Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
High school wrestling: Tribune Honor Roll
alert top story
TRIBUNE WRESTLING HONOR ROLL

High school wrestling: Tribune Honor Roll

{{featured_button_text}}

(Through Feb. 3)

Top WIAA sectional qualifiers

106: Brett Plomedahl (West Salem/Bangor) 14-0, 1.000; Jake Fitzpatrick (Aquinas) 12-1, .923; Cole Fitzpatrick (Logan/Central) 6-1, .857; Mason Baumgartner (Prairie du Chien) 12-3, .800.

113: Bradyn Glasspoole (West Salem/Bangor) 13-1, .929; Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 13-1, .929; Brock Hoskins (Westby) 13-3, .813; Jacob Van Hoof (Tomah) 12-3, .800; Gavin McDowell (De Soto) 6-4, .600.

120: Ryder Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 13-1, .929; Jesse Penchi (Aquinas) 8-2, .800; Carson Koss (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 12-4, .750; Jeff Doerr (Blair-Taylor) 7-3, .700; Sam Smith (Holmen) 9-4, .692.

126: Tanner Andersen (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 16-0, 1.000; Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) 13-0, 1.000; Tate Flege (Aquinas) 11-2, .846; Colton Lejcher (Blair-Taylor) 9-2, .818; Zach Servais (West Salem/Bangor) 11-3, .786.

132: Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 14-0, 1.000; Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) 12-1, .923; Ethan Dobbs (Viroqua) 15-3, .833; Maddox Cejka (Prairie du Chien) 10-3, .769; David Hiles (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 11-6, .647.

138: Jackson McCormick (Black River Falls) 13-2, .867; Kurt Wall (Prairie du Chien) 6-2, .750; Trevor Lemke (Westby) 11-4, .733; Jack Christianson (Aquinas) 6-3, .667; Tyler Jahn (Holmen) 8-4, .667.

145: Joe Penchi (Aquinas) 9-0, 1.000; Dominick Hansen (Westby) 14-2, .875; Branson Beers (Holmen) 11-2, .846; Austin Winker (Viroqua) 14-3, .824; Luke Kramer (Prairie du Chien) 10-4, .714.

Support Local Journalism

Your membership makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

152: Cale Anderson (Viroqua) 17-0, 1.000; Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 12-0, 1.000; Matt Rogge (Prairie du Chien) 13-1, .929; Joshua Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 9-2, .818; Adam Rogge (West Salem/Bangor) 11-3, .786.

160: Aaron Dobbs (Viroqua) 14-0, 1.000; Colin O’Neil (Cashton) 13-1, .929; David Malin (Aquinas) 11-1, .917; Andy Johnson (West Salem/Bangor) 12-2, .857; Chase Fisher (Prairie du Chien) 11-4, .733.

170: Bradyn Saint (Prairie du Chien) 12-0, 1.000; Carter Vetsch (Holmen) 12-1, .923; Hayden Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 11-2, .846; Dylan Ellefson (Logan/Central) 6-2, .750; Jackson Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 8-3, .727.

182: Corbin Hauser (Sparta) 14-1, .933; River Rommel (Mel.-Min./G-E-t) 13-3, .813;

195: Cezar Garcia (De Soto) 10-0, 1.000; Thor Lass (Tomah) 13-2, .867; Chris Najera (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, .727.

220: Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 16-0, 1.000; Hayden Brueggeman (Sparta) 10-3, .769;

285: Trevor Daffinson (Mel.-Min./G-E-T) 16-0, 1.000; Madden Connelly (Sparta) 6-1, .857; Austin Culpitt (Cashton) 12-2, .857; Chris Rogstad (Blair-Taylor) 8-2, .800; Willie Bowie (Tomah) 8-4, .667.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News