{{featured_button_text}}

LOCAL DIVISION 2 RESULTS

BOYS

FINALS

3,200: 6, Doug Feyen (G-E-T) 9:50.75; 14, James Ziegeweid (Arcadia) 10:19.5; 15, Charles McKinney (West Salem) 10:22.04.

3,200 relay: 9, Arcadia (James Ziegeweid, Tyler Klar, Michael Schweisthal, Kaden Lisowski) 8:08.65; 10, G-E-T (Carter Gold, Josh Jumbeck, Jacob Jumbeck, Blake Johnson) 8:08.82.

High jump: 4, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 6-6; 12, Davontae Spears (Westby) 6-2.

Shot put: 14, Dawson Frydenlunch (West Salem) 45-10¾.

PRELIMINARIES

Top 10 qualify for Saturday final

200: 14, Luke Vance (G-E-T) 23.15

400: 5, Erik Jorgenson (Westby) 49.56; 14, Joe Wopat (West Salem) 51.63

800 relay: 7, G-E-T (Ben Stenberg, Garrett Eddy, Keagan Wall, Luke Vance) 1:31.29

1,600 relay: 3, Westby (Erik Jorgenson, Brett Jorgenson, Gabe Engh, Davontae Spears) 3:24.81; 5, G-E-T (Luke Vance, Jacob Jumbeck, Blake Johnson, Davis Wenthe) 3:25.61

110 hurdles: 2, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 15.05.

300 hurdles: 1, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 37.91; 10, Ben Teynor (Prairie du Chien) 41.29; 11, Michael Schweisthal (Arcadia) 41.34.

GIRLS

FINALS

800: 9, Jillian Weston (Viroqua) 2:20.35; 13, Brooklynn Golden (Arcadia) 2:23.29.

1,600: 2, Dana Feyen (G-E-T) 5:02.76; 5, Jillian Weston (Viroqua) 5:09.78

Triple jump: 2, Grace Hebel (Westby) 38-2; 3, Xana Leum (Viroqua) 37-11¾; 5, Rachel Amoth (G-E-T) 36-4¼; 6, Katrina Koppa (Viroqua) 36-3.

PRELIMINARIES

Top 10 qualify for Saturday final

100: 2, Grace Hebel (Westby) 12.65

400: 8, Rachel Amoth (G-E-T) 59.94

1,600 relay: 13, Westby (Evelyn Gimurtu, Sierra Cade, Allison Weninger, Grace Hebel) 4:10.89; 14, G-E-T (Caden Miralles, Jordan Hein, Rachel Amoth, Quinn Wenthe) 4:11.12.

100 hurdles: 3, Xana Leum (Viroqua) 15.47; 5, Katrina Kopp (Viroqua) 16.23; 10, Natalie Jeranek (West Salem) 16.68.

300 hurdles: 11, Quinn Wenthe (G-E-T) 49.14

LOCAL DIVISION 3 RESULTS

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

BOYS

FINALS

3,200: 2, Ethan Gregg (Aquinas) 9:45.08; 3, David Vannucchi (Onalaska Luther) 9:51.55; 9, Andrew Skemp (10:13.44)

High jump: 12, Cezar Garcia (De Soto) 6-0

Shot put: 4, Bryce Lee (Aquinas) 49-8

PRELIMINARIES

Top 10 qualify for Saturday final

100: 1, Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 11.14; 3, Evan Weber (Aquinas) 11.34; 12, Bryant Meyer (Aquinas) 11.68

200: 1, Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 22.23; 8, Austin Schaldach (Cashton) 23.03

400: 12, Dan Peterson (Brookwood) 52.95

400 relay: 1, Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Evan Weber, Jackson Mashak) 43.58

800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Jackson Mashak, Evan Weber, Lukas Beck) 1:29.04; 6. Melrose-Mindoro (Payton Corcoran, Blake Christianson, Raef Radcliffe, Patrick Corcoran) 1:33.49

GIRLS

FINALS

800: 11, Cianna Hoppe (Onalaska Luther) 2:28.64.

Triple jump: 2, Emily Herzberg (Melrose-Mindoro) 38-4.25; 8, Kylah Fredrixon (Blair-Taylor) 36-01.75.

Pole vault: 2, Lila Tully (De Soto) 10-0

PRELIMINARIES

Top 10 qualify for Saturday final

100: 7, Lexi Donarski (Aquinas) 12.88; 14, Eviana Radcliffe (Melrose-Mindoro) 13.39.

200: 2, Lexi Donarski (Aquinas) 25.66.

400: 16, Lainey Teynor (Brookwood) 1:03.64.

400 relay: 10, Aquinas (Shelby Thicke, Andrew White, Grace Gyllander, Megan Scheidt) 51.33

800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Andrea White, Grace Gyllander, Courtney Becker, Lexi Donarski) 1:45.20

1,600 relay: 2, Aquinas (Andrea White, Karlie Meyer, Shelby Thicke, Megan Scheidt) 4:07.79; 8, Brookwood (McKenzie Woods, Lainey Teynor, Shelly Powell, Brooke Lehnherr) 4:13.08.

100 hurdles: 1, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 15.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 46.64.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0