You are the owner of this article.
High school wrestling: Tribune honor roll

High school wrestling: Tribune honor roll

{{featured_button_text}}

Records through Tuesday

106: Tate Flege (Aquinas) 21-2, .913; Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 28-4, .875; Carson Koss (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 23-5, .821; Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) 17-5, .773; Hunter Fitzpatrick (Arcadia) 17-6, .739; Owen Denstad (Caledonia/Houston 16-7, .696.

Tate Flege mug

Flege

113: Bradyn Glasspoole (West Salem/Bangor) 16-2, .889; Josh Frye (Viroqua) 21-3, .879; Sam Smith (Holmen) 16-3, .842; Gavin Finch (Tomah) 23-5, .821; Ryder Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 20-8, .714; Colton Lejcher (Blair-Taylor) 13-6, .684.

120: Brandon Ross (Caledonia/Houston) 21-3, .875; Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 17-5, .773; Tanner Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 19-8, .704; Preston Buroker (Viroqua) 16-7, .696; Caleb Pollack (Tomah) 17-8, .680; Maddox Cejka (Prairie du Chien) 17-10, .630.

126: Alex Pellowski (Holmen) 13-3, .813; Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 21-5, .808; Luke Kramer (Prairie du Chien) .750; Logan Turben (Westby) 20-7, .741; Branson Beers (Holmen) 15-7, .682; Tucker Ginther (Caledonia/Houston) 16-8, .667.

132: Joe Penchi (Aquinas) 20-2, .909; Jackson McCormick (Black River Falls) 18-2, .900; Cale Anderson (Aquinas) 21-3, .879; Trevor Lemke (Westby) 19-8, .704; Colin O’Neil (Cashton) 13-7, .650; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia/Houston) 13-9, .591.

138: Matt Rogge (Prairie du Chien) 23-4, .852; Calvin Hargrove (Aquinas) 15-4, .789; Sam Johnson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 20-7, .741; Tyler Jahn (Holmen) 16-6, .727; Nate Boulton (Tomah) 18-8, ..692; Joey Schreier (La Crescent-Hokah) 12-7, .632.

145: Zach DeGroot (Aquinas) 18-3, .857; Dylan Ellefson (Logan/Central) 19-5, .792; Dakota Bakkestuen (Westby) 20-8, .714; Bryce Blaken (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 16-8, .667.

152: Isaac Denstad (Caledonia/Houston) 22-2, 917; Aaron Dobbs (Viroqua) 18-4, .818; Carter Vetsch (Holmen) 22-5, .815; Tristan Grant (Cashton) 17-4, .810; Riley Klar (Aquinas) 14-7, .667.

Traeton Saint mug

T. Saint

160: Traeton Saint (Prairie du Chien) 27-2, .931; Sam Linzmeier (Tomah) 19-7, .731; Logan Peterson (Black River Falls) 13-6, .684; Jaden Anderson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 18-9, .667.

170: Conor Vatland (Westby) 26-3, .897; Bradyn Saint (Prairie du Chien) 25-5, .833; Jack Strub (Caledonia/Houston) 19-4, .826; Hunter Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 18-7, .720; Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 14-6, .700; Kelten Pfaff (Sparta) 14-9, .609.

182: Logan Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 18-1, .947; Jacob Summers (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 22-6, .786; Jacob Blackdeer (Black River Falls) 14-7, .667; Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 16-8, .667; Carson Westcott (Holmen) 11-6, .647; Marcus Cox (Sparta) 14-8, .636.

195: Tyler Hannah (Prairie du Chien) 29-0, 1.000; Bryce Burns (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 24-2, .923; Noah DeGroot (Aquinas) 5-1, .833; Drake Schams (Holmen) 16-4, .800; Jed Kasten (Caledonia/Houston) 12-5, .706; Paul Nickelotti (Viroqua) 14-6, .700.

Bryce Burns mug

Burns 

220: Jake Blum (Onalaska/Luther) 17-4, .810; Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 24-6, .800; Kalen Dobson (Black River Falls) 16-5, .762; Charlie Langeberg (Aquinas) 13-7, .650; Madden Connelly (Sparta) 14-9, .609; Ben Riter (Prairie du Chien) 15-10, .600.

285: Alec Francis (Caledonia/Houston) 22-3, .880; Trevor Daffinson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 8-2, .800; Clay Berra (Aquinas) 20-4, .833; Colton Wall (Prairie du Chien) 9-4, .692; Hayden Larson (Tomah) 20-9, .690; Jerrod Osterkamp (Prairie du Chien) 10-6, 625.

1
0
0
0
2

Want to see more local sports coverage like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News