{{featured_button_text}}

FRIDAY

DIVISION 2-3

8:30 a.m.: Stadium opens for warm-ups

9:25 a.m.: Opening ceremonies

9:30 a.m.: Field and running events begin.

FIELD EVENTS

(All Finals)

Discus: Division 3 girls, then Division 2 girls

High jump: Division 2 boys, then Division 3 boys

Long jump: Division 3 boys, then Division 2 boys

Shot put: Division 2 boys, then Division 3 boys

Triple jump: Division 2 girls, then Division 3 girls

Pole vault: Division 2 and 3 girls at 9:45 a.m.

TRACK EVENTS

Division 3, then Division 2

(*—Final Only)

Boys 3,200 relay *

Girls 100 hurdles

Boys 110 hurdles

Girls 100

Boys 100

Girls 1,600 *

Girls 800 relay

Boys 800 relay

Girls 400

Boys 400

Girls 400 relay

Boys 400 relay

Girls 300 hurdles

Boys 300 hurdles

Girls 800 *

Girls 200

Boys 200

Boys 3,200 *

Girls 1,600 relay

Boys 1,600 relay

DIVISION 1

3:30 p.m.: Stadium opens up for warm-ups

4:25 p.m.: Opening ceremonies

4:30 p.m.: Field and running events begin

FIELD EVENTS

(All Finals)

Shot put (co-ed wheelchair)

Boys discus

Girls high jump

Girls long jump

Boys triple jump

Boys pole vault at 5 p.m.

Girls shot put at 6 p.m.

TRACK EVENTS

(*—Final Only)

Boys 3,200 Relay *

Girls 100 hurdles

Boys 110 hurdles

Girls 100

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

Boys 100

Girls 1,600 *

Girls 800 relay

Boys 800 relay

Girls 400

Boys 400

Girls 400 relay

Boys 400 relay

Girls 300 hurdles

Boys 300 hurdles

Girls 800 *

Girls 200

Boys 200

Boys 3,200 *

Girls 1,600 Relay

Boys 1,600 Relay

SATURDAY

8 a.m.: Stadium open for warm-ups

9:55 a.m.: Opening ceremonies

10 a.m.: Field and running events begin. Division 3 boys discus begins at 9:30 a.m.

FIELD EVENTS

(All Finals)

Discus: Division 3 boys (pit 1), then Division 2 boys, then Division 1 girls

High jump: Division 2 girls(east); Division 3 girls (west), then Division 1 boys

Long jump: Division 1 boys (pit 1); Division 3 girls (pit 4), then Division 2 girls

Pole vault: Division 1 girls (middle); Division 3 boys (north or south), then Division 2 boys

Shot put: Division 1 boys (shot put 1), then Division 3 girls, then Division 2 girls

Triple jump: Division 1 girls (pit 2); Division 2 boys (pit 3), the Division 3 boys

TRACK EVENTS

Division 3, then Division 2, then Division 1

(All Finals)

Girls 3,200 relay

Girls 100 hurdles

Boys 110 hurdles

Co-ed wheelchair 100

Girls 100

Boys 100

Co-ed wheelchair 1,600

Boys 1,600

Girls 800 relay

Boys 800 relay

Co-ed wheelchair 400

Girls 400

Boys 400

Girls 400 relay

Boys 400 relay

Girls 300 hurdles

Boys 300 hurdles

Co-ed wheelchair 800

Boys 800

Girls 200

Boys 200

Girls 3,200

Girls 1,600 relay

Boys 1,600 relay

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Assistant Sports Editor

Todd Sommerfeldt has covered sports for the La Crosse Tribune since 2003 after doing the same previously in the Fox Cities and Rock County.