You are the owner of this article.
High school wrestling: La Crosse Tribune honor roll
TRIBUNE WRESTLING HONOR ROLL

High school wrestling: La Crosse Tribune honor roll

{{featured_button_text}}

Records Through Tuesday:

106: Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 36-5, .878; Parker Kratochvill (Holmen 33-5, .868; Tate Flege (Aquinas) 26-5, .839; Carson Koss (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 30-7, .811; Owen Denstad (Caledonia/Houston) 22-9, .710; Hunter Fitzpatrick (Arcadia) 22-9, .710. Cole Fitzpatrick (Logan/Central) 14-6, .700; Landen Bloom (Tomah) 20-9, .690; Nick Ziegler (West Salem/Bangor) 18-9, .667;

113: Sam Smith (Holmen) 32-3, .914; Josh Frye (Viroqua) 31-4, .886; Gavin Finch (Tomah) 33-6, .846; Bradyn Glasspoole (West Salem/Bangor) 21-5, .808; Colten Lejcher (Blair-Taylor) 22-9, .710; Ryder Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 25-12, .676. Simon Seymour (Caledonia/Houston (17-14, .548

120: Alex Pellowski (Holmen) 25-4, .862; Brandon Ross (Caledonia/Houston) 26-5, .839; Tanner Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 27-9, .750; Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 23-8, .742; Hector Hernandez (Arcadia) 11-4, .733; Caleb Pollack (Tomah) 24-12, .667. Preston Buroker (Viroqua) 19-10, .655; Daylin Haney (Logan/Central) 20-11, .645; Maddox Cejka (Prairie du Chien) 22-14, .611; Gunar Koxlien (Blair-Taylor) 18-13, .581;

126: Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 28-6, .824; Luke Kramer (Prairie du Chien) 32-9, .780; Logan Turban (Westby) 22-7, .759; Branson Beers (Holmen) 27-11, .711; Tucker Ginther (Caledonia/Houston) 22-10, .688.

132: Joe Penchi (Aquinas) 27-2, .931; Cale Anderson (Viroqua) 32-3, .914; Matt Rogge (Prairie du Chien) 32-4, .889; Colin O’Neil (Cashton) 21-9, .700; Trevor Lemke (Westby) 24-10, .706.

138: Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 28-4, .875; Sam Johnson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 27-9, .750; Calvin Hargrove (Aquinas) 18-7, .720; Nate Boulton (Tomah) 27-10, .730; Tyler Jahn (Holmen) 27-11, .711; Vince Polhamus (Sparta) 20-11, .645. Adam Rogge (West Salem/Bangor) 18-13, .581; Ethan Dobbs (Viroqua) 16-14, .533; Kurt Wall (Prairie du Chien) 18-16, .529;

145: Zach DeGroot (Aquinas) 25-5, .833; Dylan Ellefson (Logan/Central) 29-8, .784; Bryce Blaken (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 24-9, .727; Dakota Bakkestuen (Westby) 21-9, .700; Thomas Treu (Sparta) 18-13, .581.

152: Isaac Denstad (Caledonia/Houston) 28-4, .875; Carter Vetsch (Holmen) 38-5, .884; Aaron Dobbs (Viroqua) 27-6, .818; Tristan Grant (Cashton) 22-6, .786; Riley Klar (Aquinas) 21-9, .700; Tye Klass (Sparta) 18-9, .667.

160: Traeton Saint (Prairie du Chien) 36-2, .947; Corbin Hauser (Sparta) 10-2, .833; Noah Shepherd (Blair-Taylor) 17-6, .739; Jaden Anderson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 25-11, .694; Sam Linzmeier (Tomah) 22-10, .688; Bobby Deal (Logan/Central) 13-11, .542.

170: Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 11-0, 1.000; Conor Vatland (Westby) 32-4, .889; Braydn Saint (Prairie du Chien) 34-5, .872; Jack Strub (Caledonia/Houston) 24-6, .800; Ian Kaczmarowski (Aquinas) 10-4, .714; Hunter Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 24-10, .706. Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 22-10, .688; Jacob Blackdeer (Black River Falls) 20-10, .667;

182: Logan Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 27-2, .931; Jacob Summers (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 28-7, .750; Marcus Cox (Sparta) 16-8, .667; Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 22-11, .667; Carson Westcott (Holmen) 18-9, .667; Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 21-11, .656. Cody Olson (Logan/Central) 21-13, .618

195: Tyler Hannah (Prairie du Chien) 38-0, 1.000; Bryce Burns (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 30-3, .909; Drake Schams (Holmen) 32-4, .889; Jed Kasten (Caledonia/Houston) 15-6, .714; Chris Rogstad (Blair-Taylor) 19-10, .655; Noah DeGroot (Aquinas) 9-5, .643. Chris Najera (West Salem/Bangor) 12-7, .632; Alex Gavrilos (Logan/Central) 17-16, .515

220: Cezar Garcia (De Soto) 30-4, .882; Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 30-8, .789; Jake Blum (Onalaska/Luther) 25-8, .758; Charlie Langeberg (Aquinas) 21-10, .643; Madden Connelly (Sparta) 21-12, .636; Colby Von Haden (Tomah) 20-16, .556. Owen Blocker (Caledonia/Houston) 16-13, .552; Chris Trammell (Logan/Central) 11-9, .550;

285: Trevor Daffinson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 16-3, .842; Alec Francis (Caledonia/Houston) 26-5, .839; Clay Berra (Aquinas) 25-6, .806; Hayden Larson (Tomah) 30-10, .750; Trevor Rebhahn (De Soto) 13-5, .722; Colten Wall (Prairie du Chien) 9-4, .692. Damion Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 20-10, .667; Jared Osterkamp (Prairie du Chien) 14-9, .609;

0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more local sports coverage like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News