{{featured_button_text}}

DIVISION 1

BOYS

100: Elijah Johnson (Milwaukee Washington) 10.5

200: Elijah Johnson (Milwaukee Washington) 21.38

400: Chase Roberts (Wauwatosa East) 48.86

800: Rowen Ellenberg (Kimberly) 1:55.41

1,600: Drew Bosley (Homestead) 4:12.14

3,200: Drew Bosley (Homestead) 8:57.7

400 relay: Racine Horlick (Darion Folsom, Khalil McLain, Mike Weaver, Marty Bell) 42.15

800 relay: Muskego (Spencer Reichart, Mason Buehler, RJ Bosshart, Alex Current) 1:27.9

1,600 relay: Appleton North (Jaxon Verhoff, Terrell Williams, Tommy Bradshaw, Carter Robinson) 3:24.13

3,200 relay: Middleton (Zach Leffel, Michael Madoch, Braedon Gilles, Caleb Easton) 7:48.65

110 hurdles: Joe Salamone (West Bend East) 14.56

300 hurdles: Landon Peterson (Onalaska) 39.1

High jump: Jay Jay Rankins (Racine Case) 6-7

Long jump: Alex Lesperance (Waukesha North) 23-8½

Triple jump: Ladell Cannon (Madison La Follette) 47-3¾

Shot put: Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac) 61-3

Discus: Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac) 189-7

Pole vault: Maxwell Meyer (Oconomowoc) 15-3

Top 5 team results: 1, Kimberly 46; 2, Waukesha North 39; 3, Homestead 27; 4, Fond du Lac 24½; 5, Oconomowoc 24

GIRLS

100: Amari Brown (Milwaukee King) 11.65

200: Amari Brown (Milwaukee King) 23.4

400: Chloe Larson (Waunakee) 56.91

800: Roisin Willis (Stevens Point) 2:05.68

1,600: Amalia Malecek (Onalaska) 4:55.77

3,200: Kora Malecek (Onalaska) 10:36.25

400 relay: Milwaukee King (Camarii Tellis, Amari Brown, Rosie Cramer, Makayla Jackson) 46.70

800 relay: Nicolet (Ituoghirisic Igoni, Reese Parish, Kynnedia Malone, Destiny Huven) 1:42.39

1,600 relay: Stevens Point (Taylor Konczal, Mallory Greenwood, Maddie Hyland, Roisin Willis) 3:53.81

3,200 relay: Muskego (Brittany Helm, Rachel Helm, Kate Sperka, Kate Jochims) 9:14.37

100 hurdles: Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels) 13.92

300 hurdles: Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels) 42.34

High jump: Olivia Vanzeeland (Kaukauna) 5-7

Long jump: Parker Buske (Madison East) 18-9½

Triple jump: Kiara Lee (Madison La Follette) 41-¾

Shot put: Danni Langseth (D.C. Everest) 45-6¼

Discus: Danni Langseth (D.C. Everest) 149-0

Pole vault: Olivia Fabry (De Pere) 12-0

Top 5 team results: 1, Muskego 51; 2, Divine Savior Holy Angels; 3, Milwaukee King; 4, Onalaska 36; 5, Nicolet 29

DIVISION 2

BOYS

100: Max Bennett (Wautoma) 10.87

200: Evan Schuster (Racine St. Catherine) 22.0

400: Evan Schuster (Racine St. Catherine) 48.82

800: Nate Griepentrog (Valders) 1:57.06

1,600: Henry Chapman (East Troy) 4:16.96

3,200: Henry Chapman (East Troy) 9:37.26

400 relay: Rice Lake (Dawson Stroik, Deairus Clerveaux, Zach Widdes, Marquez Clerveaux) 42.64

800 relay: Freedom (Gavin Hafemann, Bryce Vandenberg, Luke Pingel, Ty Brickner) 1:27.52

1,600 relay: Freedom (Bryce Vandenberg, Alex sheriff, Ty Brickner, Luke Pingel) 3:21.59

3,200 relay: Wisconsin Lutheran (Noah Hurley, Vicente Janik, Noah Ricke, Jared Denk) 7:59.74

110 hurdles: Mitchell VanVooren (Peshtigo) 14.59

300 hurdles: Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 37.97

High jump: Cade Meter (Monroe) 6-9

Long jump: Dameco Walker (Brown Deer) 23-4

Triple jump: Jo’Vontae Coleman (Turner) 45-5¾

Shot put: Adam Strouf (Rice Lake) 56-9

Discus: Austin Jentz (Platteville) 168-1

Pole vault: Max Rauch (Peshtigo) 14-9

Top 5 team results: 1, Freedom 48½; 2, Rice Lake 47; 3, Peshtigo 34; 4, G-E-T 31; 5, Wisconsin Lutheran 27

GIRLS

100: Sylvia Johansen (Clinton) 11.96

200: Tatum Straw (Catholic Memorial) 24.86

400: Rachel Bottum (East Troy) 57.15

800: Felicity Hade (Shorewood) 2:15.63

1,600: Leah Kralovetz (Denmark) 4:56.84

3,200: Leah Kravoletz (Denmark) 10:38.12

400 relay: Bloomer (Maggie Sarauer, Grace Post, Vanessa Jenneman, Alexa Post) 49.61

800 relay: Bloomer (Maggie Sarauer, Grace Post, Vanessa Jenneman, Alexa Post) 1:43.27

1,600 relay: Lodi (Mackenzie Heyroth, Isabelle Clary, Hannah Busser, Rhianna Walzer) 4:00.09

3,200 relay: Osceola (Katie Haase, Alli Fogelberg, Lauren Ellefson, Caroline Gearin) 9:30.69

100 hurdles: Mackenzie Heyroth (Lodi) 14.36

300 hurdles: Mackenzie Heyroth (Lodi) 43.61

High jump: Nicole Johnson (Dodgeville/Mineral Point) 5-2

Long jump: Jaiah Hopf (Wisconsin Lutheran) 18-4

Triple jump: Jaiah Hopf (Wisconsin Lutheran) 38-7½

Shot put: Eve Goldstein (Somerset) 43-2½

Discus: Eve Goldstein (Somerset) 134-8

Pole vault: Abby Rynes (Richland Center) 11-6

Top 5 team results: 1, Wisconsin Lutheran 49; 2, Freedom 42½; 3, Lodi 30; 4, Osceola 28; t-5, G-E-T 25; t-5, Clinton 25

DIVISION 3

BOYS

100: Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 10.74

200: Lukas Beck (Aquinas) 21.84

400: Ashton Schwartzman (Wild Rose) 49.01

800: Adam Rzentowski (Rosholt) 1:56.35

1,600: Adam Rzentowski (Rosholt) 4:20.38

3,200: Adam Rzentkowski (Rosholt) 9:37.4

400 relay: Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Evan Weber, Jackson Mashak) 43.53

800 relay: Aquinas (Bryant Meyer, Jackson Masak, Evan Weber, Lukas Beck) 1:28.88

1,600 relay: Wild Rose (Hayden Schwartzman, Logan Wood, William Dorsett, Ashton Schwartzman) 3:27.67

3,200 relay: Saint Mary Catholic (Joseph Porter, Pierce Steffen, Tip Hogerty, Ethan Unruh) 8:08.22

110 hurdles: Mason Malm (Loyal) 14.53

300 hurdles: Mason Malm (Loyal) 38.59

High jump: Matt Davis (Benton Co-op) 6-6

Long jump: Jack Washburn (Webster) 21-11¼

Triple jump: Caleb Williams (Wild Rose) 45-1½

Shot put: Gracien Jules (Wayland Academy) 56-9¼

Discus: Finn Shields (Elkhart Lake-Glenbeu) 176-0

Pole vault: Mitch Stegeman (Suring) 14-0

Top 5 team results: 1, Aquinas 58; 2, Wild Rose 43; 3, Cambridge 33; 4, Rosholt 30; 5, Loyal 26

GIRLS

100: Haley Durst (Ithaca/Weston) 12.12

200: Delanie McFadden (Ozaukee) 25.13

400: Hannah Constable (Johnson Creek) 58.11

800: Hannah Constable (Johnson Creek) 2:14.84

1,600: Kayci Martensen (Benton Co-op) 5:02.53

3,200: Kayci Martensen (Benton Co-op) 10:48.84

400 relay: Three Lakes/Phelps (Emily Fink, Kara Sowinski, Sydney Lurvey, Kortnie Volk) 50.52

800 relay: Aquinas (Andrea White, Grace Gyllander, Courtney Becker, Lexi Donarski) 1:44.49.

1,600 relay: Fennimore (Lauryn Bunn, Delanee Klaas, Maddy Adam, Brynlee Nelson) 4:03.78

3,200 relay: Auburndale (Macie Schmeiser, Erricka Zenner, Jordyn Karl, Vanessa Mitchell) 9:51.18

100 hurdles: Hannah Zastrow (Spencer) 14.98

300 hurdles: Jordyn Hutzler (Rio) 45.67

High jump: Brinley Wood (Cuba City) 5-4

Long jump: Jessica Brueggeman (Royall) 18-8¼

Triple jump: Jessica Brueggeman (Royall) 38-9¾

Shot put: Aubrey Schoeneman (MErcer) 43-3¾

Discus: Leah Zemke (Marathon) 122-2

Pole vault: Miranda Fiari (Dodgeland) 10-6

Top 5 team results: 1, Aquinas 36; 2, Edgar 33; 3, Royall 30; 4, Three Lakes/Phelps 29; 5, Benton Co-op 28.

WHEELCHAIR

Boys | Girls

100: Travis Beckler (Wisconsin Lutheran) 19.06 | Gabi Berthiaume (Racine Horlick) 31.75

400: Noah Eckelberg (Columbus Catholic) 1:04.58 | Gabi Berthiaume (Racine Horlick) 2:16.88

800: Noah Eckelberg (Columbus Catholic) 2:13.94

1,600: Noah Eckelberg (Columbus Catholic) 4:41.23 | Gabi Berthiaume (Racine Horlick) 8:45

Shot put: Isaac Morris (Parkview) 24-11½ | Gabi Berthiaume (Racine Horlick) 11-1¾.


Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
1
0
0
0