Subscribe for 33¢ / day

BOYS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

WINNER 67, RIVER FALLS 55

River Falls;27;28;—;55

Holmen;32;35;—;67

RIVER FALLS: Knotek 11, Vitt 2, Feyereisen 8, Spafford 10, Flood 2, Johnson 22.

HOLMEN (4-5): Craig Newsome Jr. 13, Robert Hart 14, Jimmy Gillespie 15, Cameron Weber 12, Kevin Koelbl 10, Sawyer Phillips 2, Tate Grass 1.

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 65, LOGAN 62

Logan;31;31;—;62

Eau Claire Memorial;29;36;—;65

LOGAN (3-5): CJ Siegel 12, Devin Moran 2, Jacksun Hamilton 21, Matthew Borsheim 13, Maguire Werner 10, Jahkai Funches 4.

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL (4-4): Mitch Froehlich 3, Elliott VanGruntzen 5, Tanner Kohlelhepp 11, Bryce Burling 8, Nathan Hau 4, Cormac Sampson 13, Caden Boser 21.

BANGOR 76, MELROSE-MINDORO 61

Bangor;35;41;—;76

Mel.-Min;34;27;—;61

BANGOR (7-0): Caleb Miedema 19, Drew Johnson 2, Luke Reader 26, Hank Reader 1, Cade Amborn 13, Grant Manke 9, Garrett Krueger 6.

MELROSE-MINDORO (6-2): Patrick Corcoran 2, Connor Christopherson 8, Brett Gerdes 8, Drew Blaken 14, Andrew Scafe 4, Andrew Antony 12, Jimmy Polenz 11, Zach Herzberg 2.

MAUSTON 56, VIROQUA 34

Mauston;27;29;—;56

Viroqua;19;15;—;34

MAUSTON (5-5): Trevor Gallagher 8, Cade Hall 16, Dakota Barnier 2, Joe Bauer 10, Daniel Raabe 4, Kyran Fitzgerald 8, Owen Coten-Brohen 6, Kevin Kustief 2.

VIROQUA (0-9): Sam Jett 11, Jared Anderson 2, Andrew Wedwick 4, Steve Diehl 4, Anthony Rappl 7, Ben Tunks 6.

TOMAH 48, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 30

Tomah;22;26;—;48

Adams-Friendship;10;20;—;30

TOMAH (6-2): Trey Gnewikow 9, Kyle Kroener 7, Josh Dahlke 14, Peter Brey 13, Easton Maeder 1, Trevor Shutter 4.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP (2-7): Smith 3, Quinnell 4, Scott 2, Engle 4, Ward 14.

ROYALL 49, WESTBY 41

Westby;21;20;—;41

Royall;26;23;—;49

WESTBY (2-8): Sam Strangstalien 10, Alex Gluch 17, Davontae Spears 4, Gant Dayton 4, Joe Armbruster 4, Devin Nelson 2.

ROYALL (6-1): Jaydyn Enzenbacher 8, Keith Travis 5, Josh Kolodzinski 2, Dane Hyer 9, Nick Murray 4, Tristan Welchlin 11, Dan Retzlaff 1, Seth Brown 9.

HOUSTON 65, KLAWOCK (Alaska) 62

Klawock;28;34;—;62

Houston;32;33;—;65

KLAWOCK: Nate Yockey 31, Moses Galaktinoff 7, Ruben Hoppe 2, Tray Marvin 6, Kobe Edenshaw 12, Kevin Isaacs 2.

HOUSTON (3-6): James Hongerholt 23, Mikkel Schutte 21, Alex VanGundy 14, Connor VanGundy 5, Brady Happel 2.

OTHER SCORES

Altoona 63, G-E-T 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NONCONFERENCE

TOMAH 66, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 29

Tomah;38;28;—;66

Adams-Friendship;13;16;—;29

TOMAH (10-2): Lindsey Conway 14, Abby Sherwood 1, Ella Plueger 2, Madison Lindauer 19, Madisyn Brey 12, Abby Wagenson 1, Reis Derousseau 11, Emma Liek 6.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP: Meghan Docken 18, Kyra Bula 2, Belizia Rodriguez 2, Danielle Craddock 4, Ayziah Bula-Freeman 3.

RIVER RIDGE 69, DE SOTO 16

River Ridge;43;26;—;69

De Soto;9;7;—;16

RIVER RIDGE: Faith Schier 4, Skylar White 21, Taylor Langmeier 6, Allison Ploessl 7, Rachel Herrick 5, Riley Zinkle 3, Maria Breuer 8, Bailey Mason 3, McKenzie Cray 10, Chloe Stagman 2.

DE SOTO (0-9): Kilee Boardman 2, Zildi Norvik 1, Rachel Gianoli 3, Riley Anderson 2, Ava Brosinski 4, Carmen Jarzemski 3, Johanna Kunert 1.

CHIPPEWA FALLS 69, HOLMEN 63

Holmen;35;28;—;63

Chippewa Falls;36;33;—;69

HOLMEN (7-3): Sydney Jahr 2, Brooklyn Paulson 22, Caitlin Young 27, Kendra Leis 12.

CHIPPEWA FALLS (6-4): Alexis Zenner 20, Brooke Rooney 7, Caelan Givens 18, Ashley Hanley 4, Kaylee Johnson 1, Aaliyah McMillan 13, Brystal Roshell 6.

CENTRAL 59, BLACK RIVER FALLS 35

Central;30;29;—;59

Black River Falls;10;25;—;35

CENTRAL (5-6): Maddie Trussoni 6, Sophie Leinfelder 6, Heather Opitz 12, Rachel Peterson 16, Avalon Miller 8, Emily Secord 4, Beth Meyers 1, Brittany Williams 2, Grace Amundson 2, Whitney Mislivecek 2

BLACK RIVER FALLS (0-11): Katie Dobson 14, Abby Ross 5, Zyanna Deloney 7, Miyako Deloney 2, Asia Rave 4, Jaelyn Cloud 3.

BANGOR 54, ARCADIA 39

Arcadia;13;26;—;39

Bangor;26;28;—;54

ARCADIA (7-4): Mercedes Romo 6, Chloe Halverson 9, Abby Suchla 5, Ellie Hoesley 12, Hannah Suchla 6, Linzy Sendelbach 1.

BANGOR (8-2): Ashlie Lockington 11, Haylee Leonard 4, Alea Fortier 2, Emma Wittmershaus 19, Jaclynn Freit 12, Courtney Osterle 6.

CASHTON 53, LA FARGE 30

La Farge;14;16;—;30

Cashton;31;22;—;53

LA FARGE: Wirts 2, Boudinot 8, Nordmann 2, Benson 11, Jacobs 3, Jacobs 4.

CASHTON (5-5): Maddy Leis 6, Brianna Wanek 3, Allison Brownell 2, Odessa Hemmersbach 6, Olivia Hemmersbach 6, Hailey Huntzicker 5, Ally Peterson 7, Shelby Hanson 16, Taylor Hanley 2.

BYRON 71, CALEDONIA 63

Byron;38;33;—;71

Caledonia;21;42;—;63

BYRON: Courtney Connelly 4, Erika Smith 4, Hailey Braaten 5, Lexi Glynn 13, Ayoka Lee 45.

CALEDONIA (7-4): Brooke Stemper 4, Kyley Shefelbine 2, Kaitlin Conniff 3, Ashley Schroeder 15, Katie Tornstrom 23, Heidi Bolduan 11, Eva Welscher 3, Claire Kasten 2.

BOYS SWIMMING

NONCONFERENCE

Central/Logan 97, Menomonie 70

0
0
0
0
0