Eleva-Strum; Lindsay Steien, fr., Blair-Taylor; Abby Thompson, fr., Blair-Taylor.

Second Team

Emma Baures, jr., C-FC; Lydia Evans, so., Gilmanton; Emma Fischer, sr., Alma Center Lincoln; Camryn Grunewald, sr., Augusta; Jordyn Halverson, jr., C-FC; Ariel Koxlien, sr., Whitehall; Emma Miller, jr., Eau Claire Immanuel; Marlee Nehring, sr., Blair-Taylor; Brianna Truog, sr., Independence.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

First Team

Jenna Gianoli, so., De Soto; Alexis Kast, sr., Ithaca; Carrie Neefe, so., Kickapoo; Hayden Benson, so., La Farge; Maddie Benson, fr., La Farge; Makenna Greene, sr., Seneca; Maddie Reichmann, so., Wauzeka-Steuben; Rayvn Krachey, sr., Wauzeka-Steuben; Laurissa Pickle, so., Weston.

Player of the Year: Makenna Greene, Seneca. Co-Coaches of the Year: Ben MuCullick, Wauzeka-Steuben; Eric Wiegel, Kickapoo.

Honorable Mention

Brock Lockington, jr., De Soto; Ireland Wiegel, sr., Kickapoo; Jayla Nagel, fr., Kickapoo; Colene Grefe, so., La Farge; Kloee Chamberlain, jr., North Crawford; Tabitha Check, sr., Wauzeka-Steuben; Sarah Vaaler, sr., Kickapoo; Murielle Grover, sr., Seneca; Bethany Weldon, sr., Ithaca; Rachel Gianoli, sr., De Soto.

SWC

First Team

Sami Martin, sr., Platteville; Lily Krahn, so., Prairie du Chien; Josie Nies, sr., Platteville; Olivia Argall, jr., Dodgeville; Becca Hoyer, sr., Platteville; Macey Banasik, jr., Prairie du Chien.

Player of the Year: Sami Martin, Platteville. Coach of the Year: Mike Foley, Platteville.

Second Team

Kiley Kelly, jr., Lancaster; Izzy Carroll, sr., Platteville; JoJo Heimerl, jr., Dodgeville; KJ Louis, so., Richland Center; Bridee Burks, so., Lancaster.

Honorable Mention

Makenzie Knapp, jr., Prairie du Chien; Camryn Nies, fr., Platteville; Katie Schmitz, jr., Richland Center; Tienna Gruber, sr., River Valley; Sophia Uppena, so., Lancaster; Grace Borne, sr., Dodgeville.

GYMNASTICS

MVC

Kamryn McNally, so., Holmen; Caelen Lansing, sr., Central/Logan; Harley Bartels, so., Holmen.

Gymnast of the Year: Caelen Lansing, Central/Logan. Coach of the Year: Katie Canar, Holmen.

Second Team

Caelen Lansing, sr., Central/Logan; Ava Clark, so., Holmen; Lily Wiegand, so., Sparta; Kamryn McNally, so., Holmen.

Honorable Mention

Ella Hamker, fr., Sparta; Savannah Clark, so., Sparta; Maddy Melby, so., Holmen; Elyssa Marsolek, so., Central/Logan; Peyton Foster, fr., Tomah; Harley Bartels, so., Holmen; Hannah Verhulst, sr., Holmen; Josie Blum, fr., Onalaska; Lily Wiegand, so., Sparta; Anna Jackson, jr., Tomah; Anna Gold, so., Onalaska; Maddi Marx, jr., Central/Logan.

COULEE

First Team

Abigail Miller, fr., GMC; Sophie White, jr., GMC; Ella Krause, so., West Salem.

Athlete of the Year: Abigail Miller, GMC

Second Team

Natalie Jeranek, jr., West Salem; Natalie Althoff, so., West Salem; Abigail Miller, fr., GMC.

Honorable Mention

Natalie Jeranek, jr., West Salem; Sydneyy Hammes, jr., West Salem; Natalie Althoff, so., West Salem; Ella Krause, so., West Salem; Ellayna Christopherson, so., GMC; Paris Lambert, so., GMC; Sophie White, jr., GMC; Abigail Miller, fr., West Salem.

HOCKEY

MVC

First Team

Jack Coleman, sr., Aquinas co-op; CJ Lass, sr., Onalaska co-op; Tommy Duren, sr., Onalaska co-op; Carter Stobb, sr., Onalaska co-op; Max Popp, sr., Onalaska co-op; Jack Christen, jr., Tomah/Sparta.

Player of the Year: CJ Lass, Onalaska co-op.

Second Team

Gavin Hammer, jr., Tomah/Sparta; Mason Manglitz, jr., Onalaska co-op; Jordan Degaetano, jr., Onalaska co-op; Danny Amberg, jr., Tomah/Sparta; Hudson Weber, so., Onalaska co-op; Evan Long, jr., Tomah/Sparta.

Honorable Mention

Brennan Mason, sr., Onalaska co-op; Lenny Boberg, sr., Aquinas co-op; Erik Voigt, jr., Aquinas co-op; Matt Holtz, sr., Tomah/Sparta; Dawson Cruz, sr., Tomah/Sparta; Mitchell Bass, sr., Aquinas co-op.

COULEE

First Team

Malachi Berry, sr., Black River Falls; Zach Hutchinson, jr., West Salem/Bangor; Noah LaFleur, so., West Salem/Bangor; Nathan Johnson, sr., Black River Falls; Jack Sandvig, sr., West Salem/Bangor; Sterling Skrede, sr., West Salem/Bangor.

Athlete of the Year: Malachi Berry, Black River Falls

Second Team

Wyatt Farrell, eighth grade, La Crescent-Hokah; Jake Krause, sr., Viroqua; Jake Zukowski, sr., Black River Falls; Owen Davison, jr., La Crescent-Hokah; Jacob Ellefson, sr., Viroqua; Cody Kuehl, jr., Black River Falls.

WRESTLING

MVC

First Team

106: Parker Kratochvill, so., Holmen; 113: Sam Smith, jr., Holmen; 120: Alex Pellowski, sr., Holmen; 126: Branson Beers, so., Holmen; 132: Joe Penchi, so., Aquinas; 138: Nate Boulton, sr., Tomah; 145: Dylan Ellefson, so., Logan/Central; 152: Carter Vetsch, jr., Holmen; 160: Corbin Hauser, jr., Sparta; 170: Marques Fritsche, sr., Tomah; 182: Jairon Pierce, sr., Tomah; 195: Drake Schams, sr., Holmen; 220: Adam Quam, sr., Holmen; 285: Hayden Larson, sr., Tomah.

Wrestler of the Year: Marques Fritsche, Tomah. Coach of the Year: Jason Lulloff, Holmen.

Second Team

106: Tate Flege, fr., Aquinjas; 113: Gavin Finch, fr., Tomah; 120: Daylin Haney, fr., Logan/Central; 126: Braden Bemis, sr., Tomah; 132: Caden Griffin, jr., Tomah; 138: Calvin Hargrove, fr., Aquinas; 145: Zach DeGroot, sr., Aquinas; 152: Riley Klar, so., Aquinas; 160: Sam Linzmeier, so., Tomah; 170: Ian Kaczmarowski, so., Aquinas; 182: Carson Westcott, so., Holmen; 195: Noah DeGroot, sr., Aquinas; 220: Charlie Langeberg, sr., Aquinas; 285: Clay Berra, sr., Aquinas.

Honorable Mention

106: Landon Bloom, fr., Tomah; 120: Jack Christenson, so., Aquinas; 126: Donovan Wylie, jr., Logan/Central; 132: Andrew Weiss, fr., Holmen; 138: Vince Polhamus, sr., Sparta; 145: Kyle Gerold, so., Holmen; 152: Brody Deal, so., Logan/Central; 160: Jakob Zhovtis, sr., Aquinas; 195: Thor Lass, jr., Tomah; 220: Jake Blum, sr., Onalaska, and Madden Connelly, jr., Sparta.

COULEE

First Team

106: Carson Koss, fr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 113: Josh Frye., sr., Viroqua; 120: Tanner Anderson, so., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 126: Evan Wolfe., so., West Salem/Bangor; 132: Cale Anderson, jr., Viroqua; 138: Sam Johnson, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 145: Bryce Blaken, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 152: Aaron Dobbs, jr., Viroqua; 160: Jaden Andersen, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 170: Hunter Anderson, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 182: Jacob Summers, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 195: Bryce Burns, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 220: Justin Gappa, jr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 285: Trevor Daffinson, jr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T.

Athlete of the Year: Josh Frye, Viroqua

Second Team

106: Hunter Fitzpatrick, fr., Arcadia; 113: Bradyn Glasspoole, fr., West Salem/Bangor; 120: Carlyle Lyga, sr., West Salem/Bangor; 126: Randon Rommel, so., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 132: Jackson McCormick, so., Black River Falls; 138: Ethan Dobbs, fr., Viroqua; 145: Andy Johnson, fr., West Salem/Bangor; 152: Daniel Slattery, sr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 160: Luke Noel, fr., West Salem/Bangor; 170: Conor Vatland, sr., Westby; 182: Blake Scholl, sr., West Salem/Bangor; 195: Paul Nickelotti, sr., Viroqua; 220: Dylan Nottestad, so., Westby; 285: Kaleb Dobson, sr., Black River Falls.

Honorable Mention

106: Brock Hoskins, so., Westby; 113: David Hiles, fr., Mel.-Min./G-E-T; 120: Preston Buroker, fr., Viroqua; 126: Mitchell McKittrick, sr., Westby; 132: Trevor Lemke, jr., Westby; 138: Adam Rogge, jr., West Salem/Bangor; 145: Case Mayberry, jr., Viroqua; 152: Hayden Lyga, jr., West Salem/Bangor; 160: Clay Nottestad, jr., Westby; 170: Therrick Roberts, sr., West Salem/Bangor; 182: Ty Nottestad, fr., Westby; 195: Geoffrey Garvin, jr., Black River Falls; 220: Ty Harbaugh, so., Westby; 285: Reid Rasmussen, so., West Salem/Bangor.

DAIRYLAND

106: Dylan Moats, so., Whitehall; Gabe Rombalski, jr., Ind./Gil.; 113: Colton Lejcher, so., Blair-Taylor; 120: Alex Katzman, so., Whitehall; 126: Julian Spriggle, sr., C-FC; 132: Zach Foley, jr., C-FC; 138: Connor Gleeson, sr., Whitehall; 145: Alex Risler, sr., Ind./Gil.; Brekken Kulig, so., Whitehall; 152: Ethan Severson, jr., Ind./Gil.; 160: Eric Kleinhans, fr., Whitehall; 170: Noah Shepherd, sr., Blair-Taylor; 182: Matthew Betker, sr., Blair-Taylor; 195: Logan Shramek, sr., Blair-Taylor; 220: Liam Herrick, jr., Whitehall; 285: Chris Rogstad, jr., Blair-Taylor; Wylie Dunn, so., Whitehall.

SWC

First Team

106: Rhett Koenig, Prairie du Chien; 113: Remington Bontreger, Lancaster; 120: Tristen Gilbertson, Belmont/Platteville; 126: Luke Kramer, Prairie du Chien; 132: Matt Rogge, Prairie du Chien; 138: Max Schmidt, Richland Center; 145: Warrick Wolf, Richland Center; 152: Isaac Oyen, Lancaster; 160: Traeton Saint, Prairie du Chien; 170: Bradyn Saint, Prairie du Chien; 182: Allen Cohen, Lancaster; 195: Tyler Hannah, Prairie du Chien; 220: Caden Straka, Lancaster; 285: Myles Bender, Lancaster.

Wrestler of the YearTraeton Saint, Prairie du Chien. Coach of the Year: Mike Rogge, Prairie du Chien.

Second Team

106: Joe Esser, Lancaster; 113: Ryder Koenig, Prairie du Chien; 120: Maddox Cejka, Prairie du Chien; 126: Thomas Lundell, Dodgeville; 132: Carter Lull, Lancaster; 138: Matthew Crosby, Lancaster; 145: Keeghan Kjos, River Valley; 152: Brady Johnston, Belmont/Platteville; 160: Jaren Hill, Richland Center; 182: Brent Wagner, Lancaster; 195: Dustin Wolf, Lancaster; Will Schaefer, Belmont/Platteville; 220: Jake Morris, Richland Center; 285: Jerrod Osterkamp, Prairie du Chien.

Honorable Mention

106: Richard Gilbert, River Valley; 113: Trevyn Thielmann, Richland Center; 120: Jimmy Jennings, River Valley; 126: Mason Winch, Dodgeville; 132: Gus Donovan, Richland Center; 138: Tanner Paulson, Belmont/Platteville; 145: Logan Schneider, Lancaster; 152: Brogan Brewer, Prairie du Chien; 160: Riley Crook, Dodgeville; 182: Brad Walsh, Richland Center; 195: Hayden Jelinek, Richland Center; 285: Louden Fuerstenberg, Dodgeville.

SPORTSMANSHIP

BOYS BASKETBALL

MVC

Payton Fife, sr., Central; Hunter George, sr., Holmen; Austin Erickson, jr., Sparta; Julian Erickson, sr., Logan; Isaiah Nick, sr., Tomah; Isaac Helixon, sr., Onalaska; Gavin Wetzel, sr., Aquinas.

SCENIC BLUFFS

Carter Horstman, Bangor; Hayden Thompson, Brookwood; Jarret Carpenter, Cashton; Eli Stokes, Hillsboro; Emanuele Giovi, Necedah; Eugene Taylor, New Lisbon; Brendan Ziems, Royall; Kaden Sprotte, Wonewoc-Center.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

Rachel Gianoli, Bangor; Erin Miller, Ithaca; Tahmara Hendrickson, Kickapoo; Colene Grefe, La Farge; Kloee Chamberlain, jr., North Crawford; Maxine Grover, Seneca; McKenzie Olsen, Wauzeka-Steuben; Abbie Spencer, Weston.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVC

Kayla Bahr, Aquinas; Haley Valiska, Holmen; Ally Athnos, Central; Ally Erickson, Logan; Molly Garrity, Onalaska; Katelyn Humphrey, Sparta; Shani Tiber, Tomah.

SCENIC BLUFFS

Haley Jones, Bangor; Hailey Schueller, Brookwood; Allison Brownell, Cashton; Grace Stockwell, Hillsboro; Gabrielle Wilhorn, Necedah; Megan Froh, New Lisbon; Kaylin Gruen, Royall; Selena Bodendein, Wonewoc-Center.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

Carter Steger, De Soto; Benji Clary, Ithaca; John Berres, Kickapoo; Reed Franke, La Farge; Daymian Mack, North Crawford; Nate Klema, Seneca; Jake Reichmann, Wauzeka-Steuben; Colton Greenwood, Weston.

GYMNASTICS

MVC

Hannah Verhulst, Holmen; Caelen Lansing, Central/Logan; Josie Blum, Onalaska; Taylor Opper, Sparta; Kaylea Cook, Tomah.

HOCKEY

MVC

Hudson Weber, Onalaska co-op; Eric Avoles, Tomah/Sparta; Charlie Koscianski, jr., Aquinas co-op.

WRESTLING

MVC

Damion Tracy, Onalaska; Esteban Rodriguez, Sparta; Colby Olson, Logan/Central; Riley Haag, Aquinas; Armandin Ranoivoson, Holmen; Colby Von Haden, Tomah.

1
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News