{{featured_button_text}}

DIVISION 1

BOYS

100: 3, Jamar Davis (Central) 10.79); 5, Tyler Harris (Logan) 10.87; 7, Ben Labuzzetta (Holmen) 10.95

200: 2, Ben Labuzzetta (Holmen) 21.81

800: 6, Aidan Robinson (Onalaska) 1:57.45

400 relay: 3, Central (Devin Bocook, Steven Cross, Tarek Schraith, Jamar Davis) 42.23

800 relay: 2, Central (Gabe Bryant, Steven Cross, Tarek Schraith, Jamar Davis) 1:28.02

110 hurdles: 4, Landon Peterson (Onalaska) 14.82; 10, Tyler Rodriguez (Holmen) 17.05

300 hurdles: 1, Landon Peterson (Onalaska) 39.1

High jump: 2, Bryce Edwards (Sparta) 6-6; 15, Calvin Mavin (Logan) 6-2

Long jump: 4, Landon Peterson (Onalaska) 21-8½; 15, Calvin Mavin (Logan) 20-3¾

Shot put: 14, Jaden Nesseth (Holmen) 48-11

GIRLS

3,200: 1, Kora Malacek (Onalaska) 10:36.25

3,200 relay: 2, Onalaska (Aubrey Clemments, Amalia Malecek, Kora Malecek, Lydia Malecek) 9:19.85

Discus: 16, Aurora Waite (Logan) 114-6

DIVISION 2

BOYS

400: 2, Erik Jorgenson (Westby) 49.22

800: 7, Kaden Lisowski (Arcadia) 1:58.62

1,600: 13, Adam Wiesender (Black River Falls) 4:34.11

800 relay: 8, G-E-T (Ben Stenberg, Garrett Eddy, Keagan Wall, Luke Vance) 1:31.81

1,600 relay: 3, Westby (Erik Jorgenson, Brett Jorgenson, Gabe Engh, Davontae Spears) 3:25.37

110 hurdles: 2, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 14.61

300 hurdles: 1, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 37.97; 10, Ben Teynor (Prairie du Chien) 41.55

GIRLS

100: 2, Grace Hebel (Wesbty) 12.19

400: 9, Rachel Amoth (G-E-T) 1:00.56

3,200: 2, Dana Feyen (G-E-T) 10:57.97

800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Andrew White, Grace Gyllander, Courtney Becker, Lexi Donarski) 1:44.49

3,200 relay: 12, Viroqua (Lauren Brendel, Josie Dobbs, Anna Dlugi, Jillian Weston) 9:53.88

100 hurdles: 5, Katrina Koppa (Viroqua) 15.68; 7, Natalie Jeranek (West Salem) 16.13); 10, Xana Leum (Viroqua) 41.88

High jump: 4, Rachel Amoth (G-E-T) 5-2

Long jump: 4, Grace Hebel (Westby) 17-9¾

Shot put: 10, Gabbie Ritchie (Prairie du Chien) 36-3

DIVISION 3

BOYS

100: 1, Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 10.74; 4, Evan Weber (Aquinas) 11.17

200: 1, Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 21.84; 6, Austin Schaldach (Cashton) 22.68.

800: 10, Jarret Carpenter (Cashton) 2:02.4; 14, Rafael DaCosta (Blair-Taylor) 2:05.36.

1,600: 2, David Vannucchi (Onalaska Luther) 4:21.46; 5, Jarrett Carpenter (Cashton) 4:29.1; 9, Preston Guttenberg (Blair-Taylor) 4:37.98

400 relay: 1, Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Evan Weber, Jackson Mashak) 43.53

800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Jackson Masak, Evan Weber, Lukas Beck) 1:28.88; 7, Melrose-Mindoro (Payton Corcoran, Blake Christianson, Raef Radcliffe, Patrick Corcoran) 1:33.61

Discus: 12, Bryce Lee (Aquinas) 135-1

GIRLS

100: 5, Lexi DonarskI (Aquinas) 12.54

200: 3, Lexi Donarski (Aquinas) 25.71

400 relay: 10, Aquinas (Shelby Thicke, Andrea White, Grace Gyllander, Megan Scheidt) 52.22

800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Andrea White, Grace Gyllander, Courtney Becker, Lexi Donarski) 1:44.49

1,600 relay: 2, Aquinas (Andrea White, Karlie Meyer, Shelby Thicke, Megan Scheidt) 4:06.89; 10, Brookwood (McKenzie Woods, Lainey Teynor, Shelly Powell, Brooke Lehnherr) 4:15.09

3,200 relay: 5, Onalaska Luther (Cassie Warren, Daina Clemmensen, Emily Winthrone, Cianna Hoppe) 10:03.77; 11, Blair-Taylor (Hannah Berg, Thea McAdams, Macie Berg, Kaelyn Lejcher) 10:17.6; 12, Brookwood (Lainey Teynor, Shelly Powell, Kimberlee Downing, Brooke Lehnherr) 10:19.26

100 hurdles: 2, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 15.38

300 hurdles: 4, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 46.78

High jump: 2, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 5-3; 6, Courtney Becker (Aquinas) 5-0

Long jump: 3, Lexi Donarski (Aquinas) 17-6½


Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
1
1
0