Try 3 months for $3

TRIBUNE

HONOR ROLL

(Through Wednesday)

106 pounds: Cale Anderson (Viroqua) 22-2, .917; Tanner Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 21-5, .808; Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) 25-7, .781; Colin Gilbertson (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, .727; Colton Lejcher (Blair-Taylor) 10-4, .714; Jack Christianson (Aquinas) 8-4, .667; Brandon Ross (Caledonia/Houston) 16-8, .667.

113: Josh Frye (Viroqua) 22-3, .880; Dylan Ellefson (Logan/Central) 21-5, .808; Sam Smith (Holmen) 14-4, .778; Alex Pellowski (Holmen) 24-7, .774; Trevor Lemke (Westby) 9-4, .692; Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 14-7, .667.

120: Jon Bailey (Sparta) 25-0, 1.000; Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 21-3, .875; Colton Sime (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 19-4, .826; Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 18-6, .750; Jaden Atha (Brookwood) 13-6, .684; Chase Fisher (Prairie du Chien) 13-6, .684.

Julian Purney mug

Purney

126: Julian Purney (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 25-1, .962; Joe Penchi (Aquinas) 15-2, .882; Tanner Klar (Arcadia) 18-5, .783; Logan Turben (Westby) 13-4, .765; Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 12-4, .750; Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 17-7, .708.

132: Tyler Klar (Arcadia) 19-4, .826; Nate Boulton (Tomah) 21-5, .808; Blake Brooks (Sparta) 14-10, .583; Adam Rogge (West Salem/Bangor) 12-9, .571.

138: Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 21-3, .875; Logan West (Holmen) 18-7, .720; Dakota Bakkestuen (Westby) 5-2, .714; Thomas Treu (Sparta) 13-7, .650; Bryce Blaken (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 13-9, .591; Alex Scoville (De Soto) 10-7, .588.

145: Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia/Houston) 15-0, 1.000; Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 21-4, .840; James Gjefle (Brookwood) 15-5, .750; Traeton Saint (Prairie du Chien) 14-5, .737; Matthew Harter (Cashton) 16-6, .727; Austin Mowery (Westby) 16-6, .727.

152: Bradyn Saint (Prairie du Chien) 16-4, .800; Jaden Anderson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 15-4, .789; Ryan Knight (Westby) 17-5, .773; Isaac Denstad (Caledonia/Houston) 16-5, .762; Wyatt McCutchen (Holmen) 20-7, .741; Dallas Kapanke (Logan/Central) 17-6, .739.

160: Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 26-4, .867; Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 18-6, .750; Jeremiah Nagel (Logan/Central) 15-5, .750; Hunter Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 19-7, .731; Ty Costello (Cashton) 15-7, .682; Jack Strub (Caledonia/Houston) 14-7, .667.

170: Kalyn Jahn (Holmen) 28-2, .933; Logan Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 20-2, .909; Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 20-8, .714; Payton Schott (Caledonia/Houston) 14-6, .700;Tyler Smock (Prairie du Chien) 14-8, .636; Ethan Newman (Onalaska) 11-7, .611.

182: Drake Schams (Holmen) 26-6, .813; Conor Vatland (Westby) 16-5, .762; Colton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 9-3, .750; Landon Lockington (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 18-6, .750; Ryan Wagner (Caledonia/Houston) 14-6, .700; Noah Schank (Arcadia) 12-6, .667.

Tyler Hannah mug

T. Hannah

195: Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 15-1, .938; Bryce Burns (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 22-4, .846; Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 12-4, .750; Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 17-7, .708; Nom Yang (Onalaska) 12-5, .706; Noah DeGroot (Aquinas) 10-5, .667.

220: Trevor Daffinson (Mel-Min./GE-T) 15-5, .750; Garet Pfaff (Sparta) 15-8, .652; Colten Wall (Prairie du Chien) 7-4, .637; Guenther Horman (Holmen) 14-9, .609; Jake Blum (Onalaska) 11-8, .579; Colby Von Haden (Tomah) 14-11, .560.

Jesse Fiers mug

Fiers

285: Robert Snodgrass (Logan/Central) 17-2, .895; Jesse Fiers (Holmen) 24-8, .750; Jerrod Osterkamp (Prairie du Chien) 12-4, .750; Alec Francis (Caledonia/Houston) 14-6, .700; Hayden Larson (Tomah) 7-4, .636; Noah Benish (Sparta) 12-7, .632.

— Todd Sommerfeldt

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Assistant Sports Editor

Todd Sommerfeldt has covered sports for the La Crosse Tribune since 2003 after doing the same previously in the Fox Cities and Rock County.