Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
WIAA TRACK AND FIELD

WIAA track and field: Division 1 sectional qualifiers

Generic sports background

WIAA SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS BY SCHOOL

DIVISION 1

BOYS

CENTRAL—100: Jamar Davis, 11.17; 400: Andrew Stinson, 50.58; 800: Jett Mickelson, 2:01.86; 1,600: Chad Richter, 4:40.67; 110 hurdles: Damen Pradovic, 15.8; 300 hurdles: Pradovic, 41.91; 400 relay: Greg Kohler, Steven Cross, Lucious McCloud, Davis, 43.51; 800 relay: Pradovic, Cross, McCloud, Davis, 1:31.5; 1,600 relay: Cross, Stinson, Connor Stenslien, Mickelson, 3:27.97; 3,200 relay: Jack Richter, Mickelson, Jackson Overby, Stenslien, 8:22.71; Triple jump: Tarek Schraith, 41-4½.

LOGAN—100: Tyler Harris, 11.22; 200: Griffin Sullivan, 23.91; 1,600: Evan Schultz, 4:40.38; 3,200: Zach Slevin, 10:32.8, and Dylan Mitchell, 10:36.17, and Tracy Bye, 10:37.61; 110 hurdles: Sterling Roper, 15.64; 400 relay: Jalen Lincoln, Malik Brown, Garrett Olson, Kordell Conniff, 45.8; 800 relay: Marcus Jarrett, Siegel, Harris, Josh McGrath, 1:30.83; 1,600 relay: Jarrett, Siegel;, Harris, McGrath, 3:29.41; 3,200 relay: Bye, Justin Holzer, Jack Blomberg, Keoni Young, 8:44.63; High jump: Calvin Mavin, 6-0; Long jump: Siegel, 20-9½; Shot put: Ethan Coleman, 43-11.

HOLMEN—100: Ben Labuzzetta, 11.5; 200: Labuzzetta, 23.17, and Brett Holden, 24.61; 100 hurdles: Tyler Rodriguez, 15.43; 300 hurdles: Ben Medema, 42.55, and Rodriguez, 42.77; 400 relay: Labuzzetta, Tatum Grass, Andrew Zittlow, Kyle Burkhardt, 44.67; 3,200 relay: Hunter George, Isaac Elsen, Anthony Behringer, Tanner Groshek, 8:41.56; High jump: Noah Leeser, 6-0; Long jump: Leeser, 20-4¼; Discus: Thomas Serazin, 129-4; Pole vault: Coleton Strupp, 12-0, and Dexter Larson, 11-6.

ONALASKA—800: Aidan Robinson, 2:05.14, and AJ Ervin, 2:05.48; 1,600: Ervin, 4:39.64; 800 relay: Justin Parker, Noah Skifton, John Hess, Calvin Williams, 1:32.4; Triple jump: Hank Olsen, 39-9½; Shot put: Nate Lubinsky, 48-1; Pole vault: Andrew Brown, 13-0, and Micah LaFebre, 11-6.

SPARTA—400: Alden Sprackling, 51.62; 1,600 relay: Bryce Edwards, Keaton Hauser, Corbin Hauser, Sprackling, 3:35.84; High jump: Bryce Edwards, 6-0.

TOMAH—800: Trevin Nelson, 2:04.27; 3,200: Eugene Peterson, 10:38.88; 3,200 relay: Eric Tollefson, Roland Hockstedler, Coy Nelson, T. Nelson, 8:43.81; Long jump: Baily Hyatt, 20-7½; Shot put: Derek Millard, 45-5; Discus: Shawn Franklin, 133-6.

GIRLS

CENTRAL—400: Cleopatra Tillman, 1:04.01; 800: Jane Pinkowski, 2:29.02; 3,200: Sophie Leinfelder, 12:22.82; 1,600 relay: Megan Degenhardt, Pinkowski, Tillman, Ahnikah Wichelt, 4:16.18; 3,200 relay: Leinfelder, Degenhardt, Mackenzie Fellenz, Pinkowski, 10:29.93; Triple jump: Julia Gasper, 32-6; Shot put: Abbi Stafslien-Dumale, 36-5.

LOGAN—400: Greta Trapp, 1:03.21; 100 hurdles: Leah Suprenant, 17.42; 300 hurdles: Megan Bakalars, 51.8 and Summer Wernimont, 51.95; 800 relay: Anya Hirsch, Anna Koblitz, Shelby Klobucar, Avery Trohkimoinen, 1:50.41; 1,600 relay: Sophie Baggett, Klobucar, Trohkimoinen, Trapp, 4:16.19; 3,200 relay: Lieba Schwalbe, Anna McConahay, Makya Kendrick, Brooke Thurman, 10:41.06; Triple jump: Anna Koblitz, 31-3½; Shot put: Aurora Waite, 34-3¾; Discus: Aurora Waite, 104-9½.

HOLMEN—100: Makayla Radtke, 13.26; 400: Mason Kalander, 1:00.59; 800: Kalander, 2:22.52; 110 hurdles: Iris Vang, 17.63; 300 hurdles: Kylee Jostad, 51.58; 800 relay: Radtke, Jostad, Kristin Goede, Morgan Butterfield, 1:51.32; High jump: Jostad, 4-10; Long jump: Vang, 16-2; Discus: Jostad, 104-6½; Pole vault: Melanie Roberts, 8-3.

ONALASKA—200: Katie Dabrowski, 27.69; 800: Lydia Malecek, 2:21.09; 1,600: K. Malecek, 5:22.89, and Amalia Malecek, 5:23, and L. Malecek, 5:23.15; 3,200: K. Malecek, 11:20.97, and A. Malecek, 11:29.25; 400 relay: Alliyah Williams, K. Dabrowski, Elisa Dabrowski, Clara Lazzaris, 53.43; 800 relay: Williams, K. Dabrowski, E. Dabrowski, Lazzaris, 1:49.64; 1,600 relay: Claudia Delgado, Caitlin Caretta, Aubrey Clements, Jenny Harding, 4:26.85; 3,200 relay: Delgado, K. Malecek, A. Malecek, L. Malecek, 10;14.68; High jump: E. Dabrowski, 4-10; Shot put: Ellie Olsen, 38-10¼; Discus: Olsen, 106-0½; Pole vault: Kayla Krueger, 8-6, and Liv Mickschl, 8-6.

SPARTA—200: Danielle Fields, 28.14; 400 relay: Fields, Rebecca Jenkins, Angelyna Talsky, Lily Schmitz, 53.84; High jump: Faith Woodman, 4-8; Long jump: Talsky, 16-2¼.

TOMAH—100 wheelchair: Sevanna Utesch, 52.75; 800: Hannah Wilcox-Borg, 2:31.19; 1,600: Wilcox-Borg, 5:30.49; 3,200: Wilcox-Borg, 12:07.31; 100 hurdles: Madison Mazur, 17.86; 300 hurdles: Mazur, 51.01; Shot put wheelchair: Utesch, 7-10.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News