Try 3 months for $3

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL: MVC—Sparta at Aquinas, 5 p.m. Coulee—Onalaska Luther at G-E-T, 5 p.m. Dairyland—Melrose-Mindoro at C-FC, 4:30 p.m.; Blair-Taylor at Alma Center Lincoln, 5 p.m. SWC—Dodgeville at Prairie du Chien, 5 p.m. Three Rivers—Chatfield at Caledonia, 5 p.m. Nonconference—Wausau West at Logan (2), 4 p.m.; Stevens Point vs. Central at Copeland (2), 5 p.m.; Arcadia at Tomah, 5 p.m.; Mauston at Black River Falls, 5 p.m.; Westby vs. De Soto at Stoddard, 5 p.m.; Independence/Gilmanton at Bangor, 5 p.m.; West Salem at Adams-Friendship, 5 p.m.; Brookwood at North Crawford, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Coulee—Black River Falls at Onalaska Luther, 5 p.m.; Arcadia at Viroqua, 5 p.m. Dairyland—Melrose-Mindoro at C-FC, 4:30 p.m.; Blair-Taylor at Alma Center Lincoln, 5 p.m. Three Rivers—Caledonia/Spring Grove at Chatfield, 5 p.m.; La Crescent at P-E-M, 5 p.m. Nonconference—Logan, Prairie du Chien at Poynette Jamboree, 4 p.m.; Central at Prescott (2), 4:30 p.m.; Sparta at Cashton, 5 p.m.; Marshfield at Tomah, 5 p.m.; Westby vs. De Soto at Stoddard, 5 p.m.; Independence/Gilmanton at Bangor, 5 p.m.; Brookwood at North Crawford, 5 p.m.

BOYS GOLF: Nonconference—La Crescent vs. Onalaska Luther at Drugan’s Castle Mound, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER: MVC—Aquinas at West Salem, 7 p.m. SWC—River Valley at Prairie du Chien, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS: Nonconference—Mauston at Sparta, 4:30 p.m.; Winona Cotter at Tomah, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD: Nonconference—G-E-T, Westby, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem at Mauston Invitational (UW-La Crosse), 4:15 p.m.; Aquinas at Freedom Invitational, 4 p.m.; La Crescent Invitational, 4:30 p.m.; Logan, Tomah at Wisconsin Rapids Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE

BASEBALL: WIAC—Finlandia at UW-La Crosse (2), 11 a.m.; NSAA Tournament—Viterbo vs. Bellevue at Valley City, N.D., 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL: WIAC Tournament—UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Whitewater, Wis., 10 a.m.; NSAA Tournament—Viterbo vs. Mayville State and Valley City, N.D., 10 a.m.

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD: UW-La Crosse at WIAC Championships at Platteville; Viterbo at Hamline Meet of the UnSaintly

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD: UW-La Crosse at WIAC Championships at Platteville; Viterbo at Hamline

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Assistant Sports Editor

Todd Sommerfeldt has covered sports for the La Crosse Tribune since 2003 after doing the same previously in the Fox Cities and Rock County.