Try 1 month for 99¢

TRIBUNE HONOR ROLL

106: Cale Anderson (Viroqua) 40-3, .930; Alex Pellowski (Holmen) 31-5, .861; Matt Rogge (Prairie du Chien) 34-10, .773; Kailix Roe (Logan/Central) 25-11, .694; Hector Hernandez (Arcadia) 21-12, .636.

113: Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 33-3, .917; Josh Frye (Viroqua) 36-5, .878; Kody Klonecki (Holmen) 23-11, .676; Colton Sime (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 25-12, .676; Logan Turben (Westby) 22-11, .667.

120: Jon Bailey (Sparta) 25-1, .962; Cody Zimmerman (Tomah) 25-3, .892; Jack Marley (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 34-6, .850; Tanner Klar (Arcadia) 27-11, .711; Keenan Holley (Prairie du Chien) 21-9, .700; Jay Lind (Viroqua) 14-6, .700.

126: Julian Purney (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 33-5, .868; Logan West (Holmen) 22-6, .786; Nate Boulton (Tomah) 31-9, .775; Lucas Oldham (Viroqua) 21-9, .700; Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 21-11, .656.

132: Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 34-4, .895; Trevor Plomedahl (Holmen) 30-8, .789; Bradyn Saint (Prairie du Chien) 33-12, .733; Tyler Klar (Arcadia) 27-11, .711; Albert Flottmeyer (Aquinas) 20-9, .690.

138: Traeton Saint (Prairie du Chien) 39-3, .929; Tanner Schultz (Holmen) 32-4, .889; Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 39-5, .886; Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia co-op) 23-4, .852; James Gjefle (Brookwood) 27-6, .818.

145: Ryan Hannah (Viroqua) 37-1, .974; David Hayes (Sparta) 30-8, .789; Zach Gordon (Holmen) 27-8, .771; Blake Garcia (Prairie du Chien) 26-9, .743; Micah LeFebre (Onalaska/Luther) 26-10, .722.

152: Christian Kapanke (Logan/Central) 35-2, .946; Brett Von Ruden (Sparta) 33-3, .917; Ryan Knight (Westby) 32-9, .780; David Seymour (Caledonia co-op) 18-7, .720; Tyler Smock (Prairie du Chien) 29-12, .707.

160: Zach Schneider (Caledonia co-op) 28-2, .933; Nick Rogge (Prairie du Chien) 37-5, .881; Hayden Krein (Sparta) 35-5, .875; Reed Williams (Holmen) 34-8, .810; Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 30-10, .750.

170: Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 40-3, .930; Kalyn Jahn (Holmen) 33-5, .868; Mathias Krein (Sparta) 30-10, .750; Conor Vatland (Westby) 25-10, .714; Nic Peterson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 15-6, 714.

182: Isaac Lahr (Holmen) 35-3, .921; Zach Udermann (Onalaska/Luther) 28-9, .757; Peter Riley (Aquinas) 18-6, .750; Landon Lockington (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 27-11, .711; Paul Nickelotti (Viroqua) 26-14, .650.

195: Bryce Burns (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 26-5, .839; Stephen Ronnfeldt (Prairie du Chien) 33-7, .825; Sean Johnson (BRF/Lincoln) 25-8, .758; Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 25-11, .694; Kyle Burkhardt (Holmen) 27-13, .675.

220: Jack Westcott (Holmen) 38-5, .884; Jack Horihan (Aquinas) 24-4, .857; Colten Wall (Prairie du Chien) 36-6, .857; Sam Jansen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 27-6, .818; Mason Staggemeyer (Caledonia co-op) 10-3, .769.

285: Trey Kaiser (Brookwood) 31-4, .886; Robert Snodgrass (Logan/Central) 25-6, .806; Brent Robley (Caledonia co-op) 15-4, .789; Jesse Fiers (Holmen) 29-9, .763; Adam Buege (Onalaska/Luther) 24-11, .686.

— Todd Sommerfeldt

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Assistant Sports Editor

Todd Sommerfeldt has covered sports for the La Crosse Tribune since 2003 after doing the same previously in the Fox Cities and Rock County.